2/10– Cherokee Throw Down #4

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2015 07:39 AM
                  Cherokee Throw Down - 1/8/2015 to 2/14/2015                  
                             Cherokee High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Cullen, Heather        Southern                       32-10.00  
      32-02.50  31-04  32-10  31-00       
  2   102 Butler, Natalia        Vineland                       32-06.75  
      30-02  29-08  32-06.75  31-08       
  3   169 Skeie, Madison         Southern                       31-00.00  
      31-00  28-09.75  30-01  29-10.50       
  4   171 Goddard, Allison       Southern                       30-03.75  
      FOUL  30-01.25  FOUL  30-03.75       
  5   168 Smith, Mallory         Southern                       29-10.00  
      28-01.75  27-05  27-10  29-10      
  6   170 Wright, Sara           Southern                       28-11.00  
      28-05  28-02.50  28-11  27-09.50       
  7     6 Young, Tameah          Washington Twp                 26-09.75  
      25-03  25-08.25  26-09.75  24-04.75      
  8    35 Akinamde, Wumi         Williamstown                   26-07.25  
      26-07.25  21-09.50  25-09.50  25-02.75      
  9     5 Comerford, Molly       Washington Twp                 23-10.25  
      22-00  23-10.25  22-08.75  22-06.75      
 10   229 Sult, Bethel           Lenape                         22-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-09.50  22-10      
 11   122 Chukwu, Chinwendu      Willingboro                    22-04.75  
      19-04.25  20-06.50  19-06.75  22-04.75      
 12   227 Johnson, Erika         Lenape                         22-04.50  
      22-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  19-08      
 13   120 Sasse, Maddie          Lenape                         21-06.25  
      21-06.25  20-11.75  21-05.25  21-03      
 14    36 Garcia, Jamilah        Williamstown                   21-05.50  
      20-07  21-05.50  19-09  FOUL      
 15     4 Hackley, Diamond       Washington Twp                 21-02.75  
      FOUL  20-07.50  21-02.75  20-11.75       
 16   228 Stimson, Delaney       Lenape                         19-07.50  
      18-10.25  18-04  18-00  19-07.50      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   100 Daniels, Cameron       Vineland                       39-08.00  
      FOUL  39-05  38-09.50  39-08       
  2    99 Wint, Danea            Vineland                       38-08.00  
      38-05  38-08  38-04  37-00      
  3   175 Barsch, Isabel         Southern                       37-00.50  
      35-05.50  35-02.50  37-00.50  35-08.25      
  4   231 Nealer, Devon          Pitman                         34-06.25  
      32-10.50  34-06.25  32-04.75  32-04      
  5   173 Hosszu, Justine        Southern                       34-05.75  
      34-05.75  31-08.50  34-00.25  34-00.50      
  6   174 Spencer, Samantha      Southern                       34-05.00  
      34-03  32-04  34-05  32-04.25      
  7   226 Fuller, Jasmine        Lenape                         32-07.00  
      31-09.75  32-07  31-01  30-03.75      
  8     7 Green, Rachel          Washington Twp                 31-08.00  
      31-00.75  29-07.50  31-08  28-01.75      
  9   217 Blamon, Prisca         Cinnaminson                    27-11.50  
      26-05  27-11.50  25-02  26-08       
 10   216 Urban, Marina          Cinnaminson                    26-08.75  
      24-03  25-01.50  26-05.75  26-08.75        
 11    59 Klah, Gracious         Willingboro                    26-06.00  
      24-09.25  26-06  FOUL  25-11.75      
 12   218 Mason-Forest, Drey     Cinnaminson                    25-07.50  
      23-06  23-02  24-02.75  25-07.50        
 13   161 Adebowale, Deborah     Williamstown                   23-09.75  
      23-09.75  23-00.75  23-08.50  23-04.25      
 14   232 Galvin, Emily          Pitman                         23-05.25  
      21-07.50  23-05.25  22-08  23-00.50      
 15   233 Anderson, Nina         Pitman                         22-06.50  
      22-06.50  20-07  21-07  19-06.75      
 16   234 Derenberger, Tess      Pitman                         17-10.75  
      17-10.75  16-05.50  16-07.75  17-10       
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   103 Singleton, Najayah     Vineland                       38-02.25  
      38-00  38-02.25  36-04.50  FOUL       
  2   105 Sam, Natasia           Vineland                       28-10.00  
      28-10  26-09.50  23-10  26-00.75       
  3   112 Carr, Hannah           Haddon Heights                 26-00.50  
      26-00.50  24-09.50  21-07  23-02.25       
  4   219 Kuokoski, Casey        Cinnaminson                    24-05.75  
      21-10.25  23-05.25  23-04.50  24-05.75       
  5   222 Sorbello, Julianna     Cinnaminson                    21-05.75  
      20-04.75  20-05.75  20-02  21-05.75      
  6   221 Forcellini, Brooke     Cinnaminson                    20-05.75  
      19-05.75  18-08  18-00  20-05.75      
  7   220 Littlewood, Ava        Cinnaminson                    19-08.00  
      19-08  18-08.50  18-11.25  19-04.50      
  8   136 Kuntumukkula, Nand     Cherry Hill East               18-04.50  
      18-04.50  FOUL  14-07  17-03.50      
  9   111 Gibson, Alexandra      Haddon Heights                 17-09.50  
      15-04  15-06.50  14-11.50  17-09.50      
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   209 Addlesberger, Ryan     Cinnaminson                    51-02.25  
      FOUL  48-11  51-02.25  FOUL       
  2   185 Robinson, Clay         Southern                       48-07.25  
      48-05  48-07.25  48-04  46-09      
  3    89 Thompson, Justin       Palmyra                        47-04.00  
      45-06.50  FOUL  47-04  FOUL      
  4    90 Yanick, Matt           Palmyra                        45-06.00  
      43-11  44-09.25  45-06  44-05      
  5    51 Medina, Jason          Willingboro                    44-11.00  
      FOUL  44-11  FOUL  43-02      
  6   125 Hall, Terry            Cherry Hill East               42-10.75  
      42-10.75  FOUL  42-00  39-11      
  7    19 Hemple, John           Cherokee                       40-10.00  
      37-09.75  39-05  40-10  FOUL      
  8    91 Williams, Teraence     Palmyra                        40-05.50  
      38-07  37-05.50  40-05.50  39-10       
  9   183 Smith, Quinn           Southern                       39-09.00  
      37-07  37-09.50  39-09  38-10.50       
 10   123 Abdali, Naz            Cherry Hill East               39-06.00  
      39-01  39-06  38-09.50  38-05      
 11   184 Vandevelde, Doug       Southern                       39-05.00  
      35-08  FOUL  35-00  39-05      
 12   124 Misko, Jude            Cherry Hill East               39-01.50  
      36-11.25  37-06  38-08.50  39-01.50      
 13    38 Christopher, Joe       Williamstown                   38-03.00  
      38-03  FOUL  37-01.50  36-11.50      
 14   182 Palmer, Femi           Southern                       38-02.50  
      36-05  38-02.50  36-09.50  35-09       
 15   119 Backus, Ray            Lenape                         37-11.00  
      36-06.50  36-02.50  37-11  37-05.50       
 16    17 Quipot, Phil           Cherokee                       37-09.00  
      37-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 17   210 Stepnowski, Frank      Cinnaminson                    36-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-09.50  36-10.50       
 18    12 Mark, Bryan            Washington Twp                 36-09.25  
      36-09.25  FOUL  31-06  31-00.50      
 19   236 Weidenhof, Zach        Southern                       35-09.50  
      33-04.50  35-09.50  33-08  33-08.50      
 20    11 Eggert, Colin          Washington Twp                 35-07.00  
      34-02  FOUL  FOUL  35-07      
 21   238 Marcucci, Nick         Washington Twp                 35-05.00  
      33-04  34-05  35-05  34-05.50      
 22   180 Weeks, Brian           Southern                       34-03.00  
      34-03  FOUL  FOUL  33-03      
 23   208 Cobb, Pat              Haddon Heights                 34-00.25  
      33-08.50  FOUL  34-00.25  30-00      
 24   237 Smith, Kyle            Southern                       33-10.25  
      FOUL  33-01  33-10.25  FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    93 Becker, Sean           St. Augustine Pr               31-08.00  
      31-08  30-02  28-03  29-07.75       
  2    94 Compton, Matt          St. Augustine Pr               30-02.00  
      23-04  28-08  30-02  FOUL       
  3    39 Koutsogiannis, Nik     Williamstown                   28-11.25  
      27-05  27-10.25  26-10  28-11.25       
  4     8 DiMaio, Paul           Washington Twp                 23-00.00  
      23-00  21-03.75  20-01.50  22-02      
  5   241 Gould, Will            St. Augustine Pr               22-05.25  
      FOUL  20-01.25  20-09.25  22-05.25      
  6   132 Goldstein, Joshua      Cherry Hill East               20-08.50  
      18-03.75  18-03  20-08.50  20-03      
  7    30 Ballerini, Dom         Cherokee                       20-01.00  
      17-02  19-07  18-08.50  20-01       
  8   215 Michalski, Larry       Cinnaminson                    19-03.25  
      FOUL  16-02  19-03.25  17-10.25       
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   106 Bennett, Donovan       Vineland                       41-11.00  
      FOUL  41-02  40-07  41-11       
  2   211 Medeiros, Mateus       Cinnaminson                    39-02.50  
      36-06  38-01  38-01.50  39-02.50       
  3   107 Bartley, Kamani        Vineland                       38-11.75  
      38-05  38-07  38-11.75  37-07       
  4   162 Ferreyra, Denzel       St. Joe's (Hammo               38-06.00  
      36-08  34-07  FOUL  38-06       
  5     1 Johnson, Montel        Bishop Eustace                 37-11.00  
      35-06  37-11  35-04.50  36-07.50       
  6    28 Schmukler, Ryan        Cherokee                       36-00.50  
      33-06  27-05  36-00.50  31-04.50      
  7   118 Caccese, Ronnie        Lenape                         35-08.50  
      33-06.50  34-05  35-08.50  35-05       
  8    58 Evans, Onyx            Willingboro                    35-07.25  
      31-03  31-07.50  35-06  35-07.25      
  9   213 Siddiqui, Justin       Cinnaminson                    35-05.25  
      35-05.25  33-09  32-02  34-11       
 10   177 Westpy, Jake           Southern                       34-01.00  
      34-01  32-02.50  33-02.50  32-11      
 11   126 Ciocco, Jake           Cherry Hill East               33-08.00  
      33-00.75  33-08  32-04  FOUL       
 12   129 Brown, Devlin          Cherry Hill East               33-07.00  
      31-08  33-05  32-10  33-07      
 13    15 Jackson, Drew          Cherokee                       33-03.25  
      33-03.25  FOUL  31-09.25  FOUL       
 14    92 Rios, Jose             Palmyra                        33-01.25  
      30-02  FOUL  30-03  33-01.25      
 15   204 D'Ippolito, Lewis      Bishop Eustace                 32-06.00  
      FOUL  32-02.50  32-06  FOUL      
 16   212 Manera, Jake           Cinnaminson                    32-05.00  
      32-05  30-07  31-10.25  30-10      
 17     3 Gentek, Kyle           Bishop Eustace                J32-05.00  
      30-11  FOUL  31-04.50  32-05      
 18   223 Beckette, Jacob        Lenape                         32-01.00  
      32-01  31-00.50  30-11.75  29-11      
 19    10 Lauria, Tiger          Washington Twp                 31-09.00  
      30-09  30-11.25  31-09  30-04       
 20    56 Bakarr, Teslium        Willingboro                    31-06.50  
      27-07  31-06.50  30-00.75  FOUL       
 21    40 Thomas, Zach           Williamstown                   31-04.25  
      FOUL  31-04.25  30-06  29-08.25      
 22   151 Keenan, Chris          Robbinsville                   31-04.00  
      27-11  31-04  30-08  31-04      
 23   127 Sawan, Peter           Cherry Hill East              J31-04.00  
      30-05  30-00  31-04  29-07      
 24   114 Gibson, David          Haddon Heights                 31-03.00  
      30-02  31-03  31-02.50  28-07.25      
 25   178 Yahara, Charley        Southern                       31-00.00  
      31-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 26   230 Marino, Dan            Lenape                         30-10.00  
      29-04  29-10.25  30-10  30-08.50      
 27   130 Rihn, Nick             Cherry Hill East               30-07.50  
      30-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  30-02.25      
 28   149 Giambellucca, Joe      Robbinsville                   30-06.25  
      29-04.50  30-06.25  29-04.50  30-00      
 29   176 Kolokowski, Jared      Southern                       30-05.50  
      30-05.50  27-01  28-11.25  26-05      
 30    20 Kim, Andrew            Cherokee                       30-05.25  
      27-05.25  29-11.75  30-05.25  FOUL       
 31   239 Glover, Zach           Washington Twp                 30-05.00  
      28-03.75  28-00  30-05  FOUL      
 32    29 Weissman, Bill         Cherokee                       30-03.25  
      29-09  26-09.50  29-00.50  30-03.25       
 33   128 Kuntumukkla, Adity     Cherry Hill East               30-00.25  
      29-09  29-00.50  30-00.25  28-11.75      
 34   150 Sundararama, Shash     Robbinsville                   29-07.50  
      27-01  25-00  29-07.50  28-07.25      
 35    14 Hofacker, Joey         Cherokee                       29-06.00  
      28-10.25  29-06  28-02  FOUL      
 36   224 Hame, Florint          Lenape                         29-01.25  
      28-11.25  27-06  28-11  29-01.25       
 37    25 Giovetis, Adonis       Cherokee                       28-06.25  
      27-07.50  FOUL  28-06.25  FOUL       
 38   214 Bleistine, Ryan        Cinnaminson                    28-05.75  
      28-05.75  27-06.25  25-10  25-03.75      
 39    95 Compton, Charles       St. Augustine Pr               27-01.50  
      24-02.75  25-11  27-01.50  25-02.50      
 40    23 Bubnoski, Ryan         Cherokee                       26-06.00  
      26-01.50  26-06  24-05.50  24-09       
 41   225 Johnson, Donnell       Lenape                         26-01.75  
      25-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  26-01.75       
 42   152 Wall, Jeremy           Robbinsville                   24-09.50  
      23-04.50  24-09.50  24-00.75  23-08.25       
 43    24 Coulter, George        Cherokee                       24-04.25  
      24-01  24-04.25  23-08  23-06      
 44    26 Johnson, Sheldon       Cherokee                       23-08.75  
      FOUL  23-08.75  23-05  22-02.75      
 45    27 Morretti, James        Cherokee                       22-11.75  
      22-09  22-11.75  22-02.25  21-02.50      
 46    21 Massmino, Dagan        Cherokee                       22-03.50  
      FOUL  20-06.75  22-03.50  2-10      
 47   235 Iannucci, Antonio      Pitman                         21-05.25  
      19-11.75  21-05.25  21-00  18-07.50      
 48   131 Cheung, Bryan          Cherry Hill East               20-09.25  
      FOUL  18-04.50  20-09.25  19-02      
 49    22 Bannerman, Marc        Cherokee                       20-06.00  
      18-01.50  18-09.50  20-05.50  20-06