4/19–ECC College Championships

 

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 08:12 PM
               ECC College Conference Championships - 4/19/2014                
                           Georgian Court University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Winners Advance + Next 6 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kaydian               District of            12.64      12.43Q  0.9  2 
  2 Grant, Simone                District of            12.60      12.72Q  0.5  1 
  3 Smith, Jasmine               District of            12.62      12.73q  0.5  1 
  4 Okon, Brittany               District of            12.52      13.02q  0.9  2 
  5 Natland, Nicole              Molloy                 13.35      13.09q  0.5  1 
  6 Trotman, Ronsheica           Queens (N.Y.           13.95      13.24q  0.5  1 
  7 Gross, Katie                 Daemen                 13.21      13.27q  0.9  2 
  8 Amis, Atiya                  District of            12.97      13.31q  0.5  1 
  9 Baker, Christina             District of            13.20      13.37   0.9  2 
 10 Mancini, Kaitlyn             St. Thomas A           13.23      13.42   0.5  1 
 11 Kirkland, Tiana              St. Thomas A           13.16      13.63   0.5  1 
 12 Krol, Ashley                 Daemen                 13.78      13.86   0.9  2 
 13 VanPatten, Heather           Molloy                 13.61      13.89   0.9  2 
 14 Holder, Tawana               Queens (N.Y.                      14.92   0.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Winners Advance + Next 6 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Kaydian               District of            12.43      12.24   0.5  10   
  2 Grant, Simone                District of            12.72      12.59   0.5   8   
  3 Smith, Jasmine               District of            12.73      12.60   0.5   6   
  4 Okon, Brittany               District of            13.02      12.78   0.5   4   
  5 Gross, Katie                 Daemen                 13.27      13.06   0.5   2   
  6 Amis, Atiya                  District of            13.31      13.16   0.5   1   
  7 Trotman, Ronsheica           Queens (N.Y.           13.24      13.28   0.5 
  8 Natland, Nicole              Molloy                 13.09      13.28   0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaydian               District of            24.92      24.80   1.6  3  10   
  2 Grant, Simone                District of            25.52      25.62   1.6  3   8   
  3 Benjamin, Jerily             District of            25.43      25.83   1.6  3   6   
  4 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of            26.15      26.38   1.6  3   4   
  5 Smith, Jasmine               District of            26.18      26.41   1.6  3   2   
  6 Wright, Marlena              District of            26.60      26.57   1.6  3   1   
  7 Baker, Christina             District of            26.18      26.63   1.6  3 
  8 Sweeney, Charmaine           District of            26.10      26.95   1.6  3 
  9 Amis, Atiya                  District of            27.24      27.10   0.5  2 
 10 Korosi, Anita                Queens (N.Y.           26.77      27.32   0.5  2 
 11 Gross, Katie                 Daemen                 27.33      27.35   0.5  2 
 12 Okon, Brittany               District of            26.76      27.52   0.5  2 
 13 Mancini, Kaitlyn             St. Thomas A           27.16      27.85   0.5  2 
 14 Kirkland, Tiana              St. Thomas A           26.79      27.99   0.5  2 
 15 VanPatten, Heather           Molloy                 28.12      28.23   0.3  1 
 16 Groul, Bernadette            Queens (N.Y.           29.39      28.58   0.3  1 
 17 Wright, Rebecca              Molloy                 27.66      28.59   0.5  2 
 18 Trotman, Ronsheica           Queens (N.Y.           27.73      28.97   0.5  2 
 19 May, Leah                    Daemen                 28.29      29.05   0.3  1 
 20 Dovi, Katharine              Roberts Wesl           28.75      29.51   0.3  1 
 21 Andrews, Ashley              Roberts Wesl           30.47      30.32   0.3  1 
 22 Johnson, Sarah               Molloy                 32.13      31.32   0.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Jerily             District of            56.77      57.14   2  10   
  2 Wright, Rebecca              Molloy                 59.32      58.94   2   8   
  3 Sloezen, Gabriela            St. Thomas A           59.28      59.08   2   6   
  4 Wright, Marlena              District of            59.37      59.66   2   4   
  5 Sweeney, Charmaine           District of          1:00.80    1:00.79   2   2   
  6 Mais, Kimoy                  District of          1:01.87    1:00.80   2   1   
  7 Sandkuhl, Catherine          St. Thomas A         1:01.70    1:01.01   2 
  8 May, Leah                    Daemen               1:06.00    1:05.08   1 
  9 Mackay, Kelly                Molloy               1:04.90    1:06.03   1 
 10 Czaja, Stephanie             Daemen               1:09.00    1:09.31   1 
 11 Hein, Nicole                 Molloy               1:09.22    1:09.83   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hust, Rachel                 Roberts Wesl         2:14.64    2:17.13   2  10   
  2 Borriello, Allison           St. Thomas A         2:16.69    2:17.51   2   8   
  3 Hutchinson, Rachel           Roberts Wesl         2:18.42    2:21.62   2   6   
  4 Denton, Brittany             Daemen               2:26.60    2:23.22   2   4   
  5 Mais, Kimoy                  District of          2:21.09    2:23.95   2   2   
  6 Nolan, Brooke                Daemen               2:29.76    2:26.35   1   1   
  7 Funaro, Gina                 St. Thomas A         2:27.50    2:27.63   2 
  8 Gabrielsen, Kristina         Queens (N.Y.         2:29.00    2:28.84   1 
  9 Thompson, Noelle             Daemen               2:32.80    2:30.86   1 
 10 Cabasino, Megan              Queens (N.Y.         2:29.00    2:32.23   1 
 11 Garvey, Katelyn              St. Thomas A         2:44.27    2:42.46   1 
 12 Cipolla, Alisa               St. Thomas A         2:51.00    2:44.48   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Post
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Angelica              Liu Post                        4:55.15  
  2 Stirling, Elizabeth          Liu Post                        5:02.28  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Rachel           Roberts Wesl         4:47.00    4:43.16   10   
  2 Hust, Rachel                 Roberts Wesl         4:50.67    4:48.41    8   
  3 Hulton, Megan                Roberts Wesl         4:48.17    4:48.92    6   
  4 Bateman, Keeley              St. Thomas A         4:56.31    4:56.54    4   
  5 Gabrielsen, Kristina         Queens (N.Y.         5:02.00    5:01.10    2   
  6 Lewandowski, Kennedy         Roberts Wesl         5:08.62    5:07.51    1   
  7 Fortoul, Rebecca             St. Thomas A         5:05.94    5:08.04  
  8 Khatib, Jumana               St. Thomas A         5:31.52    5:10.45  
  9 Cheff, Ashley                Daemen               5:14.40    5:12.34  
 10 Robinson, Katherine          Daemen                          5:23.38  
 11 Monroe, Abigail              Roberts Wesl         5:41.46    5:26.27  
 12 Putman, Rachel               Roberts Wesl         5:30.34    5:31.18  
 13 Nersten, Patricia            St. Thomas A         5:29.87    5:34.93  
 14 Murolo, Amanda               Queens (N.Y.         5:41.50    5:36.05  
 15 Igoe, Jenifer                Daemen               5:47.66    5:44.23  
 16 Pajak, Allison               Daemen               5:50.00    5:49.08  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulton, Megan                Roberts Wesl        18:07.93   18:30.02   10   
  2 Taft, Hannah                 Roberts Wesl        18:40.22   18:42.62    8   
  3 Donahue, Mackenzie           Daemen              18:56.01   18:52.04    6   
  4 Ward, Brittany               Roberts Wesl        19:16.06   19:02.75    4   
  5 Jaskot, Meagan               St. Thomas A                   19:10.54    2   
  6 O'Grady, Kaitlin             St. Thomas A        19:46.00   19:12.99    1   
  7 Breen, Caitlin               Molloy              19:26.04   19:20.56  
  8 Lawton, Kellie               Roberts Wesl        20:01.44   19:21.26  
  9 McLaughlin, Jennifer         Liu Post            19:02.81   20:02.72  
 -- Rozea, Brooke                Liu Post            20:04.37        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawton, Kellie               Roberts Wesl                   43:55.85   10   
  2 Sablan, April                Roberts Wesl                   44:17.19    8   
  3 Taft, Hannah                 Roberts Wesl                   44:33.10    6   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                 15.39      15.68   0.5  10   
  2 Natland, Nicole              Molloy                 18.49      16.71   0.5   8   
  3 Bagley, Jeania               District of            17.55      17.06   0.5   6   
  4 Andrews, Ashley              Roberts Wesl           17.45      17.25   0.5   4   
  5 Del Priore, Alexa            Molloy                 17.78      17.78   0.5   2   
  6 Howell, Sharon               Roberts Wesl           17.61      18.07   0.5   1   
  7 Calderon, Brianna            Roberts Wesl                      18.26   0.5 
  8 Conger, Rhianna              Molloy                            19.79   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calderon, Brianna            Roberts Wesl         1:10.14    1:09.00   10   
  2 Riegel, Heidi                Roberts Wesl         1:14.29    1:11.10    8   
  3 Bagley, Jeania               District of          1:11.67    1:12.28    6   
  4 Howell, Sharon               Roberts Wesl         1:13.28    1:17.31    4   
  5 Del Priore, Alexa            Molloy               1:17.71    1:18.66    2   
  6 Conger, Rhianna              Molloy               1:19.48    1:18.67    1   
  7 Czaja, Stephanie             Daemen               1:19.77    1:19.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ventarola, Meaghan           St. Thomas A        11:32.00   11:19.01   10   
  2 Brush, Rachael               Roberts Wesl        12:51.03   12:15.25    8   
  3 Pfleging, Cecelia            St. Thomas A        12:24.23   12:33.24    6   
  4 Rogers, Rebecca              Roberts Wesl                   12:42.28    4   
  5 Johnson, Kymberly            Queens (N.Y.                   14:24.38    2   
  6 Martins, Michelle            Queens (N.Y.                   16:12.76    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 District of Columbia  'A'                           48.01      49.01   10   
     1) Jones, Kaydian                  2) Creary, Shauna Kay             
     3) Smith, Jasmine                  4) Grant, Simone                  
  2 Molloy  'A'                                         51.49      51.55    8   
     1) Meyer, Stephanie                2) Gallagher, Katie               
     3) Natland, Nicole                 4) VanPatten, Heather             
  3 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  53.06      52.07    6   
     1) Mayer, Ashley                   2) Korosi, Anita                  
     3) Groul, Bernadette               4) Trotman, Ronsheica             
  4 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                          55.57    4   
     1) Howell, Sharon                  2) Riegel, Heidi                  
     3) Dovi, Katharine                 4) Calderon, Brianna              
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             52.77         DQ  
     1) Mancini, Kaitlyn                2) Sloezen, Gabriela              
     3) Gabriel, Samantha               4) Sandkuhl, Catherine            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 District of Columbia  'A'                         3:46.51    3:58.13   10   
     1) Sweeney, Charmaine              2) Mais, Kimoy                    
     3) Wright, Marlena                 4) Benjamin, Jerily               
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                           4:06.59    4:05.82    8   
     1) Sloezen, Gabriela               2) Sandkuhl, Catherine            
     3) Funaro, Gina                    4) Borriello, Allison             
  3 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                4:15.32    4:12.01    6   
     1) Trotman, Ronsheica              2) Korosi, Anita                  
     3) Gabrielsen, Kristina            4) Groul, Bernadette              
  4 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                        4:16.02    4   
     1) Riegel, Heidi                   2) Calderon, Brianna              
     3) Hutchinson, Rachel              4) Hust, Rachel                   
  5 Molloy  'A'                                       4:19.33    4:19.81    2   
     1) Hutchinson, Mary                2) Wright, Rebecca                
     3) Meyer, Stephanie                4) Mackay, Kelly                  
  6 Daemen  'A'                                       4:32.46    4:23.15    1   
     1) Robinson, Katherine             2) May, Leah                      
     3) Denton, Brittany                4) Nolan, Brooke                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                        9:53.91   10   
     1) Lewandowski, Kennedy            2) Putman, Rachel                 
     3) Hutchinson, Rachel              4) Hust, Rachel                   
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                           9:55.01    9:58.70    8   
     1) Bateman, Keeley                 2) Fortoul, Rebecca               
     3) Khatib, Jumana                  4) Ventarola, Meaghan             
  3 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                               11:22.54   11:17.97    6   
     1) Cabasino, Megan                 2) Murolo, Amanda                 
     3) Johnson, Kymberly               4) Martins, Michelle              
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.40 Climb by .05 till 1.50 then climb by .06
 1.40 - 1.45 - 1.50 - 1.56 - 1.62 - 1.68 - 1.74 - etc..
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Katie             Molloy                 1.70m      1.66m   10   
  2 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of            1.61m      1.63m    8   
  3 Mayer, Ashley                Queens (N.Y.           1.52m      1.60m    6   
  4 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                 1.57m      1.50m    4   
  5 Groul, Bernadette            Queens (N.Y.           1.57m      1.45m    2   
  6 Somerville, Myla             District of            1.45m     J1.45m    1   
  7 Riegel, Heidi                Roberts Wesl           1.40m     J1.45m  
  8 O'Connor, Callie             Daemen                 1.40m      1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height 2.45 then increase by .15
 2.45 - 2.60 - 2.75 - 2.90 - etc..
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Semmler, Kasey               Roberts Wesl           3.15m      3.20m   10   
  2 Olsen, Hope                  Roberts Wesl           2.85m      3.05m    8   
  3 O'Connor, Callie             Daemen                 2.75m      2.90m    5   
  3 Natland, Nicole              Molloy                 3.05m      2.90m    5   
  5 Mayer, Ashley                Queens (N.Y.           2.75m      2.60m    2   
 -- Hein, Nicole                 Molloy                 2.60m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 All Jumpers get 3 jumps ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 jumps in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grant, Simone                District of            5.39m      5.32m  -0.3  10   
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.4) 4.93m(-2.2) 5.11m(-0.9) 4.89m(-0.9) 5.32m(-0.3)
  2 Jones, Kaydian               District of            5.69m      5.31m  -2.7   8   
     5.21m(+0.0) 5.31m(-1.3) PASS      5.13m(-2.0) 5.29m(-1.8) 5.31m(-2.7)
  3 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                 5.41m      5.12m  -1.9   6   
     FOUL(-1.1) 4.85m(-3.2) 5.12m(-1.4) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.01m(-0.9) 5.12m(-1.9)
  4 Gabriel, Samantha            St. Thomas A           5.10m      5.00m  -2.3   4   
     4.72m(-1.8) 4.69m(-2.2) 5.00m(-2.3) 4.91m(-0.5) 4.91m(-2.3) 4.88m(-2.4)
  5 Gallagher, Katie             Molloy                 5.29m      4.99m  +0.0   2   
     4.07m(-1.7) 4.94m(-1.3) 4.80m(-1.4) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.70m(-0.8)
  6 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of            5.30m      4.89m  -2.5   1   
     4.69m(-1.3) 4.07m(-0.3) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.79m(-0.9) 4.81m(-0.9) 4.89m(-2.5)
  7 Okon, Brittany               District of            5.16m      4.82m  -3.2 
     4.59m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.7) 4.32m(-2.6) 4.82m(-3.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0)
  8 Dovi, Katharine              Roberts Wesl           4.97m      4.52m  -1.5 
     4.50m(-0.9) 4.52m(-1.5) 4.44m(-1.2)           
  9 Krol, Ashley                 Daemen                 4.76m      4.46m  -2.1 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.46m(-2.1) 4.01m(-3.4)           
 10 Sosnowski, Jillian           Daemen                 4.43m      4.11m  +0.0 
     3.93m(-0.9) 3.90m(-2.5) 4.11m(+0.0)           
 11 Lyn, Breanna                 St. Thomas A           4.63m      4.05m  -2.2 
     4.02m(-1.4) 4.05m(-2.2) 3.90m(-3.0)           
 12 Steele, Bianca               Queens (N.Y.                      3.30m  -1.0 
     3.30m(-1.0) PASS      PASS              
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 All Jumpers get 3 jumps ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 jumps in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of           11.80m     11.20m  -0.8  10   
     10.66m(-1.3) 10.82m(-1.8) 11.19m(-1.4) 11.20m(-0.8) 10.96m(-1.7) 11.17m(-0.3)
  2 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                11.28m     10.89m  -1.8   8   
     10.89m(-1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL(-0.7) 10.68m(-0.5)
  3 Gabriel, Samantha            St. Thomas A          10.25m     10.40m  -1.8   6   
     10.33m(-1.6) 10.34m(+0.0) 10.27m(-1.6) 10.40m(-1.8) 10.16m(-0.3) 10.24m(-0.2)
  4 Lyn, Breanna                 St. Thomas A          10.42m      9.92m  -1.5   4   
     9.48m(-1.6) 9.77m(-1.1) 9.64m(-2.2) 9.92m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.3) 9.62m(-3.1)
  5 Krol, Ashley                 Daemen                 9.82m      9.59m  -2.9   2   
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.7) 9.52m(-1.0) 9.48m(-1.7) 9.59m(-2.9) FOUL(-0.8)
  6 Howell, Sharon               Roberts Wesl           9.81m      9.49m  -2.2   1   
     FOUL(-2.8) 9.09m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-3.0) 8.93m(-0.6) 9.49m(-2.2)
 -- Sosnowski, Jillian           Daemen                 8.89m       FOUL       
     FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.7)         
 -- Grant, Simone                District of           11.10m       FOUL       
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.7)         
 -- Andrews, Ashley              Roberts Wesl                       FOUL       
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-0.1)         
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 throws in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Toria              Daemen                12.21m     11.10m   10   
      10.99m  10.81m  11.10m  10.85m  10.96m  10.63m
  2 Calhoun, Tatyana             District of           10.21m     11.00m    8   
      10.02m  11.00m  9.88m  10.30m  9.36m  10.14m
  3 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                12.30m     10.70m    6   
      9.54m  10.17m  10.70m  9.91m  10.01m  FOUL
  4 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl          10.09m     10.27m    4   
      9.91m  9.87m  10.27m  10.24m  FOUL  9.65m
  5 Pinette, Ashley              Daemen                11.03m     10.21m    2   
      9.67m  8.91m  10.21m  10.02m  9.90m  10.15m
  6 Burkhard, Mariah             Daemen                 9.68m      9.90m    1   
      9.58m  9.30m  9.50m  9.79m  9.90m  9.30m
  7 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                            9.70m  
      9.70m  9.62m  9.20m  9.50m  PASS  PASS
  8 VanPatten, Heather           Molloy                            8.94m  
      8.94m  8.88m  8.31m         
  9 Rodriguez, Danely            Queens (N.Y.                      8.83m  
      8.39m  8.83m  8.40m         
 10 Etienne, Diane               Queens (N.Y.          11.10m      8.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.66m         
 11 Sieminski, Brianna           Roberts Wesl           8.94m      8.55m  
      8.55m  FOUL  8.55m         
 12 Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl           9.86m      7.27m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.27m         
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 throws in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etienne, Diane               Queens (N.Y.          37.91m     39.70m   10   
      FOUL  37.11m  35.02m  39.31m  39.70m  FOUL
  2 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl          38.52m     39.59m    8   
      FOUL  34.20m  35.63m  38.00m  35.79m  39.59m
  3 Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl          32.46m     33.30m    6   
      FOUL  31.05m  33.30m  32.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pinette, Ashley              Daemen                30.14m     32.71m    4   
      30.68m  32.54m  31.52m  32.71m  31.17m  30.26m
  5 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                32.10m     32.60m    2   
      31.80m  32.32m  32.60m  31.46m  FOUL  31.62m
  6 Williams, Toria              Daemen                21.92m     28.58m    1   
      25.12m  26.14m  24.93m  28.58m  28.54m  23.05m
  7 Rodriguez, Danely            Queens (N.Y.          28.09m     27.85m  
      26.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.85m
  8 Burkhard, Mariah             Daemen                26.56m     25.00m  
      24.95m  24.98m  25.00m            
  9 Sieminski, Brianna           Roberts Wesl          23.41m     24.08m  
      24.01m  24.08m  23.01m          
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 throws in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Houser, Victoria             Roberts Wesl          39.33m     43.89m   10   
      39.95m  43.89m  FOUL  41.41m  39.60m  38.18m
  2 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl          38.26m     40.97m    8   
      36.65m  39.62m  38.75m  FOUL  40.97m  FOUL
  3 Pinette, Ashley              Daemen                36.21m     39.45m    6   
      FOUL  33.96m  39.45m  36.78m  37.97m  FOUL
  4 Rodriguez, Danely            Queens (N.Y.          33.96m     39.20m    4   
      36.06m  38.74m  FOUL  36.61m  39.20m  FOUL
  5 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                37.37m     38.22m    2   
      36.76m  FOUL  37.69m  FOUL  38.22m  FOUL
  6 Sieminski, Brianna           Roberts Wesl          26.81m     30.80m    1   
      29.22m  FOUL  30.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Burkhard, Mariah             Daemen                26.05m     29.38m  
      FOUL  25.40m  FOUL  FOUL  23.97m  29.38m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 throws in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                18.46m     32.24m   10   
      21.07m  24.53m  23.41m  30.69m  27.65m  32.24m
  2 Beckwith, Casey              Roberts Wesl          26.84m     28.45m    8   
      FOUL  26.12m  25.38m  26.77m  28.45m  26.14m
  3 Howell, Sharon               Roberts Wesl                     27.45m    6   
      21.84m  24.01m  26.40m  26.39m  FOUL  27.45m
  4 Burkhard, Mariah             Daemen                19.59m     25.18m    4   
      20.82m  25.18m  24.31m  23.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McCrary, Amina               Daemen                25.02m     24.24m    2   
      24.24m  22.52m  23.12m  FOUL  21.67m  FOUL
  6 Calhoun, Tatyana             District of           22.26m     23.79m    1   
      22.27m  23.33m  23.79m  23.01m  21.26m  23.66m
  7 Perry, Katy                  Roberts Wesl          23.36m     22.83m  
      22.83m  FOUL  20.45m  FOUL  21.58m  18.57m
  8 Somerville, Myla             District of                      20.95m  
      15.67m  18.78m  20.95m           
  9 Sieminski, Brianna           Roberts Wesl          20.94m     20.78m  
      FOUL  20.78m  FOUL           
 10 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                           13.86m  
      FOUL  13.86m  PASS           
 -- Mayer, Ashley                Queens (N.Y.                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Winners Advance + Next 5 Fastest
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsainvil, Winslow          St. Thomas A           10.74      10.91Q  3.1  3 
  2 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           11.23      11.51Q  0.3  2 
  3 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl           11.46      11.52Q  3.2  1 
  4 Reid, Alex (Richard)         Daemen                 11.70      11.56q  3.1  3 
  5 Stewart, Donovan             Queens (N.Y.                      11.61q  0.3  2 
  6 Abelard, Travis              St. Thomas A           11.79      11.62q  0.3  2 
  7 Young, Jameson               Roberts Wesl           11.72      11.73q  3.1  3 
  8 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl           11.46      11.75q  3.2  1 
  9 Henry, Anthony               St. Thomas A           11.62      11.76   0.3  2 
 10 Tytka, Brandon               Daemen                 12.14      11.83   3.1  3 
 11 Johnson, Jlan                Molloy                 11.80      11.88   3.2  1 
 12 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas A           11.88      11.92   0.3  2 
 13 Legg, Jack                   St. Thomas A                      11.98   3.1  3 
 14 Zerbe, Issac                 Roberts Wesl           12.10      11.98   3.1  3 
 15 Joseph, Eli                  Queens (N.Y.           12.79      12.07   3.1  3 
 16 Valerie, John                Molloy                 12.21      12.16   0.3  2 
 17 Volpe, Travis                St. Thomas A           11.86      12.17   3.2  1 
 18 Carrera, Alex                Molloy                 12.45      12.30   3.2  1 
 19 Berry, Hunter                Daemen                 12.66      12.35   0.3  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Winners Advance + Next 5 Fastest
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsainvil, Winslow          St. Thomas A           10.91      11.00   0.5  10   
  2 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl           11.52      11.40   0.5   8   
  3 Stewart, Donovan             Queens (N.Y.           11.61      11.57   0.5   6   
  4 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           11.51      11.65   0.5   4   
  5 Abelard, Travis              St. Thomas A           11.62      11.65   0.5   2   
  6 Reid, Alex (Richard)         Daemen                 11.56      11.68   0.5   1   
  7 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl           11.75      11.75   0.5 
  8 Young, Jameson               Roberts Wesl           11.73      11.81   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dorsainvil, Winslow          St. Thomas A           22.15      22.56   1.0  3  10   
  2 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl           22.70      22.83   1.0  3   8   
  3 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           22.56      23.11   1.0  3   6   
  4 Jemmison, Niko               Daemen                 23.30      23.14   1.0  3   4   
  5 Stewart, Donovan             Queens (N.Y.           23.79      23.47   0.8  2   2   
  6 McGinnis, Aaron              Roberts Wesl           23.27      23.53   1.0  3   1   
  7 Henry, Anthony               St. Thomas A           23.08      23.87   1.0  3 
  8 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas A           23.48      23.88   0.8  2 
  9 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl           22.82      23.90   1.0  3 
 10 Abelard, Travis              St. Thomas A           23.43      23.95   1.0  3 
 11 Johnson, Jlan                Molloy                 24.38      24.23   1.0  1 
 12 Tytka, Brandon               Daemen                 24.12      24.34   0.8  2 
 13 Zerbe, Issac                 Roberts Wesl           24.47      24.48   1.0  1 
 14 Legg, Jack                   St. Thomas A           24.48      24.51   1.0  1 
 15 Volpe, Travis                St. Thomas A           24.20      24.64   0.8  2 
 16 Ralyea, Robert               Daemen                 24.36      24.89   0.8  2 
 17 Rodriguez, Jose              Queens (N.Y.           24.70      24.90   1.0  1 
 18 Sherry, Nicholas             Daemen                 24.25      25.00   0.8  2 
 19 Young, Jameson               Roberts Wesl           24.19      25.09   0.8  2 
 20 Carrera, Alex                Molloy                 25.40      25.14   1.0  1 
 21 Valerie, John                Molloy                 24.09      25.52   0.8  2 
 22 Jefferies, Tolbert           Daemen                 26.89      27.93   1.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           48.77      49.99   2  10   
  2 Jemmison, Niko               Daemen                 52.60      51.14   2   8   
  3 Delince, Skandal             Queens (N.Y.           53.73      52.07   1   6   
  4 Abdallatif, Sammy            St. Thomas A           52.39      52.44   2   4   
  5 Loscano, Jacob               Molloy                 53.00      52.74   2   2   
  6 Stewart, Stephen             Roberts Wesl           52.00      52.98   2   1   
  7 Enser, Travis                Daemen                 53.88      53.42   1 
  8 Moskowitz, Andrew            Queens (N.Y.           54.41      55.00   1 
  9 Sherry, Nicholas             Daemen                 55.74      57.25   1 
 10 Capestrani, Michael          Daemen                 57.61      57.74   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Samuel, Kurt                 Queens (N.Y.         1:53.40    1:56.05   2  10   
  2 Ekdahl, Zaccary              Daemen               1:56.05    1:56.28   2   8   
  3 Nicolas, Garvenchy           St. Thomas A         1:54.53    1:57.02   2   6   
  4 Capozzoli, Tyler             Molloy               1:58.61    1:57.35   2   4   
  5 Kraus, Michael               St. Thomas A         1:58.41    1:57.82   2   2   
  6 Buell, Matt                  St. Thomas A         1:57.37    1:59.42   2   1   
  7 Pease, Keith                 Roberts Wesl         1:54.82    1:59.48   2 
  8 Cordulla, Nigel              Daemen               2:00.60    2:00.00   1 
  9 Rodger, Thomas               Roberts Wesl         1:56.25    2:02.47   2 
 10 Loscano, Jacob               Molloy               1:59.33    2:03.47   2 
 11 Gallagher, Conor             Molloy               2:01.00    2:05.45   1 
 12 Gasser, Ryan                 St. Thomas A         2:04.09    2:06.02   1 
 13 VanDeMortel, Matthew         Daemen               2:05.78    2:07.53   1 
 14 McNiff, Stephen              St. Thomas A         2:03.41    2:13.06   1 
 15 Hanggi, Nicholas             Roberts Wesl         2:10.57    2:14.29   1 
 16 Dietrich, Stephen            St. Thomas A         2:14.53    2:15.04   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodger, Thomas               Roberts Wesl         3:57.03    4:00.78   10   
  2 Pease, Keith                 Roberts Wesl         3:54.53    4:01.04    8   
  3 Gallagher, Conor             Molloy               4:04.07    4:03.10    6   
  4 Nicolas, Garvenchy           St. Thomas A         4:09.57    4:04.48    4   
  5 Watson, Matt                 Roberts Wesl         4:09.37    4:13.71    2   
  6 Mayer, Andrew                Queens (N.Y.         4:14.00    4:14.55    1   
  7 McNiff, Stephen              St. Thomas A         4:19.40    4:18.20  
  8 Gasser, Ryan                 St. Thomas A         4:27.69    4:23.52  
  9 Dinan, Ethan                 Daemen               4:22.38    4:23.83  
 10 Patton, Daniel               Molloy               4:29.75    4:30.26  
 11 Dreyer, Thomas               Molloy               4:26.32    4:33.89  
 12 Zicchino, Campbell           St. Thomas A         5:03.23    4:39.21  
 13 Hanggi, Nicholas             Roberts Wesl                    4:41.62  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Post
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Michael               Liu Post                        4:03.32  
  2 Lasher, Joseph               Liu Post                        4:12.84  
  3 Arnone, Steven               Liu Post                        4:16.39  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bor, Enock                   Roberts Wesl        14:37.71   15:51.80   10   
  2 Bay, Tyler                   Queens (N.Y.        15:45.72   15:55.13    8   
  3 Eustance, Zach               Daemen              16:01.51   15:57.92    6   
  4 Galonski, Michael            St. Thomas A        15:42.33   15:59.19    4   
  5 Darnell, Mike                Molloy              15:49.63   16:04.30    2   
  6 Scibelli, Dillon             Queens (N.Y.        16:09.34   16:30.24    1   
  7 Rushok, Jeremy               Daemen              16:04.85   16:38.76  
  8 Cregan, Matthew              Daemen              16:48.36   16:55.17  
  9 Martensen, Shane             Molloy              16:39.72   17:13.73  
 10 Mcgarvey, Tyler              Liu Post            16:25.00   17:29.03  
 11 Panepinto, Christopher       St. Thomas A                   17:35.31  
 12 Linares, Jamer               St. Thomas A        17:41.09   17:40.26  
 -- Kramer, Peter                Queens (N.Y.        16:00.79        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bor, Enock                   Roberts Wesl                   33:23.73   10   
  2 Bay, Tyler                   Queens (N.Y.        33:30.00   33:33.17    8   
  3 Haslbauer, Eric              Molloy                         35:09.57    6   
  4 Darnell, Mike                Molloy                         36:28.63    4   
  5 Kramer, Peter                Queens (N.Y.        33:30.00   36:34.17    2   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Watson, Robert               Molloy                 19.00      16.48   1.3  10   
  2 Sturgeon, Nate               Roberts Wesl           17.42      16.96   1.3   8   
  3 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                 18.86      17.77   1.3   6   
  4 Ruck, Wilfred                Queens (N.Y.                      19.21   1.3   4   
  5 Harran, Nicholas             Queens (N.Y.                      19.63   1.3   2   
  6 Mason, Lanier                Molloy                 19.00      19.65   1.3   1   
  7 Oswald, Ed                   St. Thomas A                      20.20   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erazo, George                St. Thomas A           58.73      56.58   10   
  2 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy               1:00.22      57.61    8   
  3 Ruck, Wilfred                Queens (N.Y.           58.82      57.72    6   
  4 Sturgeon, Nate               Roberts Wesl         1:01.76    1:00.58    4   
  5 Harran, Nicholas             Queens (N.Y.         1:02.80    1:01.00    2   
  6 Oswald, Ed                   St. Thomas A         1:03.11    1:01.05    1   
  7 Watson, Robert               Molloy               1:01.56    1:04.26  
  8 Rodriguez, Jose              Queens (N.Y.                    1:08.66  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kevin                 Roberts Wesl                    9:30.91   10   
  2 Watson, Matt                 Roberts Wesl                    9:51.87    8   
  3 Galonski, Michael            St. Thomas A         9:49.85    9:55.94    6   
  4 Bender, Justin               Roberts Wesl                    9:59.10    4   
  5 Chegwidden, Joseph           St. Thomas A                   10:14.25    2   
  6 Roselund, Jordan             Roberts Wesl                   10:32.83    1   
  7 Dioguardi, Mike              Molloy              10:47.06   10:56.23  
  8 Pulatov, Isaac               Queens (N.Y.                   11:29.28  
  9 Moskowitz, Andrew            Queens (N.Y.                   12:22.90  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             43.07      43.29   10   
     1) Henry, Anthony                  2) Abelard, Travis                
     3) Colon, Frankie                  4) Dorsainvil, Winslow            
  2 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                             43.75    8   
     1) Delince, Skandal                2) Ruck, Wilfred                  
     3) Joseph, Eli                     4) Rodriguez, Jose                
  3 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                          44.71    6   
     1) Young, Jameson                  2) Donovan, David                 
     3) McGinnis, Aaron                 4) Rivera, Gabe                   
  4 Molloy  'A'                                         45.59      46.24    4   
     1) Valerie, John                   2) Mason, Lanier                  
     3) Johnson, Joseph                 4) Johnson, Jlan                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                3:29.31    3:26.60   10   
     1) Delince, Skandal                2) Samuel, Kurt                   
     3) Ruck, Wilfred                   4) Stewart, Donovan               
  2 Molloy  'A'                                       3:29.29    3:28.08    8   
     1) Loscano, Jacob                  2) Johnson, Joseph                
     3) Guidroz, Desmond                4) Capozzoli, Tyler               
  3 Daemen  'A'                                       3:37.14    3:29.90    6   
     1) Jemmison, Niko                  2) Cordulla, Nigel                
     3) Enser, Travis                   4) Ekdahl, Zaccary                
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                           3:27.42    3:30.53    4   
     1) Abdallatif, Sammy               2) Abelard, Travis                
     3) Oswald, Ed                      4) Erazo, George                  
  5 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                        3:31.95    2   
     1) Donovan, David                  2) Sturgeon, Nate                 
     3) McGinnis, Aaron                 4) Rivera, Gabe                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Final on Time
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                           8:03.72    7:59.64   10   
     1) Chegwidden, Joseph              2) Buell, Matt                    
     3) Kraus, Michael                  4) Nicolas, Garvenchy             
  2 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                                        7:59.83    8   
     1) Stewart, Stephen                2) Brown, Kevin                   
     3) Pease, Keith                    4) Rodger, Thomas                 
  3 Molloy  'A'                                       8:13.23    8:33.18    6   
     1) Dioguardi, Mike                 2) Gallagher, Conor               
     3) Dreyer, Thomas                  4) Haslbauer, Eric                
  4 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                8:20.00    8:47.55    4   
     1) Kramer, Peter                   2) Bay, Tyler                     
     3) Mayer, Andrew                   4) Scibelli, Dillon               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay POST
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liu Post  'A'                                                8:26.33  
     1) Arnone, Steven                  2) Lasher, Joseph                 
     3) Mcgarvey, Tyler                 4) Scott, Michael                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.63 climb by .05
 1.63 - 1.68 - 1.73 - 1.78 - 1.83 - 1.88 - 1.93 - etc...
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmgren, Tristan            St. Thomas A           1.85m      1.83m   10   
  2 Watson, Robert               Molloy                 1.87m      1.78m    7   
  2 McGinnis, Aaron              Roberts Wesl           1.80m      1.78m    7   
  4 Oswald, Ed                   St. Thomas A           1.83m     J1.78m    4   
  5 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                 1.62m      1.73m    2   
  6 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl           1.84m     J1.73m    1   
 -- Berry, Hunter                Daemen                 1.75m         NH  
 -- Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl           1.90m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height 2.75 then climb by .15
 2.75 - 2.90 - 3.05 - 3.20 - etc...
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                 3.05m      2.90m   10   
  2 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                 3.05m     J2.90m    8   
  3 Bramwell, Kerome             Queens (N.Y.                      2.75m    6   
  4 Watson, Robert               Molloy                 2.75m     J2.75m    4   
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws then 7 to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 jumps in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Aaron              Roberts Wesl           6.68m      6.41m  -2.0  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.41m(-2.0) 6.18m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  2 Reid, Alex (Richard)         Daemen                 6.71m      6.40m  -0.4   8   
     6.17m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.18m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.4) 6.24m(-1.3)
  3 Rivera, Gabe                 Roberts Wesl                      6.20m   NWI   6   
     4.70m(-1.9) 6.20m(NWI) FOUL(-2.6) 6.15m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5)
  4 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                 6.08m      6.09m  -2.1   4   
     5.77m(-1.8) 6.09m(-2.1) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.85m(-1.3) 5.89m(-1.3) 5.81m(-0.7)
  5 Donovan, David               Roberts Wesl           6.42m      6.01m  +0.0   2   
     5.99m(-1.1) 5.57m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.5) 6.01m(+0.0) 5.91m(-1.8) 5.97m(+0.0)
  6 Delince, Skandal             Queens (N.Y.           6.43m      5.98m  -1.6   1   
     5.98m(-1.6) 5.96m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3) 5.93m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) 5.92m(-0.3)
  7 Watson, Robert               Molloy                 6.43m      5.97m  -2.4 
     5.97m(-2.4) 4.32m(-1.4) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.52m(0.4) 5.77m(+0.0)
  8 Mason, Lance                 Molloy                 6.43m      5.95m  -1.7 
     5.88m(-1.6) 5.95m(-1.7) 5.90m(-1.1)         
  9 Joseph, Eli                  Queens (N.Y.           5.10m      5.80m  -1.9 
     4.90m(-1.6) 5.80m(-1.9) 4.92m(-2.0)         
 10 Mason, Lanier                Molloy                 6.30m      5.68m  -2.1 
     5.50m(-0.9) 5.68m(-2.1) 5.66m(-2.6)         
 11 Volpe, Travis                St. Thomas A           6.02m      5.62m  -1.6 
     4.10m(-2.6) 5.62m(-1.6) 3.80m(-2.1)         
 12 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas A           5.87m      5.34m  -2.6 
     5.00m(-2.3) 5.34m(-2.6) 5.18m(-2.2)         
 13 Holmgren, Tristan            St. Thomas A           5.87m      5.33m  -1.3 
     FOUL      5.29m(-1.9)    5.33m(-1.3)      
 14 Guidroz, Desmond             Molloy                 6.59m      4.50m  -1.8 
     4.50m(-1.8) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 All Jumpers get 3 jumps ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 jumps in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                13.18m     12.82m  -0.2  10   
     12.68m(-0.7) 12.82m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Mason, Lanier                Molloy                12.58m     12.60m  -1.5   8   
     12.60m(-1.5) 11.72m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 12.05m(-0.1) 11.56m(-2.9) PASS     
  3 Reid, Alex (Richard)         Daemen                12.54m     12.54m  -2.1   6   
     11.98m(-2.0) 11.82m(-2.8) 12.24m(-3.0) 12.19m(-1.2) 12.54m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.5)
  4 Mason, Lance                 Molloy                12.82m     12.50m  -1.5   4   
     12.17m(-3.5) 12.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 12.42m(-0.5) 12.30m(-1.1) 12.50m(-1.5)
  5 Delince, Skandal             Queens (N.Y.          12.31m     12.33m  -1.9   2   
     11.31m(-2.3) 11.77m(-1.7) 11.81m(-1.4) 12.20m(0.4) 12.33m(-1.9) 11.86m(-1.7)
  6 Colon, Frankie               St. Thomas A          11.85m     11.40m  -1.9   1   
     10.76m(-2.6) 11.03m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.6) 10.82m(+0.0) 11.10m(-0.9) 11.40m(-1.9)
 -- Guidroz, Desmond             Molloy                12.82m         ND   NWI 
     PASS      PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 throws in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gromling, Gregory            Queens (N.Y.          15.89m     15.37m   10   
      14.37m  14.22m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  15.37m
  2 Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          14.46m     13.75m    8   
      13.51m  13.62m  13.75m  13.62m  FOUL  13.47m
  3 Pensa, Christopher           Queens (N.Y.          14.05m     13.21m    6   
      FOUL  13.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.          13.39m     13.08m    4   
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL
  5 O'Connor, Liam               Queens (N.Y.          12.94m     12.05m    2   
      10.31m  11.66m  11.78m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Artino, Charles              Molloy                12.80m     12.03m    1   
      FOUL  11.41m  11.76m  11.87m  12.03m  11.90m
  7 Jurius, Hayden               Roberts Wesl          11.89m     11.92m  
      11.27m  FOUL  11.10m  11.43m  11.92m  11.89m
  8 Isselhard, Taylor            Roberts Wesl          11.10m     11.10m  
      FOUL  10.16m  11.10m           
  9 Jurius, Mitchell             Roberts Wesl           9.82m     10.71m  
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Mercado, Alexander           Queens (N.Y.          11.39m     10.59m  
      10.19m  FOUL  10.59m           
 11 Miller, Doug                 St. Thomas A          10.21m      9.64m  
      9.09m  9.64m  9.22m           
 -- Nelson, Andrew               Queens (N.Y.          11.02m         ND  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 -- Glanz, Michael               Queens (N.Y.          14.10m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 throws in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pensa, Christopher           Queens (N.Y.          45.80m     47.60m   10   
      FOUL  42.22m  FOUL  47.60m  FOUL  45.74m
  2 Glanz, Michael               Queens (N.Y.          40.41m     45.68m    8   
      FOUL  39.48m  37.54m  FOUL  44.46m  45.68m
  3 O'Connor, Liam               Queens (N.Y.          44.86m     44.46m    6   
      40.15m  43.38m  39.06m  FOUL  44.46m  FOUL
  4 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.          44.25m     43.02m    4   
      42.49m  FOUL  42.04m  43.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          40.35m     42.72m    2   
      41.65m  FOUL  35.91m  42.07m  41.72m  42.72m
  6 Isselhard, Taylor            Roberts Wesl          42.27m     41.03m    1   
      37.78m  39.94m  39.28m  FOUL  41.03m  40.91m
  7 Gromling, Gregory            Queens (N.Y.          39.86m     40.95m  
      40.95m  40.07m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  39.45m
  8 Jurius, Hayden               Roberts Wesl          37.63m     37.45m  
      34.76m  FOUL  37.45m         
  9 Nelson, Andrew               Queens (N.Y.          34.94m     35.02m  
      29.71m  33.26m  35.02m         
 10 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                35.34m     34.88m  
      31.26m  34.88m  FOUL         
 11 Artino, Charles              Molloy                30.52m     32.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.35m         
 12 Albert, Daniel               Molloy                32.17m     28.33m  
      FOUL  28.33m  FOUL         
 13 Miller, Doug                 St. Thomas A          25.16m     27.53m  
      27.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jurius, Mitchell             Roberts Wesl          34.53m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 throws in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alers-Rosario, Angel         Queens (N.Y.          47.19m     48.92m   10   
      48.61m  FOUL  45.77m  48.92m  FOUL  48.07m
  2 Pensa, Christopher           Queens (N.Y.          48.60m     48.58m    8   
      44.12m  47.67m  48.58m  FOUL  FOUL  47.29m
  3 Gromling, Gregory            Queens (N.Y.          43.00m     45.73m    6   
      FOUL  45.23m  45.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Glanz, Michael               Queens (N.Y.          42.92m     44.31m    4   
      31.82m  FOUL  40.40m  42.45m  42.28m  44.31m
  5 Isselhard, Taylor            Roberts Wesl          39.44m     43.85m    2   
      40.93m  40.37m  43.18m  43.85m  FOUL  41.74m
  6 Jurius, Hayden               Roberts Wesl          40.50m     41.46m    1   
      39.94m  37.77m  FOUL  40.71m  41.46m  41.03m
  7 Fratto, Vincent              Queens (N.Y.          40.57m     39.83m  
      38.29m  39.83m  FOUL  FOUL  37.52m  39.72m
  8 Artino, Charles              Molloy                34.31m     37.34m  
      37.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Jurius, Mitchell             Roberts Wesl          34.99m     33.12m  
      33.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Albert, Daniel               Molloy                32.29m     31.87m  
      31.87m  31.07m  31.00m         
 -- Mercado, Alexander           Queens (N.Y.          41.67m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 All Throwers get 3 throws ---->  7 Advance to the finals
 Finalists are given 3 throws in the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Artino, Charles              Molloy                42.35m     43.67m   10   
      39.67m  FOUL  39.97m  43.67m  41.44m  40.42m
  2 Bramwell, Kerome             Queens (N.Y.                     42.50m    8   
      39.17m  40.37m  FOUL  42.50m  40.39m  FOUL
  3 Mason, Lance                 Molloy                34.00m     40.14m    6   
      38.39m  38.45m  FOUL  34.14m  39.90m  40.14m
  4 Jurius, Mitchell             Roberts Wesl          40.75m     39.98m    4   
      39.51m  35.71m  36.02m  36.28m  39.98m  36.11m
  5 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                32.19m     38.92m    2   
      36.41m  38.92m  35.53m  37.20m  38.13m  35.08m
  6 Mercado, Alexander           Queens (N.Y.                     38.09m    1   
      37.70m  38.09m  33.42m  FOUL  33.29m  FOUL
  7 Watson, Robert               Molloy                33.18m    J38.09m  
      32.50m  38.09m  FOUL  33.87m  FOUL  35.25m
  8 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                37.00m     37.63m  
      FOUL  37.63m  36.36m           
  9 Isselhard, Taylor            Roberts Wesl          32.77m     34.33m  
      30.84m  34.33m  32.96m           
 10 Nelson, Andrew               Queens (N.Y.                     34.09m  
      34.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Beckwith, Samuel             Roberts Wesl          36.15m     30.69m  
      FOUL  30.69m  FOUL           
 12 Albert, Daniel               Molloy                28.45m     28.88m  
      28.88m  FOUL  28.58m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roberts Wesleyan           214        2) District of Columbia      158   
    3) Molloy                      96        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         67   
    5) Daemen                      51        6) Queens (N.Y.)              47   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Queens (N.Y.)              186        2) Roberts Wesleyan          143   
    2) Molloy                     143        4) St. Thomas Aquinas        121   
    5) Daemen                      47