5/4– CACC Conference Championships (Georgian Court Univ.)

 

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2014 07:14 PM
                   CACC Conference Championships - 5/4/2014                    
                           Georgian Court University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Valerie            FR Post                   12.69      12.95  -3.2  2  10   
  2 Lora, Susan               SR Georgian Cou           12.54      13.27  -3.2  2   8   
  3 Cox, Kadhijah             SR Dominican (N           13.17      13.41  -3.2  2   6   
  4 Jennings, Moriah          SO Georgian Cou           12.83      13.43  -3.2  2   5   
  5 Little, Jasimen           SR Georgian Cou           12.79      13.66  -3.2  2   4   
  6 Macaluso, Courtney        FR Caldwell               13.08      13.77  -3.2  2   3   
  7 pierre, achaia            FR Holy Family                       14.49  -2.2  1   2   
  8 Moran, Paola              SO Caldwell               14.13      14.62  -3.2  2   1   
  9 Love, Chelsea             JR Philadelphia           14.65      14.82  -2.2  1 
 10 Yanez, Sylvia             FR Post                   13.99      14.94  -3.2  2 
 11 Yanez, Brina              JR Post                   15.19      15.29  -2.2  1 
 12 Johnson, Virginia         JR Caldwell               16.57      16.67  -2.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dominique         SR Holy Family            25.68      26.60  -3.7  3  10   
  2 Cox, Kadhijah             SR Dominican (N           27.84      26.95  -1.3  2   8   
  3 Moore, Valerie            FR Post                   26.12      27.21  -3.7  3   6   
  4 Lora, Susan               SR Georgian Cou           26.42      27.41  -3.7  3   5   
  5 Jennings, Moriah          SO Georgian Cou           26.71      27.62  -3.7  3   4   
  6 Dos Santos, Victoria      SO Caldwell               27.68      27.95  -3.7  3   3   
  7 Little, Jasimen           SR Georgian Cou           26.77      28.01  -3.7  3   2   
  8 Price, Delainey           SR Holy Family            27.41      28.32  -3.7  3   1   
  9 jajaga, florina           FR Holy Family            28.49      28.56  -1.3  2 
 10 Moran, Paola              SO Caldwell               29.33      29.49  -1.3  2 
 11 Griffin, Morgan           FR Post                              29.54  -2.0  1 
 12 tidball, kianna           FR Holy Family                       29.95  -2.0  1 
 13 Vanleer, Caitlin          JR Philadelphia                      30.27  -2.0  1 
 14 Yanez, Sylvia             FR Post                   29.85      30.31  -1.3  2 
 15 Macaluso, Courtney        FR Caldwell               27.19      30.58  -3.7  3 
 16 Love, Chelsea             JR Philadelphia           30.77      30.83  -1.3  2 
 17 Miller, Jessica           SR Caldwell               31.47      31.73  -1.3  2 
 18 Yanez, Brina              JR Post                   33.08      34.25  -1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watford, Eboni            FR Georgian Cou           57.49      59.39   2  10   
  2 doway, alison             FR Holy Family          1:00.15    1:00.57   2   8   
  3 Dos Santos, Victoria      SO Caldwell             1:01.14    1:02.67   2   6   
  4 tidball, kianna           FR Holy Family          1:03.36    1:04.08   2   5   
  5 pierre, achaia            FR Holy Family          1:03.89    1:06.24   2   4   
  6 Vanleer, Caitlin          JR Philadelphia                    1:06.37   1   3   
  7 jajaga, florina           FR Holy Family          1:03.55    1:06.75   2   2   
  8 avila, jessica            SR Dominican (N         1:10.51    1:12.45   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Landis, Taylor            SO Caldwell             2:28.42    2:28.46   2  10   
  2 Howard, Isalin            JR Georgian Cou         2:28.31    2:28.49   2   8   
  3 Thies, Jessica            FR Philadelphia         2:34.79    2:34.29   2   6   
  4 Hand, Jamie               SO Georgian Cou         2:26.39    2:37.73   2   5   
  5 Marco, Jessica            SO Caldwell             2:37.59    2:38.71   2   4   
  6 Butler, Antoinette        SO Georgian Cou         2:46.31    2:45.37   2   3   
  7 Roncace, Renee            SR Dominican (N                    2:46.14   1   2   
  8 Frisbie, Victoria         FR Philadelphia         2:37.53    2:48.26   2   1   
  9 avila, jessica            SR Dominican (N                    2:52.90   1 
 10 Carchietta, Victoria      SO Philadelphia         2:48.43    2:53.66   1 
 11 Kelsey, Clarissa          SO Philadelphia                    3:01.97   1 
 12 Vacca, Kaitlyn            JR Caldwell             3:11.42    3:17.86   1 
 13 Sanzari, Andrea           FR Georgian Cou         3:24.81    3:31.73   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falvey, Taylor            JR Philadelphia                    5:00.53   10   
  2 Howard, Isalin            JR Georgian Cou         5:02.56    5:02.84    8   
  3 Barton, Emilie            SO Philadelphia         5:16.94    5:14.04    6   
  4 Hand, Jamie               SO Georgian Cou         5:09.81    5:19.85    5   
  5 Frisbie, Victoria         FR Philadelphia         5:12.96    5:21.88    4   
  6 Attaway, Chelsea          SR Philadelphia                    5:27.18    3   
  7 Sanchez, Alondra          FR Caldwell                        5:46.29    2   
  8 Kleplado, Dana            JR Chestnut Hil         6:05.79    6:05.56    1   
  9 Abraham, Susan            FR Chestnut Hil         5:55.97    6:06.08  
 10 Lopez, Emely              SR Dominican (N                    6:14.69  
 11 Zeballos, Dayana          JR Caldwell                        6:54.85  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falvey, Taylor            JR Philadelphia        18:26.50   19:14.56   10   
  2 Litty, Alyssa             SO Philadelphia        19:33.95   19:38.54    8   
  3 Farina, Amanda            JR Georgian Cou        20:03.53   20:02.80    6   
  4 Attaway, Chelsea          SR Philadelphia        20:10.06   20:18.46    5   
  5 McCarthy, Sam             FR Chestnut Hil        21:15.76   21:23.58    4   
  6 Polillio, Sadie           FR Caldwell                       22:46.05    3   
  7 Carballo, Ana             JR Caldwell            27:22.73   24:53.17    2   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litty, Alyssa             SO Philadelphia        40:24.52   41:37.90   10   
  2 Amdur, Laura              SO Georgian Cou        43:10.39   44:33.43    8   
  3 Guida, Chiara             FR Caldwell            43:42.29   45:17.56    6   
  4 Watson, Stephanie         SO Philadelphia                   47:58.16    5   
  5 Ford, Meghan              JR Philadelphia                   50:32.31    4   
  6 Sena, Leslee              FR Caldwell                       50:44.09    3   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chanel            JR Georgian Cou           14.89      15.76  -1.4  10   
  2 Booker, Octavia           SO Georgian Cou           15.06      16.09  -1.4   8   
  3 Pierno, Jessica           FR Caldwell               19.03      19.16  -1.4   6   
  4 Glennan, Courtney         FR Chestnut Hil                      20.44  -1.4   5   
  5 Clausman, Kaitlyn         JR Caldwell                          24.71  -1.4   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Chanel            JR Georgian Cou         1:03.18    1:03.72   10   
  2 Pierno, Jessica           FR Caldwell             1:11.58    1:12.59    8   
  3 Lafferty, Courtney        SO Philadelphia                    1:20.47    6   
  4 0rtiz, Katherine          SR Dominican (N                    1:31.41    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Megan              JR Georgian Cou        12:30.71   12:53.29   10   
  2 Lafferty, Courtney        SO Philadelphia        13:06.58   13:09.35    8   
  3 Waanders, Faye            JR Caldwell            13:32.61   14:03.44    6   
  4 Marerro, Melissa          FR Georgian Cou                   14:26.20    5   
  5 Hirtzel, Heather          SO Caldwell                       16:43.94    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgian Court  'A'                                 48.30      48.82   10   
     1) Jennings, Moriah SO             2) Booker, Octavia SO             
     3) Rogers, Chanel JR               4) Lora, Susan SR                 
  2 Caldwell  'A'                                       53.71      52.75    8   
     1) Macaluso, Courtney FR           2) Miller, Jessica SR             
     3) Moran, Paola SO                 4) Dos Santos, Victoria SO        
  3 Chestnut Hill  'A'                                             58.49    6   
     1) Green, Morghan FR               2) Glennan, Courtney FR           
     3) Barnett, Rachel FR              4) White, Darby FR                
  4 Philadelphia U.  'A'                                           59.54    5   
     1) Love, Chelsea JR                2) Vanleer, Caitlin JR            
     3) Kelsey, Clarissa SO             4) Reilly, Meghan FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell  'A'                                     4:28.03    4:30.26   10   
     1) Moran, Paola SO                 2) Pierno, Jessica FR             
     3) Sena, Leslee FR                 4) Dos Santos, Victoria SO        
  2 Dominican (N.Y.)  'A'                             4:35.74    4:38.17    8   
     1) Roncace, Renee SR               2) avila, jessica SR              
     3) 0rtiz, Katherine SR             4) Cox, Kadhijah SR               
  3 Philadelphia U.  'A'                              4:31.15    4:54.34    6   
     1) Vanleer, Caitlin JR             2) Lafferty, Courtney SO          
     3) Carchietta, Victoria SO         4) Love, Chelsea JR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philadelphia U.  'A'                              9:56.79   10:25.24   10   
     1) Thies, Jessica FR               2) Frisbie, Victoria FR           
     3) Barton, Emilie SO               4) Falvey, Taylor JR              
  2 Georgian Court  'A'                              10:01.75   10:38.67    8   
     1) Kelly, Megan JR                 2) Hand, Jamie SO                 
     3) Farina, Amanda JR               4) Howard, Isalin JR              
  3 Caldwell  'A'                                    11:01.47   11:03.36    6   
     1) Landis, Taylor SO               2) Sanchez, Alondra FR            
     3) Marco, Jessica SO               4) Waanders, Faye JR              
  4 Chestnut Hill  'A'                               12:00.17   12:14.10    5   
     1) Barnett, Rachel FR              2) Abraham, Susan FR              
     3) Kleplado, Dana JR               4) McCarthy, Sam FR               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Booker, Octavia           SO Georgian Cou           1.63m      1.53m   10   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Griffin, Morgan           FR Post                   1.47m      1.43m    8   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pierno, Jessica           FR Caldwell               1.38m      1.38m    6   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Glennan, Courtney         FR Chestnut Hil           1.38m      1.33m    5   
     1.33 1.38 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Booker, Octavia           SO Georgian Cou           5.80m      5.33m   0.9  10   
     5.33m(0.9) 5.19m(0.9) 5.04m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Pierno, Jessica           FR Caldwell               4.80m      4.68m   2.0   8   
     4.66m(1.4) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.34m(-1.8) 4.68m(2.0) 4.34m(-0.7) 4.28m(-1.4)
  3 Cifaldi, Mariah           SO Georgian Cou           4.62m      4.47m  +0.0   6   
     4.19m(0.2) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.21m(1.0) 4.26m(-0.7) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.34m(0.6)
  4 Cox, Kadhijah             SR Dominican (N                     J4.47m  -1.7   5   
     4.09m(-0.2) 4.02m(0.2) 4.22m(0.8) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.47m(-1.7)
  5 garcia, kadeesha          FR Holy Family            4.73m      4.24m   1.4   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.04m(0.4) 4.02m(-0.3) 4.24m(1.4) 4.18m(-1.6)
  6 Glennan, Courtney         FR Chestnut Hil           4.04m      3.97m   0.4   3   
     3.91m(0.8) 3.79m(0.5) 3.93m(0.4) 3.62m(0.1) 3.68m(-1.3) 3.97m(0.4)
  7 Clausman, Kaitlyn         JR Caldwell               3.29m      3.43m  -0.7   2   
     3.33m(-0.3) 3.43m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.27m(+0.0)
  8 Johnson, Virginia         JR Caldwell               3.18m      3.08m   0.8   1   
     2.99m(-0.1) 3.07m(-2.1) 3.08m(0.8)         
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pierno, Jessica           FR Caldwell               9.65m     10.10m  -1.5  10   
     9.70m(3.1) 9.68m(-1.7) 10.10m(-1.5) 9.87m(-1.7) PASS      FOUL     
  2 Cifaldi, Mariah           SO Georgian Cou           9.87m      9.55m  -1.7   8   
     9.42m(-1.2) FOUL      9.35m(+0.0) 9.55m(-1.7) 9.38m(1.4) 9.33m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frink, Shelby             JR Georgian Cou          14.02m     13.74m   10   
      13.56m  12.88m  13.73m  FOUL  13.74m  13.15m
  2 Labissiere, Stacey        FR Georgian Cou          11.12m     11.27m    8   
      10.17m  11.27m  10.45m  10.75m  10.66m  FOUL
  3 Kerber, Julie             SO Georgian Cou          11.66m     11.11m    6   
      11.11m  10.95m  10.44m  FOUL  10.40m  10.87m
  4 Griffin, Morgan           FR Post                  10.63m     10.73m    5   
      9.82m  9.86m  9.98m  9.82m  10.51m  10.73m
  5 Dilinger, Rachel          SR Holy Family           10.09m      9.99m    4   
      8.61m  8.65m  9.17m  9.99m  9.25m  9.71m
  6 austin, brittany             Dominican (N           8.99m      9.29m    3   
      8.36m  9.29m  8.92m  8.75m  8.64m  8.89m
  7 Yanette, Gina             FR Dominican (N           9.61m      9.17m    2   
      8.86m  9.17m  8.99m  8.76m  8.83m  8.46m
  8 Green, Niajeha            FR Post                   9.85m      8.99m    1   
      8.39m  8.99m  8.32m         
  9 Moore, Simone                Dominican (N           9.58m      8.87m  
      8.80m  8.79m  8.87m         
 10 Green, Morghan            FR Chestnut Hil           8.42m      8.69m  
      8.40m  8.25m  8.69m         
 11 Negron, Melanie           SO Caldwell               8.64m      8.23m  
      7.10m  8.23m  7.58m         
 12 White, Darby              FR Chestnut Hil           7.50m      7.79m  
      7.79m  7.32m  7.39m         
 13 Schiffelbein, Sarah       JR Caldwell               7.09m      7.41m  
      7.32m  7.41m  7.23m         
 14 Pellegrino, Debra         FR Caldwell               6.72m      6.62m  
      6.61m  6.60m  6.62m         
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunner, Kaitlyn          JR Georgian Cou          37.36m     36.99m   10   
      31.61m  34.76m  36.99m  35.50m  33.88m  FOUL
  2 Labissiere, Stacey        FR Georgian Cou          29.12m     31.25m    8   
      27.13m  28.94m  31.25m  30.97m  27.35m  29.29m
  3 Dilinger, Rachel          SR Holy Family           31.92m     30.65m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  29.46m  FOUL  30.65m  FOUL
  4 austin, brittany             Dominican (N          32.36m     30.10m    5   
      23.38m  29.32m  30.10m  27.29m  28.13m  FOUL
  5 Yanette, Gina             FR Dominican (N          26.11m     28.90m    4   
      FOUL  26.13m  28.70m  23.62m  28.90m  FOUL
  6 Negron, Melanie           SO Caldwell              30.57m     25.97m    3   
      24.49m  24.94m  25.17m  FOUL  25.97m  24.56m
  7 White, Darby              FR Chestnut Hil          20.77m     22.44m    2   
      20.10m  FOUL  22.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Green, Niajeha            FR Post                  20.36m     22.34m    1   
      22.34m  21.72m  18.68m         
  9 Griffin, Morgan           FR Post                  27.53m     22.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.23m         
 10 Green, Morghan            FR Chestnut Hil          19.98m     20.26m  
      20.26m  16.98m  FOUL         
 11 Moore, Simone                Dominican (N          24.38m     18.22m  
      18.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Pellegrino, Debra         FR Caldwell              16.11m     17.74m  
      17.24m  17.74m  14.87m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunner, Kaitlyn          JR Georgian Cou          43.16m     41.59m   10   
      40.90m  FOUL  39.72m  40.09m  41.59m  FOUL
  2 Kerber, Julie             SO Georgian Cou          39.62m     40.27m    8   
      38.99m  40.27m  37.51m  FOUL  33.52m  FOUL
  3 Labissiere, Stacey        FR Georgian Cou          23.92m     27.24m    6   
      27.24m  PASS  PASS  26.90m  PASS  PASS
  4 Schiffelbein, Sarah       JR Caldwell                         18.56m    5   
      18.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  17.20m
  5 Negron, Melanie           SO Caldwell                         16.84m    4   
      16.84m  16.37m  FOUL  16.80m  1.22m  16.41m
  6 Romero, Emily             FR Caldwell                         15.44m    3   
      14.95m  14.57m  FOUL  15.10m  15.44m  14.92m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Amy                SR Georgian Cou          42.84m     37.35m   10   
      31.19m  34.56m  FOUL  37.35m  37.15m  FOUL
  2 Kerber, Julie             SO Georgian Cou          33.06m     32.81m    8   
      32.81m  30.48m  FOUL  FOUL  30.16m  30.77m
  3 Yanette, Gina             FR Dominican (N          37.00m     32.21m    6   
      FOUL  29.48m  31.27m  32.21m  26.87m  31.54m
  4 Berry, Jeanne             SR Holy Family           32.00m     31.89m    5   
      28.17m  31.89m  28.88m  31.55m  31.15m  31.50m
  5 Green, Morghan            FR Chestnut Hil          27.70m     27.34m    4   
      26.50m  26.90m  27.34m  23.14m  26.16m  22.08m
  6 White, Darby              FR Chestnut Hil                     25.80m    3   
      FOUL  25.80m  FOUL  19.75m  17.60m  17.55m
  7 Waanders, Faye            JR Caldwell              27.03m     25.11m    2   
      24.27m  25.11m  23.08m  FOUL  25.08m  24.47m
  8 austin, brittany             Dominican (N                     22.31m    1   
      19.29m  22.31m  16.52m         
  9 Romero, Emily             FR Caldwell              32.00m     19.72m  
      19.72m  FOUL  15.69m         
 10 Moore, Simone                Dominican (N                     18.61m  
      16.12m  18.61m  15.85m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Perry, Steven             SR Post                   11.25      11.70  -2.7  10   
  2 jordan, juwan             FR Holy Family            11.71      11.73  -2.7   8   
  3 Simone, Louis             JR Holy Family                       11.81  -2.7   6   
  4 Lehman, Patrick           FR Philadelphia           11.54      12.01  -2.7   5   
  5 Drabinski, Adam           SO Chestnut Hil                      12.05  -2.7   4   
  6 Difederico, Richard       SO Post                   11.95      12.37  -2.7   3   
  7 Pedersen, Corey           JR Philadelphia           12.31      12.55  -2.7   2   
  8 Mandese, Thomas           SR Holy Family                       13.16  -2.7   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 merriwether, ricky        FR Holy Family                       23.44  -1.4  1  10   
  2 Simone, Louis             JR Holy Family                       23.64  -1.4  1   8   
  3 Rogers, Michael           FR Georgian Cou           22.75      23.84  -4.1  2   6   
  4 jordan, juwan             FR Holy Family            23.93      24.01  -4.1  2   5   
  5 Lehman, Patrick           FR Philadelphia           23.78      25.07  -4.1  2   4   
  6 Drabinski, Adam           SO Chestnut Hil           24.34      25.21  -4.1  2   3   
  7 Esposito, Joseph          FR Georgian Cou                      25.42  -1.4  1   2   
  8 Difederico, Richard       SO Post                   24.20      25.52  -4.1  2   1   
  9 Peters, Ryan              FR Georgian Cou           25.76      25.77  -1.4  1 
 10 Adams, Adrian             FR Chestnut Hil           24.75      25.79  -1.4  1 
 11 Golec, Bradley            FR Georgian Cou                      26.60  -4.1  2 
 12 Pedersen, Corey           JR Philadelphia                      27.84  -1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ayiebo, olabode           FR Holy Family            50.90      51.18   10   
  2 Rogers, Michael           FR Georgian Cou           50.96      51.27    8   
  3 sieck, richard            FR Holy Family            51.56      52.68    6   
  4 Falcone, Domenic          FR Post                   55.54      55.27    5   
  5 Falcone, Geoffery         FR Post                   56.09      55.91    4   
  6 Purnell, Manon            FR Chestnut Hil           55.49      55.92    3   
  7 Gomez, Gustavo            FR Georgian Cou           55.79      58.01    2   
  8 Bytheway, James           FR Georgian Cou                      59.55    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avles, Patrick            FR Post                 2:05.79    2:05.19   2  10   
  2 Garman, Zac               JR Philadelphia                    2:05.64   2   8   
  3 Lacy, Eric                JR Philadelphia         1:59.42    2:07.86   2   6   
  4 Malloy, Tim               JR Philadelphia                    2:09.08   2   5   
  5 Borders, Cody             JR Philadelphia                    2:10.08   2   4   
  6 Pontrelli, Michael        FR Georgian Cou         2:05.73    2:13.89   2   3   
  7 Mondello, Sam             FR Chestnut Hil         2:14.19    2:18.57   2   2   
  8 Leary, Christian          FR Chestnut Hil         2:13.39    2:34.85   2   1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lacy, Eric                JR Philadelphia         3:59.80    4:14.11   10   
  2 Garman, Zac               JR Philadelphia                    4:14.78    8   
  3 Kneebone, Curran          JR Philadelphia                    4:16.00    6   
  4 Malloy, Tim               JR Philadelphia                    4:16.07    5   
  5 Pontrelli, Michael        FR Georgian Cou         4:30.60    4:33.51    4   
  6 Mondello, Sam             FR Chestnut Hil         4:21.24    4:37.11    3   
  7 Denoville, Thomas         FR Georgian Cou         4:41.12    4:39.48    2   
  8 Satkowski, Matthew        FR Post                 4:33.35    4:42.20    1   
  9 Leary, Christian          FR Chestnut Hil                    4:59.08  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kneebone, Curran          JR Philadelphia        15:47.35   15:55.62   10   
  2 Ford, Brian               FR Georgian Cou        17:05.85   16:40.53    8   
  3 Barton, Eric              FR Chestnut Hil        16:37.55   16:53.60    6   
  4 Acey, Ryan                FR Post                16:58.94   17:02.10    5   
  5 Barjon, Didier            SR Philadelphia                   17:26.38    4   
  6 Overstreet, Franklin      SR Philadelphia        17:50.26   17:39.18    3   
  7 Kirui, Kip                SR Philadelphia        17:25.71   17:47.67    2   
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Eric              FR Chestnut Hil        34:32.11   42:08.34   10   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Purnell, Manon            FR Chestnut Hil                      22.94  -3.3  10   
  2 Browne, Richard           JR Chestnut Hil                      23.27  -3.3   8   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zimmermann, Phillip       FR Georgian Cou         1:00.42      58.87   10   
  2 Pedersen, Corey           JR Philadelphia         1:01.92    1:01.54    8   
  3 Leary, Christian          FR Chestnut Hil                    1:04.81    6   
  4 Purnell, Manon            FR Chestnut Hil         1:01.71    1:05.96    5   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borders, Cody             JR Philadelphia        10:06.12   10:28.76   10   
  2 Duvally, Mike             SR Philadelphia        10:24.00   10:36.67    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chestnut Hill  'A'                                  45.03      46.93   10   
     1) Browne, Richard JR              2) Drabinski, Adam SO             
     3) Adams, Adrian FR                4) Purnell, Manon FR              
  2 Georgian Court  'A'                                 48.55      47.22    8   
     1) Esposito, Joseph FR             2) Peters, Ryan FR                
     3) Eugenis, Jordan FR              4) Rogers, Michael FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holy Family  'A'                                  3:20.74    3:37.28   10   
     1) jordan, juwan FR                2) Simone, Louis JR               
     3) sieck, richard FR               4) ayiebo, olabode FR             
  2 Philadelphia U.  'A'                              3:36.38    3:51.80    8   
     1) Borders, Cody JR                2) Pedersen, Corey JR             
     3) Duvally, Mike SR                4) Lehman, Patrick FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philadelphia U.  'A'                              8:06.63    9:08.70   10   
     1) Barjon, Didier SR               2) Garman, Zac JR                 
     3) Malloy, Tim JR                  4) Lacy, Eric JR                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fagan, Jordan             FR Georgian Cou           1.98m      2.04m   10   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 sieck, richard            FR Holy Family                       1.74m    8   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Adams, Adrian             FR Chestnut Hil           1.83m     J1.74m    6   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Simone, Louis             JR Holy Family                       5.91m  -0.9  10   
     5.71m(-2.0) 5.73m(0.6) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.2) 5.90m(-0.8) 5.91m(-0.9)
  2 Fagan, Jordan             FR Georgian Cou                      5.84m   0.4   8   
     5.54m(0.7) 5.46m(2.0) 5.84m(0.4) FOUL      5.46m(-2.2) 5.37m(0.3)
  3 Browne, Richard           JR Chestnut Hil           5.28m      5.36m   2.5   6   
     5.09m(-1.7) 4.87m(1.9) 5.16m(1.3) 5.16m(-1.7) 5.32m(2.0) 5.36m(2.5)
  4 Drabinski, Adam           SO Chestnut Hil                      5.18m  +0.0   4.50
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.5) 5.11m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  4 Adams, Adrian             FR Chestnut Hil                      5.18m   1.5   4.50
     4.73m(3.5) FOUL      5.09m(-1.5) 5.18m(1.5) 5.10m(-1.1) 5.17m(0.1)
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fagan, Jordan             FR Georgian Cou          11.99m     11.89m  -0.7  10   
     FOUL      11.85m(-0.9) 11.89m(-0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Browne, Richard           JR Chestnut Hil          12.21m     11.81m   0.1   8   
     11.14m(-3.1) 11.02m(-1.0) 11.81m(0.1) 11.17m(-0.4) 11.11m(1.4) 11.15m(-3.7)
  3 Adams, Adrian             FR Chestnut Hil                     11.35m   3.9   6   
     11.35m(3.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Leary, Christian          FR Chestnut Hil                     10.44m   0.2   5   
     FOUL      10.25m(1.5) 10.44m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Drabinski, Adam           SO Chestnut Hil                     10.42m  -0.4   4   
     10.31m(0.4) 10.42m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mandese, Thomas           SR Holy Family         42-00.75     12.30m   10   
      11.80m  12.04m  12.29m  12.14m  12.30m  12.27m
  2 Browne, Richard           JR Chestnut Hil                      8.60m    8   
      8.16m  8.60m  8.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Adams, Adrian             FR Chestnut Hil                      6.74m    6   
      6.74m  FOUL  6.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Phelps, Trevor            JR Chestnut Hil                      5.77m    5   
      5.49m  5.77m  5.65m  5.60m  5.75m  5.67m
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mandese, Thomas           SR Holy Family           30.52m     33.00m   10   
      29.20m  33.00m  30.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Browne, Richard           JR Chestnut Hil                     21.59m    8   
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  21.59m  17.45m  15.46m
  3 Phelps, Trevor            JR Chestnut Hil          19.37m     20.90m    6   
      20.90m  19.70m  16.20m  17.97m  19.12m  17.78m
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gemignani, Loredana       JR Georgian Cou          36.04m     36.19m   10   
      31.07m  33.06m  32.97m  35.85m  36.19m  FOUL
  2 Salerno, Kevin            FR Georgian Cou          34.56m     35.80m    8   
      35.80m  FOUL  31.62m  32.72m  FOUL  32.02m
  3 Phelps, Trevor            JR Chestnut Hil          21.79m     23.16m    6   
      20.16m  17.21m  15.54m  16.93m  23.07m  23.16m
  4 Browne, Richard           JR Chestnut Hil                     22.82m    5   
      22.82m  22.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Adams, Adrian             FR Chestnut Hil                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgian Court             260        2) Caldwell                  139   
    3) Philadelphia U.            110        4) Dominican (N.Y.)           56   
    5) Holy Family                 51        6) Chestnut Hill              38   
    7) Post                        31                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chestnut Hill              159        2) Philadelphia U.           126   
    3) Holy Family                102        4) Georgian Court            100   
    5) Post                        39