5/9– Georgian Court Last Chance Meet

 

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2014 09:16 PM
                  Georgian Court Last Chance Meet - 5/9/2014                   
                           Georgian Court University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricketts, Ranee              Essex CC               11.79      11.82   1.5 
  2 Shepherd, Renee              Unattached             12.41      12.41   1.5 
  3 Cascio, Michelle             TCNJ                   12.80      12.45   1.5 
  4 Lora, Susan                  Georgian Cou           12.54      12.62   1.5 
  5 Little, Jasimen              Georgian Cou           12.79      12.85   1.5 
  6 Jennings, Moriah             Georgian Cou           12.83      12.90   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Ranee              Essex CC               24.50      24.13   1.2 
  2 John, Nickheila              Essex CC               24.81      24.18   1.2 
  3 Cascio, Michelle             TCNJ                   24.95      25.83   1.2 
  4 Connell, Kimoy               Rutgers-Newa           26.42      26.74   1.2 
  5 Jennings, Moriah             Georgian Cou           26.71      26.92   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John, Nickheila              Essex CC               53.98      56.14  
  2 Henry, Nicosia               Montclair St           57.14      56.53  
  3 Watford, Eboni               Georgian Cou           57.49      57.99  
  4 Byrne, Morgan                Montclair St         1:00.00    1:01.36  
  5 Roberts, Dominque            Rutgers-Newa         1:01.90    1:02.00  
  6 Washington, Chelsea          Rutgers-Newa         1:02.00    1:03.98  
  7 Simon, Haleigh               Rutgers-Newa         1:02.89    1:05.11  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Taska               Essex CC             2:12.02    2:20.47  
  2 Kheir, Fawzia                Essex CC             2:15.64    2:21.68  
  3 Howard, Isalin               Georgian Cou         2:28.31    2:28.66  
  4 Bridge, Sara                 Stockton             2:30.41    2:30.44  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hield, Jennaya               Essex CC             4:47.62    4:46.10  
  2 Wernerspach, Kim             East Strouds         4:41.11    4:53.05  
  3 Howard, Isalin               Georgian Cou         5:02.56    5:06.49  
  4 Guida, Chiara                Caldwell             5:38.23    5:35.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alexis                Essex CC               14.28      14.38   1.3  10   
  2 Fennell, Brandis             Montclair St                      16.36   1.3   8   
  3 Pierno, Jessica              Caldwell               17.00      18.44   1.3   6   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chanel               Georgian Cou         1:01.41    1:01.42   2 
  2 Gearity, Heather             Montclair St         1:02.32    1:01.82   2 
  3 Driver, Nia                  Monmouth             1:00.01    1:02.54   2 
  4 Coakley, McKenna             Monmouth             1:00.40    1:02.79   2 
  5 Ary, Katelyn                 TCNJ                 1:02.30    1:03.37   2 
  6 Lewis, Melanie               Monmouth             1:00.30    1:04.81   2 
  7 Christensen, Jamie           Stockton             1:07.42    1:05.34   1 
  8 Randolph, Kristen            TCNJ                 1:03.90    1:05.87   2 
  9 Pierno, Jessica              Caldwell             1:12.59    1:11.13   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Megan                 Georgian Cou        12:30.71   12:35.10  
  2 Farina, Amanda               Georgian Cou                   12:40.30  
  3 Marerro, Melissa             Georgian Cou        14:26.20   13:19.80  
  4 Hand, Jamie                  Georgian Cou        13:34.98   14:07.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                       46.98      47.67   10   
     1) Smith, Alexis                   2) Ricketts, Ranee                
     3) Hield, Kadeisha                 4) John, Nickheila                
  2 Montclair State  'A'                                49.46      49.66    8   
     1) Gearity, Heather                2) Henry, Nicosia                 
     3) DeMatteo, Hanna                 4) Byrne, Morgan                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montclair State  'A'                              3:57.62    3:56.90  
     1) Gearity, Heather                2) DeMatteo, Hanna                
     3) Torrence, Tishonda              4) Henry, Nicosia                 
  2 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               4:12.90    4:13.80  
     1) Connell, Kimoy                  2) Washington, Chelsea            
     3) Simon, Haleigh                  4) Roberts, Dominque              
  3 Caldwell  'A'                                     4:24.47    4:15.52  
     1) Landis, Taylor                  2) Marco, Jessica                 
     3) Waanders, Faye                  4) Dos Santos, Victoria           
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Katie             Molloy                            1.65m  
  2 Roemer, Brigit               TCNJ                   1.69m     J1.65m  
  2 Eshleman, Rachel             Kutztown               1.70m     J1.65m  
  4 Fennell, Brandis             Montclair St                      1.51m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Emma               Kutztown               3.65m      3.40m  
  2 Sturts, Casey                Monmouth               3.50m     J3.40m  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Booker, Octavia              Georgian Cou           5.80m      5.68m  +0.0 
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.59m(0.1) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze          Essex CC               5.71m      5.61m  +0.0 
     5.61m(+0.0) FOUL      5.59m(0.1) 5.46m(+0.0) 0.51m(1.1) FOUL     
  3 Descano, Christina           Kutztown               5.69m      5.46m   0.2 
     FOUL      5.28m(0.2) 5.24m(0.3) 5.46m(0.2) FOUL      5.18m(0.4)
  4 Ransome, Dashana             Rider                  5.78m      5.43m  +0.0 
     5.22m(-0.3) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL      5.40m(+0.0) PASS      5.33m(+0.0)
  5 Hield, Kadeisha              Essex CC               5.78m      5.34m   0.1 
     5.34m(0.1) 4.07m(+0.0) FOUL      4.89m(0.1) FOUL      5.11m(+0.0)
  6 Cifaldi, Mariah              Georgian Cou           4.50m      4.52m   0.1 
     4.32m(+0.0) 4.41m(0.1) 4.52m(0.1) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.25m(0.2)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Strebeck, Lauryn             Rider                 12.24m     11.94m  +0.0 
     11.79m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.94m(+0.0) 11.80m(+0.0) ND(NWI)
  2 Liebold, Brianna             Shore AC              11.98m     11.69m   0.1 
     11.69m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.51m(0.3) 11.66m(0.7)
  3 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze          Essex CC              11.62m     11.59m   0.2 
     FOUL      11.38m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.23m(0.3) 11.59m(0.2)
  4 Kimsey, Sarah                Kutztown              11.34m     10.75m  +0.0 
     10.75m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.49m(0.8) FOUL     
  5 Roemer, Brigit               TCNJ                  11.61m     10.67m   0.1 
     10.67m(0.1) FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  6 Pierno, Jessica              Caldwell              10.10m     10.16m  +0.0 
     10.10m(0.1) 10.09m(+0.0) 10.00m(0.1) 10.16m(+0.0) FOUL      9.97m(+0.0)
 -- Cifaldi, Mariah              Georgian Cou           9.55m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa              adidas Garde          13.18m     13.52m  
      12.99m  FOUL  12.48m  12.68m  12.86m  13.52m
  2 Frink, Shelby                Georgian Cou          14.50m     13.43m  
      13.40m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  12.98m  12.63m
  3 Labissiere, Stacey           Georgian Cou          11.27m     11.60m  
      10.61m  11.60m  10.51m  10.73m  10.84m  FOUL
  4 VanBenschoten, Kristen       TCNJ                             11.39m  
      11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Higbee, Emily                Stockton              11.39m     11.23m  
      FOUL  10.93m  10.99m  11.23m  10.54m  10.46m
  6 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou          11.66m     10.98m  
      10.56m  10.55m  10.98m  FOUL  10.76m  FOUL
  7 Bua, Arianna                 Stockton              11.10m     10.94m  
      10.32m  10.67m  10.37m  10.54m  10.94m  10.66m
  8 Palmer, Megan                Stockton              10.91m      9.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.40m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Taylor              Monmouth              48.72m     45.90m  
      45.29m  45.82m  45.90m  FOUL  4.43m  FOUL
  2 Weems, Ashli                 Farleigh Dickins      45.64m     44.47m  
      44.47m  FOUL  FOUL  44.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hudgins, Alyssa              adidas Garde          42.80m     44.14m  
      42.85m  43.16m  44.14m  41.89m  40.29m  37.42m
  4 Ahmed, Aziza                 Monmouth              47.16m     42.35m  
      42.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.01m
  5 Brunner, Kaitlyn             Georgian Cou          37.36m     38.79m  
      FOUL  38.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.78m
  6 Hudik, Bree                  Stockton              38.86m     37.50m  
      35.85m  35.59m  37.50m  35.63m  36.04m  35.37m
  7 Canty, Ashley                Rutgers-Newa          37.61m     36.41m  
      36.18m  31.93m  FOUL  36.41m  32.71m  FOUL
  8 Palmer, Megan                Stockton              36.22m     34.90m  
      FOUL  34.90m  31.11m  FOUL  32.89m  32.25m
  9 VanBenschoten, Kristen       TCNJ                             33.89m  
      33.42m  33.59m  FOUL  33.89m  32.71m  32.62m
 10 Labissiere, Stacey           Georgian Cou          31.25m     32.03m  
      27.61m  FOUL  32.03m           
 11 Etienne, Diane               Queens (N.Y.          42.02m     31.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.87m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Rosealine           Kutztown              51.86m     50.82m  
      48.16m  49.26m  FOUL  FOUL  47.98m  50.82m
  2 Hudgins, Alyssa              adidas Garde          48.00m     45.97m  
      41.91m  44.64m  FOUL  FOUL  45.97m  44.26m
  3 Hudik, Bree                  Stockton              43.76m     43.57m  
      41.20m  40.07m  FOUL  42.36m  38.24m  43.57m
  4 Brunner, Kaitlyn             Georgian Cou          43.16m     43.02m  
      43.02m  39.42m  41.65m  FOUL  42.36m  38.24m
  5 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou          40.27m     42.25m  
      42.25m  FOUL  FOUL  37.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Radich, Jessica              Stockton              42.11m     41.53m  
      37.79m  41.53m  FOUL  40.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rodriguez, Danely            Queens (N.Y.          39.20m     33.16m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.41m  30.76m  FOUL  33.16m
  8 Labissiere, Stacey           Georgian Cou          27.24m     26.26m  
      24.89m  26.26m  25.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renfree, Samantha            Rutgers-Newa          38.89m     41.76m  
      39.68m  37.97m  41.76m  37.90m  39.76m  35.87m
  2 Higbee, Emily                Stockton              40.58m     41.14m  
      37.13m  36.30m  37.08m  35.15m  35.47m  41.14m
  3 Berry, Amy                   Georgian Cou          42.84m     38.90m  
      38.43m  36.98m  38.90m  FOUL  38.88m  38.46m
  4 Strickler, KateLynn          Keystone              42.24m     37.38m  
      34.70m  37.38m  FOUL  36.02m  33.72m  FOUL
  5 Weems, Ashli                 Farleigh Dickins      39.73m     36.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.16m  FOUL  36.30m  FOUL
  6 Kerber, Julie                Georgian Cou          33.06m     33.30m  
      29.72m  FOUL  FOUL  33.30m  30.20m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Michael              Georgian Cou           11.21      11.58  +0.0 
  2 Golec, Bradley               Georgian Cou                      12.37  +0.0 
  3 Bytheway, James              Georgian Cou                      13.58  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, O'Jay              Essex CC               21.36      21.63   2.1  2 
  2 Richards, Brian              Shore AC               21.20      21.73   2.1  2 
  3 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                  21.50      21.81   2.1  2 
  4 Otuonye, Chukwumereije       ISAA                   21.76      21.95   2.1  2 
  5 Kahana, Eric                 Monmouth               21.50      22.16   2.1  2 
  6 Willis, Dennis               Rutgers-Newa           22.30      22.81   2.1  2 
  7 Spekhardt, Michael           TCNJ                   22.15      22.91   2.1  2 
  8 Rogers, Michael              Georgian Cou           22.75      23.36   2.1  2 
  9 Lafleur, Joseph              Unattached             23.57      23.37   2.8  1 
 10 Peters, Ryan                 Georgian Cou           25.76      24.61   2.8  1 
 11 Gostynski, Sebastian         Georgian Cou           27.88      24.92   2.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, O'Jay              Essex CC               47.17      47.95   3 
  2 Boham, Damien                East Strouds           47.55      48.56   3 
  3 Amilcar, Rasheed             Montclair St           49.47      49.46   3 
  4 Otuonye, Chukwumereije       ISAA                   48.95      49.73   3 
  5 Foley, David                 Stockton               50.19      50.65   2 
  6 Lafleur, Joseph              Unattached             51.78      50.79   1 
  7 Dengel, Robert               Stockton               51.57      50.82   1 
  8 Strbo, Joe                   Stockton               51.84      50.95   1 
  9 Copeland, Rodney             Montclair St           49.50      52.07   3 
 10 Happel, Chris                Rutgers-Newa           50.10      52.19   2 
 11 Woodley, Sean                Rutgers-Newa                      54.69   1 
 12 Beamon, Jibril               Rutgers-Newa           51.10      55.44   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Jonathan          Essex CC             1:54.95    1:56.42  
  2 Pinto, Tyler                 Stockton             1:55.55    1:56.99  
  3 Fonder, Michael              adidas Garde         1:59.90    1:59.40  
  4 Clonan, Kyle                 Unattached           1:55.50    1:59.87  
  5 Curtin, Tim                  Stockton             2:04.48    2:01.48  
  6 Gelsleichter, Tyler          Stockton             2:04.37    2:02.74  
  7 O'Connor, Richard            Stockton             2:03.85    2:04.41  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huggins-Filozof, Graham      Unat-Monmout         3:59.00    3:57.59   10   
  2 Schneider, Chris             East Strouds         3:52.75    3:58.12    8   
  3 Fonder, Michael              adidas Garde         3:59.90    3:58.58    6   
  4 Colebrook, Andre             Essex CC             3:59.98    4:03.62    5   
  5 Rivers, James                Stockton             4:01.03    4:08.02    4   
  6 Pontrelli, Michael           Georgian Cou         4:30.60    4:32.01    3   
  7 Ford, Brian                  Georgian Cou         4:38.45    4:37.18    2   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Richards, Brian              Shore AC               13.90      14.32   1.0  2  10   
  2 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth               14.29      14.53   1.0  2   8   
  3 Harris, Marquis              Ramapo                 14.99      15.24   1.0  2   6   
  4 Floyd, Larry                 Stockton               15.01      15.47   1.0  2   5   
  5 Obamedo, Elyon               Rutgers-Newa           15.75      15.52   1.0  2   4   
  6 Shoyoye, Akin                Rutgers-Newa           15.75      15.66   1.0  2   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Eliseo, Ronald             East Strouds           53.26      52.85  
  2 House, Donald                Rutgers-Newa           53.75      53.43  
  3 Day, Laron                   TCNJ                   54.25      54.84  
  4 Washington, Derrick          East Strouds           53.65      56.15  
  5 Barreira, Daniel             Montclair St           56.36      56.64  
  6 Zimmermann, Phillip          Georgian Cou           58.87      58.21  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montclair State  'A'                                42.76      43.21   10   
     1) Amilcar, Rasheed                2) Cham, James                    
     3) Yekeen, Ismail                  4) Poinsett, Ian                  
  2 Georgian Court  'A'                                 47.00      48.91    8   
     1) Esposito, Joseph                2) Eugenis, Jordan                
     3) Kuras, Matthew                  4) Gomez, Gustavo                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montclair State  'A'                              3:20.74    3:18.12  
     1) Copeland, Rodney                2) Poinsett, Ian                  
     3) Cham, James                     4) Amilcar, Rasheed               
  2 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               3:23.50    3:24.42  
     1) House, Donald                   2) Shoyoye, Akin                  
     3) Willis, Dennis                  4) Agyei, Michael                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Will                  East Strouds           2.09m      2.04m  
  2 Kramer, Ed                   Monmouth               2.05m      1.99m  
  3 Fagan, Jordan                Georgian Cou           2.04m      1.94m  
  4 Bailey, Seth                 East Strouds           2.03m     J1.94m  
  5 Lisa, Scott                  TCNJ                   2.02m     J1.94m  
  6 Jefferson, Daniel            Monmouth               2.04m      1.89m  
 -- Crowe, Gary                  Stockton               1.90m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Guglielmo, Chris             TCNJ                   4.40m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Greg                  Rider                  6.91m      6.52m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.43m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.52m(+0.0)
  2 Yekeen, Ismail               Montclair St           6.45m      6.50m  +0.0 
     6.21m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tyler                Kutztown              14.81m     14.02m  +0.0 
     14.00m(+0.0) FOUL      13.52m(0.3) 13.83m(0.2) 14.02m(+0.0) 13.80m(+0.0)
  2 Yekeen, Ismail               Montclair St          13.64m     13.08m   0.5 
     12.72m(+0.0) 12.88m(0.3) 13.08m(0.5) 12.88m(0.1) 12.68m(+0.0) 12.68m(+0.0)
  3 Wilson, Andrew               Stockton              13.09m     12.50m  +0.0 
     12.03m(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.3) 12.12m(0.2) 12.03m(+0.0) 12.42m(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Taylor            Monmouth              17.07m     17.26m  
      15.15m  16.10m  16.56m  16.43m  16.97m  17.26m
  2 Lamy, Brendan                Kutztown              15.48m     15.52m  
      14.75m  FOUL  13.77m  15.52m  15.33m  15.24m
  3 Lindley, Tom                 Wagner                15.70m     14.89m  
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL
  4 Gromling, Gregory            Queens (N.Y.          16.43m     14.71m  
      14.71m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  14.61m
  5 Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          14.65m     13.95m  
      12.80m  FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL
 -- Kirby-Stewart, Tevin         Monmouth              17.18m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Taylor            Monmouth              50.87m     49.70m  
      47.56m  49.33m  48.67m  47.58m  49.70m  47.74m
  2 Pensa, Christopher           Queens (N.Y.          47.60m     42.91m  
      42.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.91m
  3 O'Connor, Liam               Queens (N.Y.          44.86m     41.78m  
      38.60m  37.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.78m
  4 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.          46.20m     41.05m  
      FOUL  41.05m  FOUL  FOUL  39.12m  FOUL
  5 Lindley, Tom                 Wagner                43.00m     40.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          45.76m     39.79m  
      38.66m  FOUL  38.67m  39.32m  FOUL  39.79m
  7 Glanz, Michael               Queens (N.Y.          46.00m     38.47m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.37m  FOUL  38.47m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw 6 KG Hammer
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andretta, Troy               Monmouth              48.65m     55.10m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.78m  55.10m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutcliffe, Wulf              Monmouth              51.51m     52.31m  
      51.60m  FOUL  52.31m  51.51m  51.55m  52.14m
  2 Collins, Peter               Unattached            50.04m     50.67m  
      50.27m  FOUL  50.67m  47.56m  50.04m  49.79m
  3 Pensa, Christopher           Queens (N.Y.          48.60m     47.84m  
      FOUL  47.21m  47.84m  FOUL  45.06m  45.42m
  4 Mayes, Jon                   Keystone              51.05m     47.01m  
      42.67m  45.08m  47.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.          48.92m     45.65m  
      45.65m  44.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Starovoytov, Stas            Widener               47.76m     44.92m  
      FOUL  41.02m  44.27m  FOUL  41.21m  44.92m
  7 Glanz, Michael               Queens (N.Y.          48.00m     44.68m  
      40.65m  44.03m  44.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Dillon              Unattached            55.00m     61.30m  
      57.47m  FOUL  55.04m  FOUL  59.18m  61.30m
  2 Forbes, Andrew               Farleigh Dickins      64.12m     61.20m  
      56.45m  58.61m  61.20m  57.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gilhuly, Kevin               Monmouth              66.17m     58.32m  
      55.58m  56.50m  FOUL  54.40m  58.32m  58.00m
  4 Stinson, Joshua              Unattached            62.01m     55.30m  
      FOUL  53.40m  55.15m  53.97m  55.30m  53.97m
  5 Rafferty, Matt               TCNJ                  57.81m     54.36m  
      49.21m  51.84m  50.24m  53.84m  51.58m  54.36m
  6 Begen, Michael               Ramapo                55.93m     53.50m  
      52.00m  53.11m  50.97m  52.00m  53.50m  52.52m
  7 McGinley, James              Rutgers-Newa          49.41m     49.77m  
      46.13m  42.17m  44.28m  44.05m  48.05m  49.77m
  8 Norcross, Chris              Monmouth              53.10m     47.90m  
      43.18m  46.52m  45.80m  47.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Collins, Peter               Unattached                       41.76m  
      37.24m  41.76m  FOUL           
 10 Gentil, Rylan                Georgian Cou                     35.68m  
      FOUL  32.94m  35.68m           
 11 Salerno, Kevin               Georgian Cou          35.80m     31.90m  
      FOUL  29.69m  31.42m  31.46m  31.90m  FOUL
 -- Gemignani, Loredana          Georgian Cou          36.19m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Essex CC                    20        2) Montclair State            16   
    3) Caldwell                     6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgian Court              13        2) Shore AC                   10   
    2) Montclair State             10        4) Stockton                    9   
    5) East Stroudsburg             8        5) Monmouth                    8   
    7) Rutgers-Newark               7        8) Ramapo                      6   
    8) adidas Garden State Track    6       10) Essex CC                    5