5/21– GMC Freshman Championships

 

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2014 07:07 PM
                      GMC Frosh Championships - 5/16/2014                      
                           Meet Director: Jim Casey                            
                                  Old Bridge                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hooker, Tiffanie          FR Monroe                            13.09q  3 
  2 Fadahunsi, Promise        FR Edison                            13.37q  1 
  3 Clarke, Taylor            FR Old Bridge High                   13.47q  2 
  4 Tran, Terissa             FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  13.53q  1 
  5 Piekarewicz, Patrycja     FR Old Bridge High                   13.56q  3 
  6 Hutchison, Olivia         FR South Brunswick                   13.79q  2 
  7 Croner, Nayannah          FR Perth Amboy High                  13.94q  4 
  8 Boles, Zamya              FR Monroe                            14.00q  4 
  9 Alvarez, Michelle         FR Carteret                          14.06   2 
 10 Malabuyoc, Veronica       FR Edison                            14.25   3 
 11 Steiner-Otoo, Stephanie   FR South Brunswick                   14.27   2 
 12 Barrie, Kadijah           FR Colonia                           14.44   1 
 12 Sears, Ashley             FR Perth Amboy High                  14.44   2 
 14 Barnosky, Marybeth        FR Spotswood High S                  14.68   1 
 15 Vertus, Eureka            FR North Brunswick                   14.83   4 
 16 Lucas, Carly                 Metuchen High Sc                  14.98   3 
 17 Antwi-Boasiako, Rachel    FR North Brunswick                   15.03   2 
 18 Manley, Alexa                Metuchen High Sc                  15.16   3 
 19 Smith, Sade               FR Old Bridge High                   15.43   1 
 20 Smith, Tiffany            FR Old Bridge High                   15.45   4 
 21 McGhee, Angelina          SO Colonia                           15.57   3 
 22 Addae, Stephanie          FR Old Bridge High                   16.01   2 
 23 Jean, Jemima              FR Mother Seton Hig                  16.05   4 
 24 Janocko, Marissa          FR Colonia                           16.44   1 
 25 Yamakaitis, Bernadette    FR Mother Seton Hig                  16.51   2 
 26 Chiu, Andrea              FR Old Bridge High                   16.53   3 
 27 Batson, Serenity             South Plainfield                  20.25   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hooker, Tiffanie          FR Monroe                 13.09      13.06   10   
  2 Fadahunsi, Promise        FR Edison                 13.37      13.30    8   
  3 Tran, Terissa             FR J.P. Stevens Hig       13.53      13.39    6   
  4 Clarke, Taylor            FR Old Bridge High        13.47      13.40    4   
  5 Piekarewicz, Patrycja     FR Old Bridge High        13.56      13.53    2   
  6 Hutchison, Olivia         FR South Brunswick        13.79      13.69    1   
  7 Croner, Nayannah          FR Perth Amboy High       13.94      14.01  
  8 Boles, Zamya              FR Monroe                 14.00      14.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hooker, Tiffanie          FR Monroe                            26.90   5  10   
  2 Roberts, CC               FR Perth Amboy High                  27.20   5   8   
  3 Hypolite, Chloe           FR South Brunswick                   27.68   5   6   
  4 Alston, Aasiyah           FR Old Bridge High                   27.71   5   4   
  5 Witherspoon, Latisha      FR South Brunswick                   27.94   5   2   
  6 Fadahunsi, Promise        FR Edison                            28.00   5   1   
  7 Hutchison, Olivia         FR South Brunswick                   28.71   4 
  8 Notarianni, Nicole        FR South Brunswick                  x28.73   4 
  9 Chiarella, Carina         FR Monroe                            28.82   4 
 10 Tran, Terissa             FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  28.87   5 
 11 Truong, Meghan            FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  28.97   4 
 11 Alvarez, Michelle         FR Carteret                          28.97   5 
 13 Kouadio, Latipha          FR Edison                            29.34   4 
 14 Hommer, Christina         FR Monroe                            29.39   4 
 15 Phipps, Alexandria        FR Old Bridge High                   29.52   3 
 16 Carroll, Nneka            FR Old Bridge High                   29.58   3 
 17 Croner, Nayannah          FR Perth Amboy High                  29.64   3 
 18 Boles, Zamya              FR Monroe                           x29.67   4 
 19 King, Emily                  Bishop Ahr                        29.68   3 
 20 Steiner-Otoo, Stephanie   FR South Brunswick                  x29.77   4 
 21 Malabuyoc, Veronica       FR Edison                            29.88   3 
 22 Janocko, Marissa          FR Colonia                           30.21   2 
 23 Rodriguez, Margarita      FR Edison                           x30.91   3 
 24 Kamara, Mameh             FR Mother Seton Hig                  30.99   2 
 25 Lucas, Carly                 Metuchen High Sc                  31.32   2 
 26 Carbajo, Veruska          FR Perth Amboy High                  31.35   2 
 27 Vertus, Eureka            FR North Brunswick                   31.79   3 
 28 Zoughari, Yasmine            Metuchen High Sc                  31.95   2 
 29 St. Gilles, Sarah         FR Perth Amboy High                 x32.21   2 
 30 Antwi-Boasiako, Rachel    FR North Brunswick                   32.43   2 
 31 Manley, Alexa                Metuchen High Sc                  33.03   1 
 32 Lavani, Nirali            FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  34.12   1 
 33 Paprota, Anne             FR Spotswood High S                  34.80   1 
 34 Jean, Jemima              FR Mother Seton Hig                  34.82   1 
 35 Mejia, Stephanie          FR Mother Seton Hig                  34.94   1 
 36 Yamakaitis, Bernadette    FR Mother Seton Hig                 x34.99   1 
 37 Jawed, Malaika            FR South Brunswick                  x46.45   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harding, Jessica          FR Metuchen High Sc                1:01.67   4  10   
  2 Hommer, Christina         FR Monroe                          1:04.25   4   8   
  3 michalski, tracy          FR Metuchen High Sc                1:04.72   4   6   
  4 Zerrudo, Allana           FR Old Bridge High                 1:06.42   4   4   
  5 Dema Ala, Angel           FR Edison                          1:06.58   4   2    taken to the thous
  6 Hall, Lauren                 Metuchen High Sc                1:06.58   4   1    taken to the thous
  7 Kouadio, Latipha          FR Edison                          1:07.10   4 
  8 Alvarez, Michelle         FR Carteret                        1:07.47   3 
  9 King, Emily                  Bishop Ahr                      1:08.35   3 
 10 Pacheco, Gabriella        FR Monroe                          1:08.84   3 
 11 Villanueva, Allyssa       FR Edison                          1:09.49   3 
 12 Barrie, Kadijah           FR Colonia                         1:09.83   2 
 13 Loftus, Gabriella            Bishop Ahr                      1:10.43   3 
 14 Rodriguez, Margarita      FR Edison                         x1:11.51   2 
 15 Kamara, Mameh             FR Mother Seton Hig                1:11.63   3 
 16 Piekarewicz, Patrycja     FR Old Bridge High                 1:12.15   4 
 17 Tang, Brianna             FR J.P. Stevens Hig                1:14.96   3 
 18 Farawell, Ailis           FR Edison                         x1:15.34   2 
 19 Mejia, Stephanie          FR Mother Seton Hig                1:17.94   1 
 20 Diaz, Jocelyn             FR Colonia                         1:18.07   2 
 21 Rivera, Evellyse          FR Mother Seton Hig                1:22.98   1 
 22 Eden, Kiara               FR South Brunswick                 1:24.68   1 
 23 Hafeez, Lyabah            FR Carteret                        1:26.51   1 
 24 Jawed, Malaika            FR South Brunswick                 1:39.89   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kimble, Violet               Bishop Ahr                      2:28.6h   2  10   
  2 Rolffot, Juliette         FR Edison                          2:29.6h   2   8   
  3 Lawson, Elizabeth         FR Metuchen High Sc                2:37.00   2   6   
  4 Waldron, Bridget          FR Metuchen High Sc                2:38.00   2   4   
  5 Parlitsis, Katherine      FR Spotswood High S                2:38.01   2   2   
  6 Patel, Priya              FR Edison                          2:39.00   2   1   
  7 Benedetto, Gillian        FR Old Bridge High                 2:39.01   2 
  8 Acosta, Nina                 Bishop Ahr                      2:45.00   2 
  9 Patel, Rujuta             FR Edison                          2:45.01   2 
 10 Welch, Rebecca            FR Edison                         x2:45.02   2 
 11 Lam, Sarita               FR Edison                         x2:45.03   2 
 12 Jordan, Rachel               Metuchen High Sc                2:50.00   2 
 13 Holmes, Touri             FR Edison                         x2:50.87   1 
 14 Torres, Carmerica         FR Perth Amboy High                2:51.00   2 
 15 Cirigliano, Nicole        FR Old Bridge High                 2:53.00   2 
 16 Tanculski, Amanda         FR Colonia                         2:54.00   2 
 17 Joshi, Siddhi             FR Edison                         x2:54.51   1 
 18 Haldar, Ishani               South Plainfield                2:55.19   1 
 19 Gonzalez, Sophia          FR Old Bridge High                 2:55.46   1 
 20 Jansson, Alex                Bishop Ahr                      2:57.76   1 
 21 Perlmutter, Emily            Metuchen High Sc               x2:58.21   1 
 22 Branca, Rebecca           FR Old Bridge High                x2:59.13   1 
 23 Naused, Alyssa            FR Old Bridge High                x3:00.69   1 
 24 Dufresne, Lachelle        FR Carteret                        3:00.70   1 
 25 McManus, Robin            FR Old Bridge High                x3:01.00   2 
 26 Novio, Alia               FR Perth Amboy High                3:04.95   1 
 27 Kampf, Brooke             FR Edison                         x3:06.71   1 
 28 Deglman, Briana           FR Old Bridge High                x3:06.78   1 
 29 Mahagaonkar, Alysha       FR Edison                         x3:06.97   1 
 30 Sivaraj, Madhu            FR J.P. Stevens Hig                3:09.97   1 
 31 Diaz, Jocelyn             FR Colonia                         3:15.99   1 
 32 Huang, Janelle            FR Edison                         x3:16.58   1 
 33 Khare, Anshika            FR South Brunswick                 3:19.63   1 
 34 Concul, Camila            FR Carteret                        3:24.36   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Strawn, Elizabeth         FR Old Bridge High                 5:46.39   2  10   
  2 Lin, Sydney               FR J.P. Stevens Hig                5:50.00   2   8   
  3 Benedetto, Gillian        FR Old Bridge High                 5:53.11   2   6   
  4 Acosta, Nina                 Bishop Ahr                      5:57.68   2   4   
  5 Melville, Megan           FR Monroe                          5:58.11   2   2   
  6 Ramekar, Rajat            FR J.P. Stevens Hig                6:00.04   2   1   
  7 McManus, Robin            FR Old Bridge High                 6:03.70   2 
  8 Gasko, Christina          FR Monroe                          6:05.73   2 
  9 Deluca, Brianna           FR Monroe                          6:06.37   2 
 10 Trapani, Gabrielle        FR South Brunswick                 6:15.49   2 
 11 Stevko, Kyra              FR South Brunswick                 6:16.40   1 
 12 Carbone, Nicole           FR Old Bridge High                x6:17.59   1 
 13 Haldar, Ishani               South Plainfield                6:25.61   1 
 14 Valan, Daria              FR South Brunswick                 6:29.23   1 
 15 Tanculski, Amanda         FR Colonia                         6:31.61   1 
 16 Naused, Alyssa            FR Old Bridge High                x6:32.83   1 
 17 Abid, Hafsa               FR South Brunswick                x6:35.37   1 
 18 Ojeda, Silvia             FR Old Bridge High                x6:45.77   2 
 19 Makras, Theoniki          FR Mother Seton Hig                6:48.92   1 
 20 Choukair, Rita            FR Middlesex High S                7:25.98   1 
 21 Chabak, April             FR Carteret                        7:32.81   1 
 22 Khare, Anshika            FR South Brunswick                x7:40.41   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strawn, Elizabeth         FR Old Bridge High                13:02.39   10   
  2 Shama, Kari               FR Edison                         13:37.58    8   
  3 Trapani, Gabrielle        FR South Brunswick                14:21.69    6   
  4 Dogra, Rashmi             FR Edison                         15:01.63    4   
  5 Dhulkhed, Vaishnavi       FR Edison                         15:06.13    2   
  6 Dufresne, Lachelle        FR Carteret                       15:19.47    1   
  7 Valan, Daria              FR South Brunswick                15:32.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emelle, Tiffany           FR Monroe                            17.04   2  10   
  2 Ritz, Aspen               FR Middlesex High S                  19.72   2   8   
  3 Sears, Ashley             FR Perth Amboy High                  19.80   1   6   
  4 Wieszczek, Shannon        FR Mother Seton Hig                  20.20   2   4   
  5 May, Melanie              FR Middlesex High S                  20.74   1   2   
  6 Flesch, Heather              Metuchen High Sc                  21.15   1   1   
  7 Zoughari, Yasmine            Metuchen High Sc                  21.28   2 
  8 Ahmed, Aniya              FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  21.61   2 
  9 Polite, Destinee             South Plainfield                  22.13   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emelle, Tiffany           FR Monroe                          1:11.08   10   
  2 Hypolite, Chloe           FR South Brunswick                 1:13.68    8   
  3 Ritz, Aspen               FR Middlesex High S                1:16.18    6   
  4 Polite, Destinee             South Plainfield                1:18.97    4   
  5 Wittig, Danielle          FR Spotswood High S                1:20.26    2   
  6 Wieszczek, Shannon        FR Mother Seton Hig                1:21.96    1   
  7 May, Melanie              FR Middlesex High S                1:22.20  
  8 Notarianni, Nicole        FR South Brunswick                 1:24.27  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Brunswick  'A'                                         4:29.61   10   
     1) Hypolite, Chloe FR              2) Hutchison, Olivia FR           
     3) Notarianni, Nicole FR           4) Witherspoon, Latisha FR        
  2 Edison  'A'                                                  4:30.99    8   
     1) Rolffot, Juliette FR            2) Dema Ala, Angel FR             
     3) Villanueva, Allyssa FR          4) Patel, Priya FR                
  3 Perth Amboy High School  'A'                                 4:42.63    6   
     1) Roberts, CC FR                  2) Sears, Ashley FR               
     3) Carbajo, Veruska FR             4) Torres, Carmerica FR           
  4 Metuchen High School  'A'                                    4:48.30    4   
     1) Hall, Lauren                    2) Waldron, Bridget FR            
     3) Flesch, Heather                 4) Jordan, Rachel                 
  5 Bishop Ahr  'A'                                              4:54.74    2   
     1) Loftus, Gabriella               2) King, Emily                    
     3) Acosta, Nina                    4) Kimble, Violet                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warnebold, Amy            FR Spotswood High S                4-06.00   10   
  2 Loftus, Gabriella            Bishop Ahr                      4-06.00    8   
  3 Flesch, Heather              Metuchen High Sc                4-02.00    6   
  4 Colacci, Maria            FR Middlesex High S                4-00.00    4   
 -- Zoughari, Yasmine            Metuchen High Sc                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath, Emily                 Bishop Ahr                      7-06.00   10   
  2 McPartlan, Colleen        FR Spotswood High S                6-06.00    8   
  3 Pedi, Alyssa              FR Old Bridge High                 6-00.00    6   
 -- Vertus, Eureka            FR North Brunswick                      NH  
 -- Clarke, Taylor            FR Old Bridge High                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harding, Jessica          FR Metuchen High Sc               15-01.00   10   
      13-06  14-00  15-01         
  2 Morgan, Kiian                South Plainfield               14-05.00    8   
      13-09  14-02  14-05         
  3 Johnson, Saty'jia         FR Carteret                       14-04.00    6   
      14-01.50  14-04  13-01         
  4 Colacci, Maria            FR Middlesex High S               14-01.50    4   
      13-03.50  14-01.50  13-07         
  5 Truong, Meghan            FR J.P. Stevens Hig               14-00.00    2   
      13-09  14-00  13-11.25         
  6 Tran, Terissa             FR J.P. Stevens Hig               13-11.75    1   
      12-08  FOUL  13-11.75         
  7 Praul, Meagan                South Plainfield               13-10.00  
      13-00  13-06  13-10         
  8 Piekarewicz, Patrycja     FR Old Bridge High                13-07.00  
      13-07  13-06.50  13-01.50         
 -- Ejikeme, Onyeka           FR Spotswood High S                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 michalski, tracy          FR Metuchen High Sc               33-05.00   10   
      30-09.50  32-04  33-05         
  2 Washington, Maya          FR Old Bridge High                32-04.00    8   
      31-09.75  31-10.50  32-04         
  3 Rivera-Rincon, Jennifer   FR Old Bridge High                30-11.75    6   
      FOUL  29-09.25  30-11.75         
  4 Ritz, Aspen               FR Middlesex High S               30-11.00    4   
      FOUL  30-08.75  30-11         
  5 Truong, Meghan            FR J.P. Stevens Hig               30-02.25    2   
      28-08.50  30-02.25  30-01         
  6 Johnson, Saty'jia         FR Carteret                       30-01.25    1   
      28-11  29-02.75  30-01.25         
  7 Colacci, Maria            FR Middlesex High S               29-09.50  
      29-02  29-05  29-09.50         
  8 Morgan, Kiian                South Plainfield               29-09.00  
      28-11.75  29-09  29-02.50         
  9 Praul, Meagan                South Plainfield               28-01.50  
      26-06.50  26-09.50  28-01.50          
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reo, Katherine               South Plainfield               23-10.75   10   
      23-05  22-06.50  23-10.75         
  2 Brown, Glennae            FR North Brunswick                23-05.00    8   
      22-11.50  23-05  23-02         
  3 Abdelnabi, Sohila         FR Carteret                       23-02.00    6   
      22-11.50  22-05  23-02         
  4 Padmore, Cyanna           FR South Brunswick                22-07.50    4   
      22-07.50  21-08.25  22-02         
  5 Hargwood, Jordan             Metuchen High Sc               21-08.00    2   
      20-06  21-08  21-05.50         
  6 Farley, Katie             FR Middlesex High S               21-05.00    1   
      21-05  21-04  21-02           
  7 Opara, Michaela           FR Carteret                       21-01.00  
      20-11  21-01  20-06         
  8 Perea, Jennifer           FR Edison                         21-00.00  
      21-00  18-06.50  19-07         
  9 Johnson, Deborah          FR J.P. Stevens Hig               20-07.25  
      19-09.50  20-07.25  17-03.50           
 10 Kappes, Shelby            FR Carteret                       18-11.50  
      17-09  18-11.50  17-11.75         
 11 Soni, Alicia              FR J.P. Stevens Hig               17-01.75  
      16-10  17-01.75  16-03         
 12 Ciampi, Christian            Metuchen High Sc               16-01.75  
      12-05  14-03  16-01.75         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Essumang, Dorine          FR Old Bridge High                   88-04   10   
      87-10  88-04  83-01.50         
  2 Giglio, Sophia            FR Old Bridge High                77-02.50    8   
      76-10  69-07  77-02.50         
  3 Jegou, Danielle           FR Spotswood High S               70-01.50    6   
      FOUL  62-11  70-01.50         
  4 Farley, Katie             FR Middlesex High S               61-05.50    4   
      56-06.50  61-05.50  FOUL         
  5 Vehap, Eleena             FR Carteret                          59-00    2   
      57-04  59-00  51-02.50         
  6 Writt, Kaylie             FR Spotswood High S                  57-11    1   
      FOUL  48-02  57-11         
  7 Brown, Glennae            FR North Brunswick                   56-11  
      56-11  56-11  52-03         
  8 Opara, Michaela           FR Carteret                          56-10  
      50-06.50  56-10  53-06.50         
  9 Hargwood, Jordan             Metuchen High Sc               55-11.25  
      55-11.25  55-10  54-08         
 10 Ortega, Yarisa            FR Perth Amboy High                  54-11  
      FOUL  51-07  54-11         
 11 Padmore, Cyanna           FR South Brunswick                53-06.50  
      53-06.50  42-02  FOUL         
 12 Ciampi, Christian            Metuchen High Sc                  52-07  
      48-03  52-07  41-04         
 13 Flesch, Heather              Metuchen High Sc               50-01.50  
      46-09  40-01  50-01.50         
 14 Appau, Mariah             FR Old Bridge High                   49-08  
      49-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Johnson, Deborah          FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  43-02  
      33-06  43-02  FOUL         
 16 Soni, Alicia              FR J.P. Stevens Hig               37-01.50  
      33-03.50  37-01.50  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Glennae            FR North Brunswick                   63-07   10   
      60-07.50  63-07  46-06         
  2 Buenano, Ariel               South Plainfield                  57-08    8   
      56-05  51-09  57-08         
  3 Opara, Michaela           FR Carteret                          47-09    6   
      47-09  44-05  44-01         
  4 Padmore, Cyanna           FR South Brunswick                  J47-09    4   
      44-04  40-10  47-09         
  5 Farley, Katie             FR Middlesex High S                  47-00    2   
      47-00  41-03  44-05         
  6 Soni, Alicia              FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  44-04    1   
      41-02.50  39-01  44-04         
  7 Johnson, Deborah          FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  34-09  
      34-07.50  34-09  33-05           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chukwuneke, Chris         FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  12.08q  1 
  2 Exantus, Tyrese           FR Monroe                            12.11q  2 
  3 Parris, Kyle              FR Old Bridge High                   12.24q  3 
  4 Rosario, Angel            FR Carteret                          12.49q  3 
  5 Cordovi, Kevin            FR Colonia                           12.66q  4 
  6 Kuberiet, Caleb           FR South Plainfield                  12.78q  2 
  7 Dress, River              FR South Plainfield                  12.83q  3 
  8 Cohen, Raeon              FR South Plainfield                  12.91q  2 
  9 Fosuhene, AK              FR Old Bridge High                   12.93   4 
 10 Patin, Elliot             FR Colonia                           12.96   1 
 11 LeBlanc, Jean-Francois    FR Old Bridge High                   12.99   3 
 12 kwok, chris               FR Metuchen High Sc                  13.08   1 
 13 Elmasry, Ziad             FR South Plainfield                  13.11   4 
 14 Desai, Niral              FR Old Bridge High                   13.23   2 
 15 Lenau, Lawrence           FR South Plainfield                  13.40   1 
 16 Hari, Vikram              FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  13.46   3 
 17 Dellaglio, Nick           FR Spotswood High S                  13.47   1 
 18 Patel, Darshan            FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  13.51   4 
 19 Dunning, Jewuan           FR Colonia                           13.87   4 
 20 Okoth, Silas              FR Edison                            14.02   4 
 21 Chan, Jason               FR Spotswood High S                  14.03   2 
 22 Diaz, Richard             FR Colonia                           14.91   3 
 23 Ge, Edward                FR Edison                            14.93   2 
 24 Roy, Aaron                FR Spotswood High S                  15.01   4 
 25 Mohamed, Ashfaaq          FR Edison                            15.06   1 
 26 Rascona, Nick             FR Spotswood High S                  15.34   3 
 27 Demetrio, Pete            FR Spotswood High S                  15.43   2 
 28 Cuaderno, Mike            FR Spotswood High S                  15.60   4 
 29 Abline, Tyler             FR Spotswood High S                  16.28   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chukwuneke, Chris         FR J.P. Stevens Hig       12.08      11.73   10   
  2 Exantus, Tyrese           FR Monroe                 12.11      11.99    8   
  3 Parris, Kyle              FR Old Bridge High        12.24      12.25    6   
  4 Rosario, Angel            FR Carteret               12.49      12.31    4   
  5 Kuberiet, Caleb           FR South Plainfield       12.78      12.44    2   
  6 Cordovi, Kevin            FR Colonia                12.66      12.58    1   
  7 Dress, River              FR South Plainfield       12.83      12.94  
  8 Cohen, Raeon              FR South Plainfield       12.91      13.44  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chukwuneke, Chris         FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  23.59   4  10   
  2 Dellle, Vincent           FR Old Bridge High                   23.68   4   8   
  3 Exantus, Tyrese           FR Monroe                            24.55   4   5   
  3 Fabian, Randy             FR Carteret                          24.55   1   5   
  5 Solopenkov, Alex          FR North Brunswick                   24.81   4   2   
  6 Halsey, Jared             FR Edison                            25.03   4   1   
  7 Taylor, Justin            FR Carteret                          25.32   1 
  8 Karl-Rosamilia, Kenny     FR Metuchen High Sc                  25.51   3 
  9 Patin, Elliot             FR Colonia                           25.64   3 
 10 Ramsaroop, Navin          FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  25.69   3 
 11 Leo, Ryan                 FR Old Bridge High                   26.19   4 
 12 briggs, justin            FR Metuchen High Sc                  26.21   3 
 13 Cordovi, Kevin            FR Colonia                           26.32   3 
 14 Fung, Donald              FR Old Bridge High                   26.78   3 
 15 LeBlanc, Jean-Francois    FR Old Bridge High                  x26.85   3 
 16 Desai, Niral              FR Old Bridge High                  x26.95   2 
 17 Dress, River              FR South Plainfield                  27.26   4 
 18 Venutolo, Joey            FR Middlesex High S                  27.61   3 
 19 Boyce, Robert             FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  27.71   2 
 20 Booc, Seans                  Bishop Ahr                        27.97   2 
 21 Pangilinan, Rhystan          Bishop Ahr                        28.01   2 
 22 Cresitello, Michael       FR Middlesex High S                  28.19   2 
 23 Scafe, Isaac                 Bishop Ahr                        28.20   1 
 24 Okoth, Silas              FR Edison                            28.73   2 
 25 Bruff, Matthew            FR South Plainfield                  29.08   2 
 26 spoleti, nick             FR Metuchen High Sc                  29.49   1 
 27 Dowling, Sean             FR Middlesex High S                  30.47   1 
 28 Ge, Edward                FR Edison                            30.91   1 
 29 Mohamed, Ashfaaq          FR Edison                           x32.39   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rampino, Chris            FR Old Bridge High                   52.88   4  10   
  2 Solopenkov, Alex          FR North Brunswick                   53.79   4   8   
  3 Vulpala, Sushanth         SO J.P. Stevens Hig                  55.69   4   6   
  4 Kuberiet, Caleb           FR South Plainfield                  56.28   4   4   
  5 Fontaine, Ernst           FR Monroe                            56.71   3   2   
  6 Davis, Kyle               FR Old Bridge High                   56.92   4   1   
  7 Joseph, Mitchel           FR Monroe                            57.13   4 
  8 Ramsaroop, Navin          FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  57.55   4 
  9 Ayllon, Walter            SO Edison                            57.56   3 
 10 Morgan, Naeem             FR Middlesex High S                  57.82   3 
 11 Lin, Darren               FR Edison                            59.76   3 
 12 Cordovi, Kevin            FR Colonia                         1:00.03   1 
 13 Rosario, Angel            FR Carteret                        1:00.13   3 
 14 Taylor, Justin            FR Carteret                        1:00.20   2 
 15 Rice, Lance               FR Edison                          1:00.37   3 
 16 Pangilinan, Rhystan          Bishop Ahr                      1:01.01   3 
 17 Tucker, Alex              FR Metuchen High Sc                1:01.71   2 
 18 Asif, Sami                   Old Bridge High                 1:01.82   2 
 19 Booc, Seans                  Bishop Ahr                      1:01.84   1 
 20 Venutolo, Joey            FR Middlesex High S                1:01.96   3 
 21 Cresitello, Michael       FR Middlesex High S                1:02.75   1 
 22 Scafe, Isaac                 Bishop Ahr                      1:03.32   1 
 23 Jimenez, Brian            FR Middlesex High S               x1:05.22   2 
 24 Dowling, Sean             FR Middlesex High S               x1:07.45   2 
 25 Elmasry, Ziad             FR South Plainfield                1:08.96   2 
 -- Alam, Tahmid              FR Old Bridge High                      DQ   4  false Start
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Aiden              FR North Brunswick                 2:11.21   2  10   
  2 Dinger, Robert            FR Middlesex High S                2:15.23   2   8   
  3 Boto, Nabil               FR Edison                          2:19.44   2   6   
  4 Karten, Seth              FR Old Bridge High                 2:19.52   2   4   
  5 clark, Avery              FR Metuchen High Sc                2:20.60   2   2   
  6 Duddy, Philip             FR Metuchen High Sc                2:21.28   2   1   
  7 Preuster, Christopher     FR Monroe                          2:24.58   2 
  8 Rudawski, Patrick         FR Middlesex High S                2:24.90   2 
  9 Jimenez, Brian            FR Middlesex High S                2:27.21   2 
 10 Elsayed, Mahmoud          FR Colonia                         2:28.51   1 
 11 Fiffick, John             FR Spotswood High S                2:30.78   1 
 12 Kamath, Abhay                North Brunswick                 2:30.79   2 
 13 Barlow, Colin             FR Spotswood High S                2:31.58   1 
 14 Rahmen, Zarif             FR J.P. Stevens Hig                2:31.89   1 
 15 Ram, Karan                FR Edison                          2:32.09   2 
 16 Telofski, Christopher     FR Colonia                         2:32.11   1 
 17 Bonacci, Anthony          FR Spotswood High S                2:33.48   1 
 18 Wells, Tom                FR Spotswood High S               x2:35.31   1 
 19 Belanger, Jason           FR South Plainfield                2:35.48   2 
 20 Singh, Sukhraj            FR Carteret                        2:37.16   1 
 21 Once, Tyrik               FR Carteret                        2:37.21   1 
 22 Rodriguez, Jesus          FR Carteret                        2:38.46   1 
 23 Kozhokin, Alex            FR Old Bridge High                 2:49.02   1 
 24 Lin, Johnson              FR Edison                          3:05.10   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Aiden              FR North Brunswick                 4:40.56   2  10   
  2 Downes, Sual              FR Old Bridge High                 4:40.79   2   8   
  3 Dzieniszewski, Arthur     FR Old Bridge High                 4:49.17   2   6   
  4 Fellin, Andrew            FR Monroe                          4:54.98   2   4   
  5 Mahidadia, Neehar         FR J.P. Stevens Hig                4:55.56   2   2   
  6 Larkin, Kevin             FR Old Bridge High                 4:56.43   2   1   
  7 Mischler, Matt            FR Monroe                          4:59.70   2 
  8 Marcus, Eric              FR Colonia                         5:05.35   2 
  9 Leight, Kevin             FR Old Bridge High                x5:14.41   2 
 10 Nolan, Patrick            FR Monroe                          5:18.65   2 
 11 sinclair, Sam             FR Metuchen High Sc                5:19.42   2 
 12 Belanger, Jason           FR South Plainfield                5:19.93   1 
 13 Mapkar, Sahil             FR J.P. Stevens Hig                5:21.49   1 
 14 Kamath, Abhay                North Brunswick                 5:23.77   1 
 15 Khan, Muhammad            FR North Brunswick                 5:25.00   1 
 16 Dufresne, Kevin           FR Old Bridge High                x5:26.40   1 
 17 Sakar, Maamon             FR Old Bridge High                x5:26.72   1 
 18 Bonacci, Anthony          FR Spotswood High S                5:29.31   1 
 19 Barlow, Colin             FR Spotswood High S                5:29.98   1 
 20 Rudawski, Patrick         FR Middlesex High S                5:30.25   2 
 21 Galarza, Andrew           FR J.P. Stevens Hig                5:30.98   1 
 22 Tong, Donald              FR Edison                          5:35.98   1 
 23 Wojocowski, Dimitri       FR J.P. Stevens Hig               x5:37.03   1 
 24 Rodriguez, Jesus          FR Carteret                        5:44.51   1 
 25 Huang, Perry              FR J.P. Stevens Hig               x5:50.66   1 
 26 Farinella, Nicholas       FR South Plainfield                6:09.32   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Patrick            FR South Amboy HS                 10:19.65   10   
  2 Wells, Joe                FR South Amboy HS                 11:14.54    8   
  3 Marcus, Eric              FR Colonia                        11:18.75    6   
  4 Brooks, Austin            FR Metuchen High Sc               11:42.74    4   
  5 Khan, Muhammad            FR North Brunswick                12:03.58    2   
  6 Farinella, Nicholas       FR South Plainfield               13:15.96    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 thorndon, ken             FR Metuchen High Sc                  16.80   10   
  2 Wiedman, Chris            FR Old Bridge High                   17.42    8   
  3 DeAngelis, Michael        FR South Plainfield                  18.32    6   
  4 Liwag, Jacob              FR Edison                            18.46    4   
  5 Ellington, Da'Avian       FR Carteret                          18.55    2   
  6 pincus, ben               FR Metuchen High Sc                  19.05    1   
  7 Patel, Mayur              FR J.P. Stevens Hig                  19.34  
  8 Cochrane, Jack            FR South Plainfield                  20.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeAngelis, Michael        FR South Plainfield                1:03.89   2  10   
  2 Boto, Nabil               FR Edison                          1:04.78   2   8   
  3 Morgan, Naeem             FR Middlesex High S                1:06.54   2   6   
  4 thorndon, ken             FR Metuchen High Sc                1:06.80   2   4   
  5 Patel, Mayur              FR J.P. Stevens Hig                1:07.40   2   2   
  6 pincus, ben               FR Metuchen High Sc                1:08.59   2   1   
  7 Rahmen, Zarif             FR J.P. Stevens Hig                1:09.28   2 
  8 Wojocowski, Dimitri       FR J.P. Stevens Hig                1:11.36   1 
  9 Cochrane, Jack            FR South Plainfield                1:11.75   1 
 10 McCook, Ryan              FR Spotswood High S                1:15.12   1 
 11 Kim, Alexander            FR Monroe                          1:15.24   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Bridge High School  'A'                                  3:42.54   10   
     1) Rampino, Chris FR               2) Downes, Sual FR                
     3) Dzieniszewski, Arthur FR        4) Dellle, Vincent FR             
  2 Old Bridge High School  'B'                                  3:51.46    8   
     1) Davis, Kyle FR                  2) Alam, Tahmid FR                
     3) Wiedman, Chris FR               4) Parris, Kyle FR                
  3 Metuchen High School  'A'                                    3:53.81    6   
     1) thorndon, ken FR                2) clark, Avery FR                
     3) Duddy, Philip FR                4) Karl-Rosamilia, Kenny FR       
  4 Edison  'A'                                                  3:57.21    4   
     1) Puli, Vineeth SO                2) Rice, Lance FR                 
     3) Lin, Darren FR                  4) Ram, Karan FR                  
  5 South Plainfield  'A'                                        4:06.56    2   
     1) Kuberiet, Caleb FR              2) Dress, River FR                
     3) Cohen, Raeon FR                 4) Belanger, Jason FR             
  6 Metuchen High School  'B'                                    4:08.89    1   
     1) Tucker, Alex FR                 2) pincus, ben FR                 
     3) briggs, justin FR               4) kwok, chris FR                 
  7 Middlesex High School  'A'                                   4:15.77  
     1) Cresitello, Michael FR          2) Jimenez, Brian FR              
     3) Venutolo, Joey FR               4) Morgan, Naeem FR               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 thorndon, ken             FR Metuchen High Sc                5-06.00   10   
  2 briggs, justin            FR Metuchen High Sc                5-04.00    8   
  3 Leo, Ryan                 FR Old Bridge High                 5-02.00    6   
  4 DeAngelis, Michael        FR South Plainfield               J5-02.00    4   
  5 Elmasry, Ziad             FR South Plainfield               J5-02.00    2   
  6 Parris, Kyle              FR Old Bridge High                 5-00.00    1   
  7 Fosuhene, AK              FR Old Bridge High                J5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dolan, Matthew            FR South Plainfield               10-03.00   10   
  2 Ward, Josh                FR South Plainfield                9-06.00    8   
  3 Halsey, Jared             FR Edison                          9-00.00    6   
  4 Dinger, Robert            FR Middlesex High S               J9-00.00    4   
  5 Venutolo, Joey            FR Middlesex High S                8-06.00    1.50
  5 obie, angel                  Edison                          8-06.00    1.50
  6 Montoya, Jeffrey          FR North Brunswick                J8-00.00  
 -- Sharma, Nilay             FR North Brunswick                      NH  
 -- Dinger, Tom               FR Middlesex High S                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chukwuneke, Chris         FR J.P. Stevens Hig               18-00.00   10   
      FOUL  16-05.25  18-00         
  2 Halsey, Jared             FR Edison                         17-06.25    8   
      17-03  17-02  17-06.25         
  3 Fabian, Randy             FR Carteret                       17-03.50    6   
      16-06.50  16-08.25  17-03.50         
  4 Dress, River              FR South Plainfield               16-11.00    4   
      16-11  16-06  16-05         
  5 Wiedman, Chris            FR Old Bridge High                16-10.25    2   
      16-01.50  16-07.25  16-10.25         
  6 briggs, justin            FR Metuchen High Sc               16-02.50    1   
      15-10  16-02.50  15-08         
  7 Karl-Rosamilia, Kenny     FR Metuchen High Sc               14-11.25  
      FOUL  14-10.50  14-11.25         
  8 Kuberiet, Caleb           FR South Plainfield               14-08.00  
      14-08  14-03.50  14-06.50         
 -- Cohen, Raeon              FR South Plainfield                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chukwuneke, Chris         FR J.P. Stevens Hig               37-07.00   10   
      35-03.50  34-10.75  37-07         
  2 Fosuhene, AK              FR Old Bridge High                35-08.00    8   
      32-03.50  35-04.50  35-08         
  3 Liwag, Jacob              FR Edison                         35-04.50    6   
      35-03.50  34-06.25  35-04.50         
  4 Paguiligan, Justin        FR Spotswood High S               33-03.00    4   
      28-08  33-03  33-02.75         
  5 Cochrane, Jack            FR South Plainfield               31-06.50    2   
      31-06.50  30-03  31-02.75          
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Andre           FR South Brunswick                39-05.75   10   
      30-10.50  36-00.50  39-05.75         
  2 Jarrett, Sayvon           FR South Brunswick                39-04.00    8   
      39-04  FOUL  37-08         
  3 Le, Nam                   FR South Plainfield               37-01.25    6   
      37-01.25  FOUL  34-08         
  4 Pulchalski, Matthew       FR South Brunswick                35-02.25    4   
      3-08.50  35-02.25  34-00.25         
  5 Vilavicencio, Anthony        Bishop Ahr                     31-05.00    2   
      28-04  31-05  28-11.25         
  6 Soper, Cody               FR South Plainfield               29-05.50    1   
      29-05.50  FOUL  27-11.25         
  7 Galida, Eric              FR Middlesex High S               29-01.00  
      28-09.50  28-07.25  29-01         
  8 rojas, will               FR Metuchen High Sc               28-10.25  
      24-04  27-06  28-10.25         
  9 Weidmaier, Keaton         FR Metuchen High Sc               28-09.25  
      24-01  23-06  28-09.25         
 10 Fritz, Austin             FR South Plainfield               28-00.00  
      27-01.50  25-11  28-00         
 11 Gibson, Dominic           FR Edison                         27-04.00  
      27-04  24-08.75  27-00         
 12 Torchia, Nick             FR South Plainfield              x26-04.00  
      26-04  25-07.25  24-07.25         
 13 Reo, Joey                 FR South Plainfield              x25-04.00  
      23-01.50  24-00  25-04         
 14 Rudawski, Matthew         FR Middlesex High S               24-07.00  
      24-07  23-10  23-07         
 15 Cantatore, Mike           FR Spotswood High S               24-03.75  
      24-03  24-03.75  23-07         
 16 Smith, Chris              FR Spotswood High S               24-02.50  
      23-11.75  23-11.50  24-02.50         
 17 Belmont, Dan              FR Old Bridge High                22-02.00  
      20-02  FOUL  22-02         
 18 O'Brien, Theo             FR Metuchen High Sc               22-01.25  
      22-01.25  21-08.50  20-08         
 19 Nagel, Liam               FR South Plainfield              x20-08.25  
      20-02.75  20-08.25  18-10.50           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Le, Nam                   FR South Plainfield                 112-07   10   
      112-05  111-06  112-07         
  2 Rowell, Nate              FR North Brunswick                   99-04    8   
      99-04  FOUL  83-10         
  3 Eldridge, Andre           FR South Brunswick                   99-00    6   
      81-03  87-09  99-00         
  4 Murphy, Jack              FR Old Bridge High                   87-00    4   
      87-00  73-03  86-02         
  5 Soper, Cody               FR South Plainfield                  84-03    2   
      83-03  84-03  83-08         
  6 rojas, will               FR Metuchen High Sc                  82-11    1   
      82-11  71-03  FOUL         
  7 Bae, Jihoon               FR South Brunswick                   78-01  
      FOUL  78-01  73-02         
  8 Fritz, Austin             FR South Plainfield                  74-00  
      71-01  73-02  74-00         
  9 Weidmaier, Keaton         FR Metuchen High Sc                  70-08  
      69-10  66-04  70-08         
  9 Rudawski, Matthew         FR Middlesex High S                  70-08  
      66-09  67-11  70-08         
 11 Vilavicencio, Anthony        Bishop Ahr                        69-03  
      58-09  69-03  64-02         
 12 Galida, Eric              FR Middlesex High S                  68-05  
      60-05  68-05  65-02         
 13 Reo, Joey                 FR South Plainfield                 x67-05  
      67-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Torchia, Nick             FR South Plainfield                 x66-04  
      58-00  63-04  66-04         
 15 Belmont, Dan              FR Old Bridge High                   57-07  
      57-07  55-03  55-06         
 16 O'Brien, Theo             FR Metuchen High Sc                  50-11  
      FOUL  50-11  47-04         
 -- Jarrett, Sayvon           FR South Brunswick                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bae, Jihoon               FR South Brunswick                  124-03   10   
      116-06  98-05  124-03         
  2 Murphy, Jack              FR Old Bridge High                  116-07    8   
      116-07  108-01  115-10         
  3 Paoluccio, Louis          FR Monroe                           104-09    6   
      102-07  85-06  104-09           
  4 Gibson, Dominic           FR Edison                            84-06    4   
      79-06  75-03.50  84-06         
  5 Rhoden, Malcolm           FR South Brunswick                   83-06    2   
      73-06.50  73-01.50  83-06         
  6 Galida, Eric              FR Middlesex High S               82-07.50    1   
      74-08  81-01.50  82-07.50         
  7 Rudawski, Matthew         FR Middlesex High S                  80-01  
      74-00  78-07.50  80-01         
  8 rojas, will               FR Metuchen High Sc                  79-08  
      73-00  74-03.50  79-08         
  9 Sims, Brandon             FR South Brunswick                79-06.50  
      69-02  76-01.50  79-06.50         
 10 Dolan, Matthew            FR South Plainfield               74-06.50  
      73-06.50  69-00  74-06.50         
 11 Fritz, Austin             FR South Plainfield                  69-07  
      69-07  63-09  62-05         
 12 Le, Nam                   FR South Plainfield                  67-01  
      54-06  50-03  67-01         
 13 Cochrane, Jack            FR South Plainfield                 x66-08  
      60-04.50  66-08  55-03         
 14 Weidmaier, Keaton         FR Metuchen High Sc                  66-02  
      66-02  57-03  FOUL           
 15 Soper, Cody               FR South Plainfield              x53-01.50  
      53-01.50  49-08  48-00         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Bridge High School      78        2) Metuchen High School       60   
    3) Monroe Township High Schoo  50        4) Edison                     42   
    5) South Brunswick             41        6) Middlesex High School      35   
    7) Bishop Ahr                  34        8) South Plainfield           30   
    9) Spotswood High School       29       10) Carteret                   22   
   11) J.P. Stevens High School    21       12) Perth Amboy High School    20   
   13) North Brunswick             18       14) MOTHER SETON HIGH SCHOOL    5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Bridge High School      99        2) South Plainfield           74   
    3) Metuchen High School        50        3) J.P. Stevens High School   50   
    5) Edison                      48.50     6) South Brunswick            40   
    6) North Brunswick             40        8) Monroe Township High Scho  25   
    9) Middlesex High School       20.50    10) South Amboy Middle High S  18   
   11) Carteret                    17       12) Colonia                     7   
   13) Spotswood High School        4       14) Bishop Ahr                  2