1/8– Cherokee Throw Down #1

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2015 06:48 PM
                  Cherokee Throw Down - 1/8/2015 to 2/14/2015                  
                             Cherokee High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
  Frosh Meet: ! 32-06  1/31/2014   Isabel Carsch, Southern Regional            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   103 Singleton, Najayah     Vineland                       38-03.50! 
      36-04.75  36-04.50  36-01  38-03.50       
  2   105 Sam, Natasia           Vineland                       26-08.50  
      26-03.75  26-08.50  26-00  24-04       
  3   112 Carr, Hannah           Haddon Heights                 25-05.50  
      23-10  23-03  24-01.50  25-05.50       
  4    31 O'Malley , Megan       Cherokee                       20-11.75  
      20-07.50  20-03  17-00.75  20-11.75       
  5   110 Mushette, Cheyanne     Vineland                       16-06.00  
      15-09.75  16-06  FOUL  14-05       
  6   111 Gibson, Alexandra      Haddon Heights                 14-10.50  
      14-10.50  14-00  14-04.50  14-04.25      
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    76 Trout, Kyleigh         Millville                      31-07.00  
      30-06.25  FOUL  31-07  31-04.25      
  2   102 Butler, Natalia        Vineland                       30-08.50  
      30-08.50  29-04.75  30-06  28-08.75       
  3    79 Borden, Grace          Audubon                        29-00.00  
      26-00.75  29-00  28-11  25-11.50      
  4    77 Rice, Quiana           Millville                      26-00.75  
      22-00  23-09.75  24-04.25  26-00.75       
  5    68 Rice, Daylisa          Millville                      25-06.25  
      25-06.25  23-05.50  25-05.50  24-09.75      
  6    61 Ayeni, Angel           Willingboro                    25-02.75  
      25-02.75  22-10.25  23-02.75  21-07      
  7     5 Comerford, Molly       Washington Twp                 24-07.00  
      23-09  23-00  24-07  24-02.50      
  8     6 Young, Tameah          Washington Twp                 24-02.25  
      22-10  24-02.25  22-08  20-08.75       
  9    69 File, Katrina          Millville                      23-04.25  
      20-07.75  21-05.75  22-04.75  23-04.25      
 10     4 Hackley, Diamond       Washington Twp                 22-10.75  
      20-05  22-10.75  22-05  20-06       
 11    49 Corbett, Makenzie      Delsea                         22-06.25  
      20-00.75  21-04.50  22-06.25  20-03.50      
 12   122 Chukwu, Chinwendu      Willingboro                    20-10.00  
      20-07.75  20-05.25  20-04.25  20-10       
 13    87 West, Stephanie        Audubon                        20-09.50  
      19-09.25  19-11.75  19-07.25  20-09.50      
 14    36 Garcia, Jamilah        Williamstown                   20-05.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09.50  20-05.75      
 15   121 Johnson, Eriika        Lenape                         20-03.75  
      16-08.25  20-03.75  18-04.50  18-00.75       
 16   120 Sasse, Maddie          Lenape                         19-06.25  
      19-06.25  19-00.25  17-04.25  18-11      
 17    81 Brown, Jentle          Audubon                        18-04.50  
      18-04.50  16-06.75  18-02  17-08.25      
 18    32 Ulmer, Megan           Cherokee                       17-02.50  
      16-06.75  FOUL  17-02  17-02.50      
 19    62 Klah, Grace            Willingboro                    15-03.75  
      14-09  14-03.50  15-03.75  3-05.75      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
  Frosh Meet: ! 40-03.75  2/11/2014   Michelle Mazza, Ocean Twp                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   101 Glover, Andrea         Vineland                       36-08.00  
      36-08  35-08.75  35-11.25  35-07.50       
  2    99 Wint, Danea            Vineland                       36-00.75  
      32-06.75  36-00.75  36-00.25  35-09       
  3    33 Akinmade, Dimola       Williamstown                   35-01.25  
      33-00.25  35-01.25  32-03.75  FOUL       
  4    41 Lancaster, Elisia      Delsea                         34-10.50  
      32-09.25  34-09.75  32-07.50  34-10.50       
  5   100 Daniels, Cameron       Vineland                       34-09.25  
      34-01  33-04  34-09.25  FOUL       
  6    42 Coles, Onnie           Delsea                         33-09.75  
      32-04.25  33-08.25  33-09.75  29-04.25       
  7    71 File, Samira           Millville                      32-11.50  
      30-02.50  32-06.50  32-03  32-11.50       
  8    70 Adams, Vicky           Millville                      32-07.50  
      31-02.75  31-01.50  32-07.50  30-05.75       
  9    50 Bryan, Kalyn           Delsea                         31-08.00  
      31-08  29-11  30-06  31-01.25       
 10     7 Green, Rachel          Washington Twp                 31-05.75  
      31-05.75  30-00  28-07.50  28-04       
 11    35 Akinamde, Wumi         Williamstown                   26-09.25  
      26-09.25  26-03  22-11.50  24-01.75       
 12    60 Armstrong, Agnes       Willingboro                    23-04.00  
      19-02  18-05.25  21-02.25  23-04      
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
  Frosh Meet: ! 63-01.75  1/31/2014   Nick Pulli, West Deptford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    51 Medina, Medina         Willingboro                    47-06.00  
      45-01.25  46-04.25  47-06  44-06.50       
  2    89 Thompson, Justin       Palmyra                        46-11.25  
      46-04  43-03  46-11.25  44-05      
  3    52 Marshall, Isaiah       Willingboro                    43-07.25  
      39-05  42-10  43-06  43-07.25      
  4    53 Sharrod, Dauqan        Willingboro                    42-08.25  
      42-08.25  39-00  FOUL  37-11.75      
  5    43 Banks, Ameer           Delsea                         41-07.50  
      41-07.50  40-11  35-05  40-06.50      
  6    44 Lindsey, Myles         Delsea                         40-04.00  
      38-09  40-04  39-03  37-00.50      
  7    91 Williams, Teraence     Palmyra                        39-11.25  
      37-09  37-01.50  39-11.25  FOUL      
  8   106 Bennett, Donovan       Vineland                       39-05.00  
      FOUL  39-05  37-08  38-00      
  9    19 Hemple, John           Cherokee                       38-11.50  
      38-02  38-11.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 10    37 Sanchez, Dave          Williamstown                   38-09.25  
      38-09.25  36-02.50  37-07.50  38-07      
 11    63 Brennan, Robert        Triton                         37-03.00  
      37-03  34-04.50  36-09.75  35-01      
 12    38 Christopher, Joe       Williamstown                  J37-03.00  
      37-03  34-10.25  33-08.50  36-04      
 13    16 Massimino, Dante       Cherokee                       37-02.00  
      31-07.75  35-03  37-02  34-11.50      
 14    74 Berrios, Mitch         Millville                      36-11.50  
      35-01.25  34-01  36-11.25  36-11.50       
 15    47 Piper, Piper           Delsea                         36-07.00  
      36-07  34-10  34-10  34-07      
 16    12 Mark, Bryan            Washington Twp                 34-07.00  
      33-08.25  34-07  33-03.50  33-09.50      
 17    11 Eggert, Colin          Washington Twp                 34-05.50  
      33-01.75  FOUL  34-05.50  32-11       
 18    17 Quipot, Phil           Cherokee                       33-08.00  
      29-10.25  32-02.50  31-06  33-08      
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    93 Becker, Sean           St. Augustine Pr               29-06.00  
      29-06  28-09.50  28-09  28-07       
  2    65 Cattell, Dan           Triton                         27-02.00  
      27-02  26-06  26-09  FOUL       
  3    94 Compton, Matt          St. Augustine Pr               23-11.25  
      21-04  22-04.50  22-11.50  23-11.25      
  4     8 DiMaio, Paul           Washington Twp                 23-01.00  
      19-09.50  21-02.50  23-01  20-07.50      
  5    30 Ballerini, Dom         Cherokee                       21-05.50  
      18-09  20-02  19-05  21-05.50      
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     1 Johnson, Montel        Bishop Eustace                 36-05.00  
      36-05  34-08.50  35-02  36-05      
  2    55 McMaster, Justin       Willingboro                    35-06.75  
      33-09.75  35-06.75  32-03  FOUL      
  3   119 Backus, Ray            Lenape                         34-11.50  
      34-11.50  32-10  32-05  FOUL       
  4    72 Slaney, Uzziah         Millville                      34-10.25  
      34-05  34-07  FOUL  34-10.25      
  5   107 Bartley, Kamani        Vineland                       34-07.00  
      32-04  33-05  34-01.50  34-07       
  6    86 Tassi, Alex            Audubon                        34-01.00  
      30-09  33-09.75  34-01  31-06.25      
  7    73 Waller, Brandon        Millville                      34-00.00  
      34-00  32-10.25  31-01.25  32-00      
  8     2 Ostock, Eric           Bishop Eustace                 33-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08  33-10      
  9    28 Schmukler, Ryan        Cherokee                       33-05.50  
      32-05  32-00.75  29-11.75  33-05.50      
 10    80 Brown, James           Audubon                        33-04.50  
      31-07.50  32-03.50  33-04.50  29-03.75       
 11    13 Chen, Jack             Cherokee                       33-03.50  
      33-03.50  33-03  FOUL  29-10.75      
 12    56 Bakarr, Teslium        Willingboro                    33-01.75  
      30-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  33-01.75       
 13    48 Brown, Brown           Delsea                         33-01.00  
      28-03.50  31-06  33-01  30-11.50      
 14   118 Caccese, Ronnie        Lenape                         33-00.50  
      FOUL  32-07  31-04.50  33-00.50      
 15    75 Plenus, John           Millville                      33-00.00  
      30-09.50  FOUL  33-00  FOUL      
 16    78 Badecki, John          Audubon                        32-05.75  
      32-01  30-08.25  32-05.75  31-08.75      
 17    58 Evans, Onyx            Willingboro                    32-03.00  
      28-03  29-01  26-07.50  32-03      
 18    64 Berry, Devin           Triton                         32-01.00  
      31-08.50  31-05.50  30-04.50  32-01      
 19    82 Lemoine, Greg          Audubon                        31-06.50  
      31-06.50  31-03  28-11.25  FOUL      
 20    83 O'Donnell, Ryan        Audubon                        31-05.00  
      29-07.50  30-10.25  29-08  31-05      
 21    67 Deinert, Jesse         Millville                      31-00.00  
      31-00  30-11.50  30-05  FOUL      
 22   115 Gibbons, Dilnysus      Millville                      30-09.00  
      27-02.75  29-09.75  28-11  30-09       
 23    14 Hofacker, Joey         Cherokee                       30-05.50  
      25-08  28-10.25  28-06  30-05.50      
 24   113 Pearce, Tyron          Haddon Heights                 30-03.00  
      28-10.25  FOUL  28-02  30-03      
 25    54 Williams, Keith        Willingboro                    30-02.50  
      29-10.25  28-02.50  30-02.50  28-07      
 26     9 Glover, Zachari        Washington Twp                 29-10.50  
      29-10.50  26-06  21-06  FOUL       
 27    46 Knecht, Jason          Delsea                         29-10.00  
      29-10  27-06  27-07  29-06.50      
 28    84 Pearce, Tyler          Audubon                        29-09.00  
      29-01.50  29-09  25-10  26-10      
 29    10 Lauria, Tiger          Washington Twp                 29-07.75  
      28-02.75  28-10  29-05.50  29-07.75       
 30   108 Riveria, Raul          Vineland                       29-05.00  
      27-02  29-05  28-11  27-10      
 31    85 Sulpizi, Anthony       Audubon                        27-11.50  
      25-07.50  26-06  27-11.50  25-01      
 32    29 Weissman, Bill         Cherokee                       27-10.00  
      FOUL  23-00  23-07.25  27-10      
 33    97 Bryson, Joseph         Audubon                        27-09.00  
      23-02  27-04  27-05  27-09      
 34   116 Beckett, Jacob         Lenape                         27-08.50  
      27-00  26-09  25-07.50  27-08.50       
 35   114 Gibson, David          Haddon Heights                 27-07.75  
      26-05  25-00  26-05.75  27-07.75      
 36    23 Bubnoski, Ryan         Cherokee                       27-06.50  
      25-05.50  FOUL  27-02.50  27-06.50      
 37    95 Compton, Charles       St. Augustine Pr               27-06.00  
      24-10.50  26-06  27-06  FOUL      
 38    24 Coulter, George        Cherokee                       25-08.25  
      25-08.25  FOUL  25-05  23-11.50      
 39    20 Kim, Andrew            Cherokee                       25-07.25  
      22-05.25  25-07.25  25-02.50  24-06.50      
 40    98 Zettlemoyer, Kenne     Audubon                        25-04.50  
      FOUL  24-00  25-03  25-04.50      
 41    39 Koutsogiannis, Nik     Williamstown                   25-03.00  
      24-08  23-03.50  24-11  25-03      
 42    45 Barton, Trevor         Delsea                         23-09.50  
      22-00.25  22-03  23-09.50  23-01.50      
 43    57 Marcel, Sam            Willingboro                    23-07.00  
      23-03  23-07  23-01.50  22-02      
 44    96 Biagi, Dan             St. Augustine Pr               22-10.25  
      22-04  FOUL  21-06.50  22-10.25      
 45    26 Johnson, Sheldon       Cherokee                       22-07.00  
      21-02.50  FOUL  19-00  22-07      
 46    27 Morretti, James        Cherokee                       22-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-03  21-05      
 47    18 Gross, Matt            Cherokee                       22-02.00  
      FOUL  21-10  21-06.25  22-02      
 48    21 Massmino, Dagan        Cherokee                       22-00.50  
      22-00.50  19-11  20-03  17-06.50      
 49    22 Bannerman, Marc        Cherokee                       21-06.25  
      17-07  19-11  20-11  21-06.25      
 50   117 Gouveia, Brandon       Lenape                         20-03.00  
      14-11.50  11-07  20-03  19-04