1/29– Cherokee Throw Down #3

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2015 05:40 PM
                  Cherokee Throw Down - 1/8/2015 to 2/14/2015                  
                             Cherokee High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   164 Arneth, Kelly          Southern                       25-08.00  
      25-06  24-03  25-08  23-09.50      
  2   163 Johnson, Kayla         Southern                       25-04.00  
      22-06.50  23-09  23-00  25-04      
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   172 Cullen, Heather        Southern                       32-04.00  
      31-00  30-09  32-04  31-05       
  2   171 Goddard, Allison       Southern                       30-09.00  
      27-08  27-11  28-09  30-09      
  3   168 Smith, Mallory         Southern                       28-08.00  
      28-02.50  27-07  28-01  28-08      
  4   169 Skeie, Madison         Southern                       28-03.50  
      27-00  28-03.50  25-09  27-06.50      
  5   170 Wright, Sara           Southern                       28-00.00  
      27-01  28-00  FOUL  27-09      
  6   198 Vincent, Veneisha      Kingsway                       26-06.00  
      24-07  FOUL  25-06  26-06      
  7    35 Akinamde, Wumi         Williamstown                   25-06.00  
      25-06  24-10.50  FOUL  25-04.50       
  8   200 Kennedy, Elizabeth     Kingsway                       24-02.00  
      24-02  22-02  23-06  23-04      
  9   167 Edwards, Errin         Southern                       23-11.00  
      FOUL  23-11  23-04  FOUL      
 10   161 Adebowale, Deborah     Williamstown                   23-10.00  
      23-10  23-00  22-01  23-04      
 11   165 Truvey, Jess           Southern                       22-05.00  
      22-05  21-04  22-03  FOUL      
 12   202 Menasion, Alexia       Kingsway                       21-05.50  
      20-07  19-08  21-05.50  19-08.50      
 13    49 Corbett, Makenzie      Seneca                         21-01.00  
      21-01  19-00.50  18-09.50  19-04      
 14   166 Jones, Kate            Southern                       21-00.00  
      19-01  20-10  20-02  21-00      
 15    36 Garcia, Jamilah        Williamstown                   20-02.00  
      19-08  20-02  19-05  19-10      
 16    62 Klah, Grace            Willingboro                    16-09.00  
      13-06  16-09  15-02  14-06.50      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    33 Akinmade, Dimola       Williamstown                   36-09.00  
      35-04  34-04  35-11  36-09       
  2   174 Spencer, Samantha      Southern                       35-04.00  
      33-04  34-04  35-00  35-04      
  3   175 Barsch, Isabel         Southern                      J35-04.00  
      31-11  33-05  35-04  34-06       
  4   195 Hilt, Emily            Kingsway                       34-05.00  
      32-07  34-03.50  34-05  32-08.50       
  5   173 Hosszu, Justine        Southern                       33-03.00  
      30-09.50  32-10.50  33-03  32-10      
  6    34 DuBose, Briana         Williamstown                   33-02.00  
      31-05  30-09  33-02  31-06.50      
  7   196 James-Clark, Kyles     Kingsway                       32-05.00  
      32-04  32-05  31-10  31-03      
  8    50 Bryan, Kalyn           Seneca                         31-09.00  
      30-00.50  31-09  30-06  30-03.50      
  9   197 Jatzke, Carly          Kingsway                       29-11.00  
      28-06  29-05  29-11  27-00      
 10    59 Klah, Gracious         Willingboro                    27-10.00  
      27-00  26-02  27-10  26-10      
 11    61 Ayeni, Angel           Willingboro                    23-10.00  
      23-10  20-06.50  FOUL  23-01      
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   186 Shinn, Sam             Kingsway                       51-00.00  
      51-00  50-00  50-10  49-06       
  2   185 Robinson, Clay         Southern                       48-08.00  
      46-04.50  46-05.50  47-09  48-08      
  3    89 Thompson, Justin       Palmyra                        46-02.00  
      44-10  45-07.50  46-02  44-00.50      
  4   187 Kustera, Andrew        Kingsway                       44-11.50  
      42-08  44-11.50  44-11  43-00      
  5    51 Medina, Jason          Willingboro                    44-04.25  
      42-03.25  42-08  FOUL  44-04.25      
  6    90 Yanick, Matt           Palmyra                        44-04.00  
      40-05  44-04  FOUL  42-06.50      
  7   188 Wells, Byron           Kingsway                       42-05.50  
      42-05.50  41-04  36-10.50  41-04.50      
  8    91 Williams, Teraence     Palmyra                        41-05.50  
      41-05.50  40-09.50  41-02.50  40-11.25      
  9    19 Hemple, John           Cherokee                       40-08.50  
      40-08.50  39-10.50  PASS  PASS      
 10   182 Palmer, Femi           Southern                       38-07.50  
      36-08  38-07.50  38-01.50  FOUL      
 11   183 Smith, Quinn           Southern                       38-02.00  
      37-11.75  38-02  37-05.25  35-09.75      
 12   181 Smith, Kyhle           Southern                       37-00.00  
      36-03.50  31-10.50  37-00  33-09      
 13    38 Christopher, Joe       Williamstown                   36-09.00  
      36-03  34-00  FOUL  36-09      
 14   180 Weeks, Brian           Southern                       36-07.50  
      36-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  35-10.50      
 15    16 Massimino, Dante       Cherokee                       36-07.00  
      35-03  36-07  35-04  33-10.50      
 16   184 Vandevelde, Doug       Southern                      J36-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-07  FOUL       
 17   179 Weindenhof, Zach       Southern                       35-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-03  35-11      
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    93 Becker, Sean           St. Augustine Pr               29-10.25   10   
      29-00  29-00.50  29-10.25  29-02      
  2    94 Compton, Matt          St. Augustine Pr               29-07.00    8   
      27-11  28-11  29-03.50  29-07       
  3   194 Estabillo, Kevin       Kingsway                       28-07.25    6   
      27-10.25  27-07  27-01.50  28-07.25       
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   189 Beamer, Andrew         Kingsway                       39-01.00  
      37-04.50  37-09  37-00  39-01       
  2    58 Evans, Onyx            Willingboro                    35-00.50  
      34-02  35-00.50  32-06  34-02      
  3    15 Jackson, Drew          Cherokee                       33-08.50  
      32-07.50  33-08.50  32-09.50  FOUL      
  4    56 Bakarr, Teslium        Willingboro                    33-07.25  
      33-07.25  FOUL  32-06  31-01.25      
  5   177 Westpy, Jake           Southern                       32-06.50  
      29-03.25  32-06.50  FOUL  31-08      
  6    55 McMaster, Justin       Willingboro                    31-10.25  
      FOUL  31-10.25  FOUL  31-02       
  7    92 Rios, Jose             Palmyra                        31-08.50  
      29-00  30-11  31-08.50  30-11      
  8   178 Yahara, Charley        Southern                       31-00.50  
      30-02  30-06  28-10  31-00.50      
  9   137 Morainvil, Nate        Willingboro                    30-08.00  
      25-07  28-10  26-04.50  30-08      
 10   191 Kreps, Tyler           Kingsway                       30-04.00  
      29-07  30-04  29-11  27-00      
 11   138 Ladouceur, Khalil      Willingboro                   J30-04.00  
      26-06  27-10  30-04  26-10      
 12   192 Garraway, Colin        Kingsway                       29-09.50  
      29-01.50  29-09.50  28-03  29-07.50      
 13    25 Giovetis, Adonis       Cherokee                       29-08.50  
      29-08.50  26-07  28-08  FOUL      
 14    40 Thomas, Zach           Williamstown                   29-06.00  
      26-02.50  29-06  27-01  27-10      
 15    57 Marcel, Sam            Willingboro                    29-05.50  
      26-08  26-05  29-05.50  29-02      
 16    29 Weissman, Bill         Cherokee                       29-05.00  
      28-01.50  28-06.50  FOUL  29-05      
 17    20 Kim, Andrew            Cherokee                       29-02.00  
      27-02.50  29-02  27-05.50  29-02      
 18    46 Knecht, Jason          Delsea                         28-11.00  
      25-09  28-04.50  28-10  28-11      
 19    39 Koutsogiannis, Nik     Williamstown                   28-02.00  
      26-02  26-07.50  26-08  28-02      
 20    23 Bubnoski, Ryan         Cherokee                       27-11.00  
      23-08  26-03  26-11.50  27-11      
 21    95 Compton, Charles       St. Augustine Pr               27-03.50  
      26-06.25  26-11.75  25-10.25  27-03.50      
 22    24 Coulter, George        Cherokee                       26-10.00  
      26-10  25-11  24-11  23-10.50      
 23   193 English, Alex          Kingsway                       25-02.50  
      22-07  24-02  24-11.75  25-02.50      
 24    27 Morretti, James        Cherokee                       24-07.00  
      22-10  23-05  23-02  24-07      
 25   176 Kolokowski, Jared      Southern                       23-10.50  
      FOUL  18-09.50  FOUL  23-10.50      
 26    26 Johnson, Sheldon       Cherokee                       23-03.00  
      23-03  22-10.50  22-03  22-09      
 27    21 Massmino, Dagan        Cherokee                       22-06.00  
      21-10.50  18-03.50  21-03  22-06      
 28    22 Bannerman, Marc        Cherokee                       19-11.00  
      19-05  19-08  19-11  18-03.50