5/3 Angelo Booker Open, Cheyney University

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 08:18 PM
                         Angelo Booker Open - 5/3/2014                         
                              Cheyney University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Bahiyra                Cheyney                12.36      12.39q  1.8  3 
  2 Thomas, Shanavia             Cheyney                12.00      12.44q  2.8  2 
  3 Williams, Taylor             High Speed T           11.60      12.50q  1.7  1 
  4 Carter, Jasmine              Cheyney                12.10      12.58q  1.8  3 
  5 Nickerson, Stephanie         Prince Georg           12.49      12.91q  2.8  2 
  6 Walker-Latney, Zeonna        Montgomery C           13.74      13.27q  2.8  2 
  7 Hutchinson, Khelsea          Montgomery C           13.66      13.29   1.8  3 
  8 Link, Khyla                  Speed Elite                       13.42   2.8  2 
  9 Stewart, Destiny             Prince Georg           13.67      13.52   1.8  3 
 10 Udo, Jean                    Prince Georg                      13.58   1.8  3 
 11 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights                13.94      13.95   1.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor             High Speed T           12.50      12.31   2.4 
  2 Thomas, Shanavia             Cheyney                12.44      12.43   2.4 
  3 Shaw, Bahiyra                Cheyney                12.39      12.70   2.4 
  4 Carter, Jasmine              Cheyney                12.58      12.81   2.4 
  5 Nickerson, Stephanie         Prince Georg           12.91      13.18   2.4 
  6 Walker-Latney, Zeonna        Montgomery C           13.27      13.32   2.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Daivona            Cheyney                27.82      26.86   1.3  3 
  2 Walker-Latney, Zeonna        Montgomery C           28.06      27.08   1.2  2 
  3 Garrison, Diane              Cheyney                28.59      27.51   1.2  2 
  4 Hutchinson, Khelsea          Montgomery C           27.95      27.67   1.3  3 
  5 Stewart, Destiny             Prince Georg           28.68      27.79   1.2  2 
  6 Sani, Zahara                 Montgomery C           28.00      28.19   1.3  3 
  7 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights                28.84      28.44   1.2  2 
  8 Codrington, Jasmine          Prince Georg                      30.48   1.3  3 
  9 Ramos, Aurelvys              Montgomery C           35.50      34.26   1.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sloezen, Gabriela            St. Thomas A           59.08      57.70   5 
  2 Shepherd, Renee              Unattached             59.83      59.81   5 
  3 Williams, Daivona            Cheyney              1:02.73    1:00.44   4 
  4 Walker-Latney, Zeonna        Montgomery C                    1:01.77   1 
  5 Sani, Zahara                 Montgomery C         1:06.03    1:02.27   4 
  6 Garrison, Diane              Cheyney              1:02.00    1:03.92   4 
  7 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights                         1:04.88   1 
  8 Njie, Ndey-Rahaya            Montgomery C         1:10.73    1:08.47   2 
  9 Ramos, Aurelvys              Montgomery C         1:25.38    1:21.63   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Borriello, Allison           St. Thomas A         2:16.69    2:21.60  
  2 Lee, Rachel                  Delaware TC                     2:29.53  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Rachel                  Delaware TC          5:05.24    4:53.86  
  2 Johnson, Zuwena              Prince Georg         5:13.43    4:58.38  
  3 Ventarola, Meaghan           St. Thomas A                    5:01.44  
  4 Fortoul, Rebecca             St. Thomas A         5:05.94    5:36.99  
  5 Young, Daionna               Prince Georg         6:04.93    5:58.16  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Khabira            Cheyney                14.70      15.00  -1.2 
  2 Udo, Jean                    Prince Georg                      16.28  -1.2 
  3 Kaba, Fanta                  Prince Georg           19.78      18.34  -1.2 
  4 Codrington, Jasmine          Prince Georg           20.53      23.17  -1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taintor, Amy                 Unattached           1:05.00    1:01.72  
  2 Perez, Gabriella             Prince Georg         1:12.55    1:09.35  
  3 Cox, Nakria                  Prince Georg         1:15.94    1:16.64  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cheyney  'A'                                        47.50      49.80  
     1) Carter, Jasmine                 2) Thomas, Shanavia               
     3) Shaw, Bahiyra                   4) Crawford, Khabira              
  2 Montgomery College  'A'                             49.93      53.19  
     1) Sani, Zahara                    2) Hutchinson, Khelsea            
     3) Njie, Ndey-Rahaya               4) Walker-Latney, Zeonna          
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                1.50m      1.46m  
     1.14 1.26 1.31 1.36 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christiana           Unattached             5.40m      5.98m   0.8 
     5.98m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.60m(1.3) 5.58m(1.8)       
  2 Thomas, Shanavia             Cheyney                5.54m      5.61m   0.8 
     5.54m(0.6) 5.61m(0.8) 5.36m(1.3) 5.55m(0.9)       
  3 Liebold, Brianna             Shore AC               6.13m      5.58m   0.4 
     5.35m(0.8) 5.58m(0.4) 5.53m(1.6) 5.57m(1.1)       
  4 Purdie, Taniqua              Cheyney                5.15m      4.96m   0.6 
     4.89m(1.1) 4.96m(0.6) 4.88m(0.4) 4.66m(1.1)       
  5 Shaw, Bahiyra                Cheyney                5.46m      4.90m   0.6 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.90m(0.6) 4.82m(0.7) PASS(1.3)       
  6 Kaba, Fanta                  Prince Georg           4.40m      4.71m   0.8 
     4.56m(0.3) 4.71m(0.8) 4.70m(1.2) 4.40m(0.9)       
  7 Barr, Dominic                Cheyney                           4.66m   1.0 
     4.43m(0.1) 4.66m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) PASS(1.3)       
  8 Allen, Kisha                 Prince Georg           4.11m      4.61m   0.4 
     4.51m(0.1) 4.61m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 4.04m(0.7)       
  9 Codrington, Jasmine          Prince Georg                      4.25m   1.1 
     3.81m(0.5) 4.25m(1.1) 3.53m(0.9) 3.43m(1.2)       
 -- darlington, ashley           Unattached             5.18m       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2)       
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Liebold, Brianna             Shore AC              12.13m     11.98m   0.1 
     11.60m(0.1) 11.73m(+0.0) 11.78m(0.1) 11.98m(0.1)       
  2 Udo, Jean                    Prince Georg                     10.99m   0.1 
     9.42m(0.1) 10.46m(0.2) 10.99m(0.1) 10.77m(0.1)       
  3 Perez, Gabriella             Prince Georg          10.58m     10.94m   0.1 
     10.62m(+0.0) 10.48m(0.1) 10.94m(0.1) 10.49m(0.1)       
  4 Purdie, Taniqua              Cheyney               10.35m      9.91m  +0.0 
     9.73m(0.1) 9.91m(+0.0) PASS      PASS            
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lyburn, Natasha              Cheyney               11.80m     10.61m  
      10.61m  10.29m  10.19m  10.32m       
  2 Herbert-Williams, Dashaw     Montgomery C           9.49m      9.85m  
      8.97m  9.51m  9.56m  9.85m       
  3 Daley, Kiana                 Montgomery C           8.91m      8.97m  
      8.75m  8.51m  8.97m  8.75m       
  4 Allen, Kisha                 Prince Georg           8.14m      8.01m  
      7.99m  7.93m  8.01m  8.01m       
  5 Codrington, Jasmine          Prince Georg           6.81m      7.49m  
      7.05m  7.49m  7.43m  7.02m       
  6 Lora, Nicaury                Montgomery C           6.61m      7.18m  
      7.18m  1.31m  6.85m  FOUL       
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cubero, Evelyn               Delaware TC           33.24m     32.00m  
      FOUL  29.20m  29.70m  32.00m       
  2 Thalley, Jameelah            Knights                          29.10m  
      28.30m  FOUL  23.50m  29.10m       
  3 Kaba, Fanta                  Prince Georg          12.30m     18.30m  
      FOUL  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Kirksey, Alexa               Cheyney               24.43m     17.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.50m  15.80m       
  5 Codrington, Jasmine          Prince Georg                     14.50m  
      14.50m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Allen, Kisha                 Prince Georg          14.79m     13.80m  
      13.80m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsainvil, Winslow          St. Thomas A           10.74      10.88q -1.3  3 
  2 Lawrence, Rayon              Unattached             10.80      11.06q -0.4  4 
  3 Wesley, Cyrus                Unattached             10.40      11.09q  0.4  2 
  4 Lovelace, Tariq              Cheyney                11.03      11.26q  0.4  2 
  5 Mills, Desmond               Speed Elite            11.22      11.40q  0.4  2 
  6 Turner, Dean                 Prince Georg           11.64      11.60q -0.4  4 
  7 Rodriguez, Diomer            Unattached             11.00      11.63  -0.4  4 
  8 Temitope, Victor             Unattached             10.30      11.69   0.7  5 
  9 Hinton, Trevor               Cheyney                11.51      11.70   0.7  5 
 10 Meusa, Shawn                 Prince Georg           11.65      11.78   0.4  2 
 11 Wilson, Sheldon              Knights                11.16      11.84   NWI  1 
 12 Austin, Greg                 Delaware TC                       11.88   NWI  1 
 13 George, Earl                 Knights                12.00      11.99   0.4  2 
 14 Au, Andrew                   Delaware TC            12.00      12.27  -1.3  3 
 15 Benvides, Mo                 Knights                           12.89   0.7  5 
 16 Sharnik, Nicholas            Montgomery C                      13.38  -0.4  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wesley, Cyrus                Unattached             11.09      10.64   1.3 
  2 Dorsainvil, Winslow          St. Thomas A           10.88      10.72   1.3 
  3 Mills, Desmond               Speed Elite            11.40      11.08   1.3 
  4 Lovelace, Tariq              Cheyney                11.26      11.11   1.3 
  5 Turner, Dean                 Prince Georg           11.60      11.41   1.3 
  6 Lawrence, Rayon              Unattached             11.06      11.65   1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wesley, Cyrus                Unattached             21.00      21.82   1.1  7 
  2 wright, kemuel               Unattached             22.50      22.24   1.1  7 
  3 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery C           22.09      22.43   1.1  7 
  4 Mills, Desmond               Speed Elite            22.59      22.59   1.3  5 
  5 Spearmen, Joseph             Unattached                        22.78   1.1  7 
  6 Watts, Charles               Montgomery C           22.83      23.04   1.3  5 
  7 Lovelace, Tariq              Cheyney                23.01      23.22   1.3  5 
  8 George, Earl                 Knights                24.33      23.96   0.5  1 
  9 Boatright, Kahlil            Delaware TC            24.46      24.09   0.5  1 
 10 Johnson, Kevin               Knights                24.79      24.36   0.5  1 
 11 Au, Andrew                   Delaware TC                       24.84   0.5  1 
 12 Curtis, John                 Unattached             24.98      24.90   0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Rayon              Unattached             47.40      47.34   6 
  2 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           48.05      47.56   6 
  3 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery C           48.94      48.95   6 
  4 wright, kemuel               Unattached             49.50      50.18   6 
  5 Watts, Charles               Montgomery C           50.72      50.42   4 
  6 Spearmen, Joseph             Unattached                        50.69   5 
  7 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached             50.40      51.00   5 
  8 Goito, Amandji               Prince Georg           51.85      51.47   4 
  9 Adeoye, Joseph               Prince Georg           53.92      51.51   4 
 10 Boatright, Kahlil            Delaware TC            54.47      53.73   2 
 11 Au, Andrew                   Delaware TC            55.72      53.81   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Thomas             Montgomery C         1:56.62    1:56.53   2 
  2 Acevedo, Charles             Montgomery C         1:59.58    1:57.76   2 
  3 Greene, Vidal                Montgomery C                    2:05.49   2 
  4 Johnson, Dewayne             Montgomery C         2:09.78    2:07.23   2 
  5 Pierre, Gladson              Cheyney              2:16.84    2:15.53   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greene, Vidal                Montgomery C         4:29.50    4:29.36  
  2 Slouf, Tyler                 Delaware TC          4:20.76    4:37.13  
  3 Fongno, Charles              Prince Georg                    4:45.43  
  4 Brady, Logan                 Delaware TC          4:29.21    4:47.86  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Oparakau, Uche               Prince Georg           14.87      14.96  -1.3  2 
  2 Reeves, Darius               Unattached             14.72      15.36  -1.3  2 
  3 Gerima, Negasi               Tnt Racing C           14.50      15.37  -1.3  2 
  4 Jenkins, Eric                Prince Georg           16.78      16.04  -0.1  1 
 -- Povillion, Nixon             Cheyney                16.25        DNF  -0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oparakau, Uche               Prince Georg           55.10      53.09   2 
  2 Mouafo Kengne, Issa          Prince Georg           57.34      54.72   2 
  3 Glover, Kelvin               Cheyney                59.09      55.59   1 
  4 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           56.58      55.68   2 
  5 Fuller, Reginald             Prince Georg                      56.02   1 
  6 Dhanak, Jaydeep              Montgomery C         1:00.72      56.03   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cheyney  'A'                                                   41.69  
     1) Dolphin, Adam                   2) Glover, Kelvin                 
     3) Lovelace, Tariq                 4) Mitchel, Kalik                 
  2 Unattached  'A'                                                42.26  
     1) Wesley, Cyrus                   2) Gates, Jamir                   
     3) Oakafor, Joeseph                4) Brooks, Roderick               
  3 Montgomery College  'A'                             42.92      43.95  
     1) Washington, Denzel              2) McIntyre, Thomas               
     3) Watts, Charles                  4) Thompson, Neiman               
  4 Knights  'A'                                        44.13      45.24  
     1) George, Earl                    2) Russo, Andrew                  
     3) Johnson, Kevin                  4) Wilson, Sheldon                
  5 Delaware TC  'A'                                               48.14  
     1) Boatright, Kahlil               2) Au, Andrew                     
     3) Brady, Logan                    4) Austin, Greg                   
 -- Prince George's CC  'A'                             43.02        DNF  
     1) Turner, Dean                    2) Fuller, Reginald               
     3) Meusa, Shawn                    4) Thomas, Joel                   
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brandon             Prince Georg           1.99m      1.98m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Jenkins, Eric                Prince Georg           1.83m      1.78m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Gary                  Unattached                        1.68m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Boatright, Kahlil            Delaware TC                       1.68m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Washington, Denzel           Montgomery C           7.07m      7.02m   NWI 
     7.02m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) FOUL      6.56m(NWI)       
  2 Reeves, Darius               Unattached             6.87m      6.84m   NWI 
     6.80m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) 6.84m(NWI)       
  3 Gates, Jamir                 Unattached             7.03m      6.53m   NWI 
     FOUL      6.53m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI)       
  4 Oakafor, Joeseph             Unattached                        6.51m   NWI 
     6.37m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI)       
  5 Dolphin, Adam                Cheyney                6.45m      6.32m   NWI 
     5.90m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI)       
  6 Jones, Jewel                 Cheyney                6.59m      6.07m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.00m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI)        
  7 Temitope, Victor             Unattached             7.50m      6.00m   NWI 
     6.00m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) FOUL            
  8 George, Earl                 Knights                6.06m      5.90m   NWI 
     5.90m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)       
  9 Jenkins, Eric                Prince Georg           6.27m      5.87m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.87m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI)       
 10 Johnson, Kevin               Knights                5.82m      5.43m   NWI 
     5.27m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)       
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Darius               Unattached            14.40m     13.68m   0.1 
     13.36m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      13.68m(0.1)       
  2 Barbour III, Paul Isaiah     Unattached            14.63m     13.48m   0.1 
     13.48m(0.1) FOUL      13.45m(0.1) 13.32m(0.1)       
  3 Dolphin, Adam                Cheyney               13.68m     13.40m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.19m(0.1) 13.40m(+0.0)       
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Javier               Cheyney               14.95m     14.56m  
      13.92m  14.56m  14.11m           
  2 Wilson, Evander              Cheyney               14.46m     14.35m  
      13.23m  14.11m  FOUL  PASS  14.35m    

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sharnik, Nicholas Montgomery C 35.90m 42.10m
42.10m FOUL 39.00m 40.20m
2 George, Earl Knights 40.70m
40.70m 37.40m 38.00m 40.00m
3 Williams, James Unattached 37.10m
FOUL FOUL 34.80m 37.10m