8/14— Maccabi Games (Thursday)

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/14/2014 11:53 AM
                    Maccabi Games - 8/11/2014 to 8/13/2014                     
                                Cherry Hill, NJ                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12&U 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Great Britain  'A'                                  5:07.89   10    63.23,216.34,335.53
     1) 1613 Wolmark, Jessie 13         2) 1608 Jacobs, Alana 13          
     3) 1607 Flitterman, Isabelle 14    4) 1606 Ayrton, Rachel 14         
  2 Combined Team  'A'                                  5:26.92    8    66.39,222.15,353.76
     1) 1719 Barbarosh, Jessica         2) 1646 Hoffman, Alexandra        
     3) 1650 Singman, Alexa             4) 1653 Lee, Ariella              
  3 Combined Team  'B'                                  5:48.31    6    67.38,233.81,407.76
     1) 1726 Lee, Karen                 2) 1648 Ginsburg, Rebecca         
     3) 1647 Lazarus, Dani              4) 1651 Burack, Marissa           
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1695 Hollander, Jacquel  14 East Bay/Berkele      14-00.25   10   
      14-00.25  FOUL  13-01.25  FOUL       
  2  1619 Barbarosh, Jessica  14 Orange County (C      12-07.25    8   
      10-02.50  11-02.75  11-06.50  12-07.25       
  3  1608 Jacobs, Alana       13 Great Britain         11-05.25    6   
      11-00  11-05.25  11-04.25  11-02.50       
  4  1617 Singman, Alexa      14 Greater Washingt       9-10.75    5   
      9-03.50  8-08.75  9-02.25  9-10.75       
 
Girls 15-16 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1615 Bernstein, Elianna  16 Greater Washingt      12-10.50   10   
      12-10.50  12-03.50  10-07.75  12-01.25       
  2  1600 Burack, Marissa     15 Albany/Schenecta      11-10.25    8   
      11-10.25  11-08  11-01.50  11-01       
  3  1620 Barrett, Samantha   16 Philadelphia          11-07.50    6   
      FOUL  11-03.50  FOUL  11-07.50       
  4  1637 Newman, Emily       15 Youngstown/Akron      11-04.75    5   
      11-04.75  FOUL  PASS  PASS       
  5  1633 Hoffman, Alexandra  15 Springfield            9-05.25    4   
      8-07.25  9-05.25  FOUL  7-01.75       
 
Boys 12&U 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philadelphia  'A'                                   4:03.19   10    52.99,151.78,255.88
     1) 1696 Barrett, Samantha          2) 1624 Harker, Colin 16          
     3) 1621 Cantos, Brendan 14         4) 1623 Goetz, Joshua 16          
  2 Great Britain  'A'                                  4:11.08    8    56.34,157.54,300.92
     1) 1610 Oehley, Benjamin 14        2) 1611 Pelmont, Tal 14           
     3) 1609 Mizrahi, Adam 14           4) 1612 Raphael, Aidan 14         
  3 Combined Team  'A'                                  4:43.49    6    63.67,214.29,328.43
     1) 1642 Steinberg, Zachary         2) 1796 Schneider, Ben            
     3) 1643 Yost, Tyler                4) 1640 Horowitz, Mark            
  4 Combined Team  'B'                                  5:18.12    5    72.82,220.78,344.42
     1) 1731 Safier, Jacob              2) 1729 Filler, Sam               
     3) 1638 Belisle, Ethan             4) 1644 Newbrun-Mintz, Gabriel    
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1614 Arking, Alexander   14 Greater Washingt      14-09.25   10   
      14-00.25  14-01  14-05.25  14-09.25       
  2  1612 Raphael, Aidan      14 Great Britain         14-01.00    8   
      14-01  12-04  13-09  12-10       
  3  1610 Oehley, Benjamin    14 Great Britain         14-00.00    6   
      13-01  11-03.50  14-00  13-03.75       
  4  1609 Mizrahi, Adam       14 Great Britain         13-10.50    5   
      FOUL  13-07  FOUL  13-10.50       
  5  1622 Frisch, Benjamin    14 Philadelphia          12-01.50    4   
      FOUL  12-01  12-01.50  11-00       
  6  1628 Newbrun-Mintz, Gab  14 San Francisco         11-10.50    3   
      11-04  11-06.75  9-02  11-10.50       
 
Boys 15-16 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1624 Harker, Colin       16 Philadelphia          17-05.25   10   
      17-05.25  FOUL  PASS  PASS       
  2  1629 Filler, Sam         16 South Jersey          16-02.00    8   
      14-10.75  14-10  15-09  16-02       
  3  1636 Yost, Tyler         15 Valley Jewish Co      12-09.00    6   
      12-06.25  12-08.25  12-09  FOUL       
 
Mixed 12&U 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Combined Team  'D'                                    54.12   2  10   
     1) 1726 Lee, Karen                 2) 1801 Leee, Ariella             
     3) 1802 Saffier, Jacob             4) 1799 Harker, Colin             
  2 Combined Team  'E'                                    54.37   2   8   
     1) 1800 Barrett, Samantha          2) 1651 Burack, Marissa           
     3) 1643 Yost, Tyler                4) 1705 ward, Jacob               
  3 Combined Team  'B'                                    54.44   1   6   
     1) 1795 Hollander, Jacqueline      2) 1719 Barbarosh, Jessica        
     3) 1797 Cantos, Brenden            4) 1714 Arking, Alexander         
  4 Great Britain  'B'                                    56.51   1   5   
     1) 1612 Raphael, Aidan 14          2) 1613 Wolmark, Jessie 13        
     3) 1606 Ayrton, Rachel 14          4) 1609 Mizrahi, Adam 14          
  5 Great Britain  'A'                                    58.00   1   4   
     1) 1607 Flitterman, Isabelle 14    2) 1611 Pelmont, Tal 14           
     3) 1608 Jacobs, Alana 13           4) 1610 Oehley, Benjamin 14       
  6 Combined Team  'A'                                  1:04.12   1   3   
     1) 1640 Horowitz, Mark             2) 1650 Singman, Alexa            
     3) 1648 Ginsburg, Rebecca          4) 1798 Frisch, Benjamin          
  7 Combined Team  'C'                                  1:07.85   1   2   
     1) 1653 Lee, Ariella               2) 1647 Lazarus, Dani             
     3) 1731 Safier, Jacob              4) 1642 Steinberg, Zachary        
 
Mixed 12&U 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Great Britain  'A'                                  4:32.65   1  10    65.13 223.54 336.50
     1) 1611 Pelmont, Tal 14            2) 1607 Flitterman, Isabelle 14   
     3) 1613 Wolmark, Jessie 13         4) 1612 Raphael, Aidan 14         
  2 Great Britain  'B'                                  4:34.69   1   8    62.26 227.85 335.26
     1) 1610 Oehley, Benjamin 14        2) 1609 Mizrahi, Adam 14          
     3) 1606 Ayrton, Rachel 14          4) 1608 Jacobs, Alana 13          
  3 Combined Team  'A'                                  5:00.67   1   6    72.71 236.79 354.04
     1) 1715 Bernstein, Elianna         2) 1650 Singman, Alexa            
     3) 1644 Newbrun-Mintz, Gabriel     4) 1639 Altman-Bukowski, Yossi    
  4 Combined Team  'B'                                  5:02.02   1   5    76.24 235.47 356.48
     1) 1653 Lee, Ariella               2) 1648 Ginsburg, Rebecca         
     3) 1642 Steinberg, Zachary         4) 1714 Arking, Alexander         
  5 Combined Team  'C'                                  5:08.89   1   4    61.20 217.93 355.49
     1) 1797 Cantos, Brenden            2) 1795 Hollander, Jacqueline     
     3) 1731 Safier, Jacob              4) 1647 Lazarus, Dani             
  6 Combined Team  'D'                                  5:49.36   2   3    93.00,254.62,419.28
     1) 1726 Lee, Karen                 2) 1651 Burack, Marissa           
     3) 1638 Belisle, Ethan             4) 1701 Goetz, Josh