8/11- 8/14 Maccabi Games (Cherry Hill, NJ)–Monday

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/11/2014 12:20 PM
                    Maccabi Games - 8/11/2014 to 8/13/2014                     
                                Cherry Hill, NJ                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1619 Barbarosh, Jessica  14 Orange County (C         13.84   10   
  2  1613 Wolmark, Jessie     13 Great Britain
          14.01    8   
  3  1607 Flitterman, Isabel  14 Great Britain
          14.24    6   
  4  1617 Singman, Alexa      14 Greater Washingt         14.85    5   
  5  1608 Jacobs, Alana       13 Great Britain
          15.44    4   
  6  1616 Ginsburg, Rebecca   13 Greater Washingt         16.35    3   
Section  2  
  1  1626 Lee, Karen          16 San Diego
              14.47   10   
  2  1600 Burack, Marissa     15 Albany/Schenecta         15.17    8   
  3  1615 Bernstein, Elianna  16 Greater Washingt         15.28    6   
  4  1637 Newman, Emily       15 Youngstown/Akron         15.63    5   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1625 Lee, Ariella        14 San Diego
           13:03.39   10   
  2  1630 Lazarus, Dani       13 South Jersey
        14:21.16    8   
  3  1616 Ginsburg, Rebecca   13 Greater Washingt      15:26.61    6   
  4  1633 Hoffman, Alexandra  15 Springfield
         20:53.46   10   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1619 Barbarosh, Jessica  14 Orange County (C         59.56   10   
  2  1606 Ayrton, Rachel      15 Great Britain
        1:00.93    6   
  3  1617 Singman, Alexa      14 Greater Washingt       1:17.34    8   
Section  2  
  1  1620 Barrett, Samantha   16 Philadelphia
           53.49   10   
  2  1626 Lee, Karen          16 San Diego
              56.96    8   
  3  1615 Bernstein, Elianna  16 Greater Washingt       1:01.70    5   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1610 Oehley, Benjamin    14 Great Britain
          12.10   10   
  2  1612 Raphael, Aidan      14 Great Britain
          12.60    8   
  3  1614 Arking, Alexander   14 Greater Washingt         13.41    6   
  4  1601 Hinckley, Jonah     13 East Bay/Berkele         14.06    5   
  5  1635 Steinberg, Zachary  13 Springfield
            14.37    4   
  6  1622 Frisch, Benjamin    14 Philadelphia
           14.83    3   
  7  1634 Horowitz, Mark      14 Springfield
            15.16    2   
  8  1628 Newbrun-Mintz, Gab  14 San Francisco
          15.94    1   
Section  3  
  1  1624 Harker, Colin       16 Philadelphia
           12.02   10   
  2  1605 Ward, Jacob         15 Fort Lauderdale
         12.41    8   
  3  1636 Yost, Tyler         15 Valley Jewish Co         13.20    6   
  4  1629 Filler, Sam         16 South Jersey
           13.72    5   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1612 Raphael, Aidan      14 Great Britain
       10:51.79   10   
  2  1611 Pelmont, Tal        14 Great Britain
       11:08.57    8   
  3  1609 Mizrahi, Adam       14 Great Britain
       11:16.91    6   
  4  1627 Altman-Bukowski, Y  14 San Francisco
       11:25.39    5   
  5  1621 Cantos, Brendan     14 Philadelphia
        11:29.39    4   
  6  1631 Safier, Jacob       12 South Jersey
        15:56.07   10   
Section  2  
  1  1623 Goetz, Joshua       16 Philadelphia
         9:54.85   10   
  2  1632 Belisle, Ethan      15 Springfield
         12:12.09    8   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1624 Harker, Colin       16 Philadelphia
           42.66   10   
  2  1603 Marcus, Jordan      15 East Bay/Berkele         50.97    8   
  3  1629 Filler, Sam         16 South Jersey
           53.45    6   
  4  1609 Mizrahi, Adam       14 Great Britain
          53.46   10   
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philadelphia
  'A'                                10:20.54   10   
     1) 1620 Barrett, Samantha 16       2) 1622 Frisch, Benjamin 14       
     3) 1621 Cantos, Brendan 14         4) 1623 Goetz, Joshua 16          
  2 Combined Team  'A'                                 11:14.96    8   
     1) 1638 Belisle, Ethan             2) 1639 Altman-Bukowski, Yossi    
     3) 1640 Horowitz, Mark             4) 1641 Mizrahi, Adam             
  3 Combined Team  'B'                                 11:21.85    6   
     1) 1642 Steinberg, Zachary         2) 1643 Yost, Tyler               
     3) 1644 Newbrun-Mintz, Gabriel     4) 1645 Pelmont, Tal              
  4 Combined Team  'C'                                 13:21.72    5   
     1) 1646 Hoffman, Alexandra         2) 1647 Lazarus, Dani             
     3) 1648 Ginsburg, Rebecca          4) 1649 Ayrton, Rachel            
  5 Combined Team  'D'                                 13:56.92    4   
     1) 1650 Singman, Alexa             2) 1651 Burack, Marissa           
     3) 1652 Jacobs, Alana              4) 1653 Lee, Ariella