1/9–Boys Frosh

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2018 07:24 PM
                       Cherokee Throw Down #1 - 1/9/2018                       
                                  Cherokee HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Deonte                Rancocas Val                   36-08.00  
      36-08  35-11  33-10.25           
  2 DiDomenico, Savion           Washington T                   32-11.75  
      32-10.50  32-04.75  32-11.75            
  3 Collins, Joseph              Kingsway HS                    32-11.25  
      32-11.25  31-10  31-11.25         
  4 Walton, Zack                 Cinnaminson                    31-06.75  
      29-05.25  31-06.75  27-04.50           
  5 Dhillon, Sahib               Robbinsville                   30-08.00  
      30-08  28-03  27-00            
  6 Bell, James                  Rancocas Val                   30-05.50  
      FOUL  29-06  30-05.50           
  7 Rohrback, Damian             Cinnaminson                    30-05.00  
      22-09  26-10  30-05         
  8 Dogostino, Mickey            Hammonton HS                   29-03.25  
      29-03.25  28-07.50  26-02         
  9 Koerndorfer, Tim             Southern Reg                   28-10.00  
      28-10  26-10  28-05.50           
 10 Alcaro, Santino              Williamstown                   27-08.50  
      26-03.75  25-00  27-08.50         
 11 Cucchi, Jeff                 St. Augustin                   27-08.00  
      27-08  26-01.75  18-07.50           
 12 Rispoli, Matthew             Robbinsville                   26-07.75  
      26-07.75  24-00  FOUL           
 13 Lowden, James                Palmyra HS                     26-07.00  
      24-02  26-07  26-06         
 14 Douglas, Colin               Willingboro                    24-06.50  
      22-05.25  22-04.75  24-06.50         
 15 Johnson, Kyle                Robbinsville                   24-05.50  
      20-01.50  23-06  24-05.50           
 16 Griffen, Gerald              Palmyra HS                     23-06.00  
      22-10  23-02.50  23-06         
 17 Errigo, Ron                  Cinnaminson                    21-11.75  
      21-01  FOUL  21-11.75         
 18 Davis, Nicholas              Palmyra HS                     21-08.00  
      20-07  20-10  21-08         
 19 Omeronye, Chika              Cherokee HS                    20-09.00  
      20-09  18-11  FOUL           
 20 Stauffer, Joe                Williamstown                   20-07.50  
      19-01  20-07.50  15-09.50         
 21 Seidorf, Devin               Robbinsville                   18-11.00  
      18-01  18-05  18-11