1/22– Cherokee Throw Down #2

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2015 06:21 AM
                  Cherokee Throw Down - 1/8/2015 to 2/14/2015                  
                             Cherokee High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   103 Singleton, Najayah     Vineland                       38-06.00  
      FOUL  36-05  37-02  38-06       
  2   105 Sam, Natasia           Vineland                       27-01.00  
      FOUL  25-06  26-03.75  27-01       
  3   112 Carr, Hannah           Haddon Heights                 24-09.25  
      23-09.25  24-09.25  24-06  21-11.75      
  4    66 Yellin, Bria           Millville                      19-10.75  
      18-11.75  19-02  19-01  19-10.75       
  5    31 O'Malley , Megan       Cherokee                       19-01.75  
      17-03  18-05.25  18-00.25  19-01.75       
  6   111 Gibson, Alexandra      Haddon Heights                 18-05.00  
      FOUL  15-06.50  18-05  14-06.25       
  7   136 Kuntumukkula, Nand     Cherry Hill East               16-04.00  
      15-01.75  14-11.50  14-11.75  16-04       
  8   110 Mushette, Cheyanne     Vineland                       14-03.00  
      14-03  13-06.50  13-06  11-00      
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   102 Butler, Natalia        Vineland                       30-10.50  
      30-09  30-10.50  29-10.50  29-02       
  2    79 Borden, Grace          Audubon                        28-11.75  
      28-06.75  27-10.50  27-00  28-11.75       
  3    77 Rice, Quiana           Millville                      27-04.25  
      27-04.25  25-01.75  25-06.25  26-05.75      
  4   159 Carter, DayLisa        Millville                      25-11.00  
      24-05.50  25-04  23-11.50  25-11      
  5   145 Butler, Kim            Christiana HS (D               25-06.00  
      24-02  25-04.75  22-02.50  25-06      
  6     6 Young, Tameah          Washington Twp                 25-04.50  
      24-07  25-00  25-04.50  24-09.25      
  7     5 Comerford, Molly       Washington Twp                 25-00.00  
      25-00  23-08.75  23-09.25  22-07.75      
  8   143 Webb, Kristina         Christiana HS (D               23-10.50  
      21-08.75  23-10.50  23-08.25  23-02.50      
  9   144 Grant, Destiny         Christiana HS (D               23-08.75  
      23-08.75  22-10.50  22-04.25  23-08.25      
 10   157 Fosam, Bonvie          Robbinsville                   23-02.00  
      21-06  22-02.25  23-02  FOUL      
 11   155 Pilliteri, Mary        Robbinsville                   22-07.75  
      20-03.50  22-07.25  FOUL  22-07.75      
 12   142 Wheeler, De'Andra      Christiana HS (D               22-05.75  
      21-08.50  18-11.75  21-07.75  22-05.75      
 13    49 Corbett, Makenzie      Seneca                         22-03.75  
      20-01  22-03.75  21-04.25  20-08.25      
 14    87 West, Stephanie        Audubon                        21-05.50  
      21-03.75  20-08.50  21-05.50  21-04.50      
 15    36 Garcia, Jamilah        Williamstown                   20-03.00  
      20-03  19-08  16-05.25  18-05.25      
 16    81 Brown, Jentle          Audubon                        19-08.00  
      18-10  18-07.75  18-09  19-08      
 17    32 Ulmer, Megan           Cherokee                       17-08.50  
      17-08.50  15-01.75  15-09.75  16-02      
 18   135 Grant, Nicole          Cherry Hill East               17-06.00  
      17-06  FOUL  17-04.50  16-00.75      
 19    62 Klah, Grace            Willingboro                    15-08.25  
      14-08.50  14-05.50  15-08.25  14-07.50      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   100 Daniels, Cameron       Vineland                       38-09.25  
      34-00.25  38-09.25  37-06  35-03       
  2    99 Wint, Danea            Vineland                       36-02.50  
      33-02  35-07.25  35-08.25  36-02.50      
  3    33 Akinmade, Dimola       Williamstown                   35-03.50  
      33-02.50  31-08  35-03.50  34-06       
  4   101 Glover, Andrea         Vineland                       34-07.00  
      34-05  34-07  33-01.50  34-01      
  5    41 Lancaster, Elisia      Delsea                         34-06.50  
      34-06.50  FOUL  32-04  FOUL       
  6     7 Green, Rachel          Washington Twp                 32-05.00  
      31-08  29-07.75  FOUL  32-05       
  7    71 File, Samira           Millville                      32-04.00  
      30-09  30-01  31-11  32-04      
  8    50 Bryan, Kalyn           Seneca                         31-04.50  
      31-04.50  30-06  29-07.50  31-02      
  9    70 Adams, Vicky           Millville                      31-01.00  
      28-03.50  29-10.25  30-09  31-01      
 10   154 Kowalski, Kristen      Robbinsville                   30-07.00  
      30-07  27-11  27-08  FOUL      
 11    76 Trout, Kyleigh         Millville                      29-06.00  
      24-10  27-00  FOUL  29-06      
 12   156 Byron, Kai             Robbinsville                   28-11.00  
      28-02.75  28-04.25  25-10  28-11      
 13    35 Akinamde, Wumi         Williamstown                   27-11.00  
      27-11  FOUL  21-03  26-05      
 14   161 Adebowale, Deborah     Williamstown                   25-09.75  
      22-02  24-10  2-09.75  25-09.75       
 15    61 Ayeni, Angel           Willingboro                    23-01.75  
      23-01.75  21-07  20-08.50  22-05.25      
 16    60 Armstrong, Agnes       Willingboro                    21-09.00  
      20-00.75  20-11.50  21-09  FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    89 Thompson, Justin       Palmyra                        46-02.00  
      FOUL  46-02  FOUL  44-07.50      
  2    51 Medina, Jason          Willingboro                    45-10.00  
      41-07  45-10  44-07.50  42-11.50       
  3    90 Yanick, Matt           Palmyra                        45-04.00  
      45-04  44-07  43-05.50  42-06      
  4    19 Hemple, John           Cherokee                       43-07.00  
      43-07  39-02.25  FOUL  40-06      
  5    43 Banks, Ameer           Delsea                         43-06.50  
      FOUL  39-01  43-06.50  43-02      
  6   125 Hall, Terry            Cherry Hill East               43-02.00  
      40-06.50  41-09  43-02  40-02.50      
  7    52 Marshall, Isaiah       Willingboro                    42-11.75  
      FOUL  42-11.75  41-04  41-01      
  8   141 Hamm, Diondre          Christiana HS (D               41-04.00  
      41-04  41-03  39-02  FOUL      
  9    53 Sharrod, Dauqan        Willingboro                    40-10.00  
      38-10.25  FOUL  40-10  40-02      
 10    44 Lindsey, Myles         Delsea                         39-11.00  
      FOUL  38-05.50  39-11  38-04.25      
 11   123 Abdali, Naz            Cherry Hill East               39-09.50  
      39-09.50  38-06.50  39-06  39-06      
 12   124 Misko, Jude            Cherry Hill East               38-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-00  35-00      
 13    16 Massimino, Dante       Cherokee                       37-08.50  
      34-01.25  34-08  37-08.50  35-03      
 14    38 Christopher, Joe       Williamstown                   37-05.00  
      37-05  FOUL  36-01.50  35-00      
 15    74 Berrios, Mitch         Millville                      37-01.50  
      34-11  33-08  37-01.50  33-07      
 16   147 VanTassel, Brett       Robbinsville                   36-09.00  
      FOUL  35-05  36-09  34-10.50      
 17    11 Eggert, Colin          Washington Twp                 36-01.00  
      34-01  36-01  FOUL  35-02.25      
 18    17 Quipot, Phil           Cherokee                       35-11.00  
      35-11  34-02  FOUL  34-10      
 19    12 Mark, Bryan            Washington Twp                 35-05.50  
      35-05.50  32-00  FOUL  35-02.25      
 20   128 Kuntumukkla, Adity     Cherry Hill East               31-01.00  
      31-01  30-02  30-11.50  29-08.50      
 21   127 Sawan, Peter           Cherry Hill East               31-00.50  
      30-00.50  31-00.50  29-11  30-00.25       
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   146 Wallace, Caedan        Robbinsville                   37-00.75  
      36-03  37-00.75  35-08  35-11       
  2   139 Jefferson, Jaden       Cherry Hill East               31-10.25  
      30-01  29-02.50  31-10.25  30-08.25      
  3    93 Becker, Sean           St. Augustine Pr               29-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-05  29-01.25      
  4    94 Compton, Matt          St. Augustine Pr               29-02.50  
      26-10.50  27-09  FOUL  29-02.50       
  5     8 DiMaio, Paul           Washington Twp                 24-11.50  
      20-03.50  24-11.50  22-09.25  22-00.75       
  6    30 Ballerini, Dom         Cherokee                       19-10.00  
      19-05  FOUL  19-06.75  19-10       
  7   132 Goldstein, Joshua      Cherry Hill East               17-05.00  
      15-04  17-05  15-07  15-00.50      
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     1 Johnson, Montel        Bishop Eustace                 38-01.50  
      FOUL  35-05.25  38-01.50  FOUL      
  2   107 Bartley, Kamani        Vineland                       37-06.00  
      35-08  35-00.50  FOUL  37-06      
  3   162 Ferreyra, Denzel       St. Joe's (Hammo               36-06.00  
      36-06  32-08  30-09.50  36-01       
  4    28 Schmukler, Ryan        Cherokee                      J36-06.00  
      FOUL  36-06  FOUL  34-10.25      
  5   106 Bennett, Donovan       Vineland                       35-10.00  
      35-10  33-10  31-00  FOUL      
  6    75 Plenus, John           Millville                      35-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-02  33-06.50      
  7    86 Tassi, Alex            Audubon                        34-11.00  
      30-02.25  33-08.50  34-05  34-11      
  8    55 McMaster, Justin       Willingboro                    34-02.00  
      29-01.50  FOUL  34-02  FOUL       
  9    58 Evans, Onyx            Willingboro                    33-10.00  
      30-06.25  29-09.75  30-02.25  33-10      
 10   148 Mccagnan, Justin       Robbinsville                   33-08.50  
      30-03.50  30-07  33-08.50  33-07      
 11    15 Jackson, Drew          Cherokee                       33-07.00  
      33-07  32-00.75  30-07.25  31-11.50      
 12    13 Chen, Jack             Cherokee                       33-04.00  
      33-04  30-03.50  32-09.50  FOUL      
 13    80 Brown, James           Audubon                        33-03.50  
      32-05.25  33-03.50  29-05  33-00      
 14   129 Brown, Devlin          Cherry Hill East               33-02.25  
      33-02.25  31-05.75  32-03  32-02.75      
 15    73 Waller, Brandon        Millville                      32-11.50  
      32-11.50  FOUL  31-00.50  32-00      
 16     2 Ostock, Eric           Bishop Eustace                 32-10.00  
      30-10  FOUL  32-10  FOUL      
 17    48 Brown, Brown           Delsea                         32-01.75  
      32-01.75  FOUL  31-11.25  29-00       
 18   151 Keenan, Chris          Robbinsville                  J32-01.75  
      28-07.50  FOUL  32-01.75  FOUL      
 19    78 Badecki, John          Audubon                        31-09.50  
      29-02.25  31-09.50  30-09  31-09.25      
 20    84 Pearce, Tyler          Audubon                        31-09.00  
      29-03  31-03  31-07  31-09       
 21    46 Knecht, Jason          Delsea                         31-07.50  
      29-10.50  30-01  29-09.50  31-07.50      
 22    83 O'Donnell, Ryan        Audubon                        31-07.00  
      29-05.75  31-07  31-06  30-06.50      
 23   138 Ladouceur, Khalil      Willingboro                    31-06.00  
      28-05  29-01.25  FOUL  31-06      
 24     3 Gentek, Kyle           Bishop Eustace                 31-02.75  
      28-00  27-11.50  31-02.75  30-11.25      
 25   137 Morainvil, Nate        Willingboro                    31-02.25  
      26-06.50  26-10.50  29-06  31-02.25      
 26     9 Glover, Zachari        Washington Twp                 31-01.50  
      26-03  25-08.25  FOUL  31-01.50      
 27   114 Gibson, David          Haddon Heights                 30-09.75  
      30-09.75  30-05.50  29-06.50  FOUL      
 28    82 Lemoine, Greg          Audubon                        30-07.00  
      29-11  29-11.50  28-09.75  30-07      
 29   150 Sundararama, Shash     Robbinsville                   29-10.00  
      FOUL  28-07.50  29-10  28-05.75      
 30   130 Rihn, Nick             Cherry Hill East               29-09.50  
      27-00.25  29-09.50  28-11  27-01      
 31    40 Thomas, Zach           Williamstown                   29-09.00  
      29-05  29-09  27-11  28-00      
 32    14 Hofacker, Joey         Cherokee                       29-08.75  
      29-07  29-01.50  28-03.50  29-08.75      
 33    67 Deinert, Jesse         Millville                      29-04.25  
      28-05.25  29-04.25  26-05  28-08.50      
 34    29 Weissman, Bill         Cherokee                       28-05.00  
      27-05.50  24-04.50  26-08  28-05      
 35    23 Bubnoski, Ryan         Cherokee                       27-11.25  
      26-01.25  26-07  26-11  27-11.25      
 36    20 Kim, Andrew            Cherokee                       27-06.25  
      27-06.25  22-10.50  24-10.50  26-02.75       
 37    85 Sulpizi, Anthony       Audubon                        27-04.75  
      26-06  23-11.50  27-04.75  25-07      
 38    98 Zettlemoyer, Kenne     Audubon                        27-03.25  
      27-02  27-03.25  26-06.50  24-08.25      
 39    24 Coulter, George        Cherokee                      J27-03.25  
      27-03.25  26-02  24-11.50  FOUL      
 40    95 Compton, Charles       St. Augustine Pr               26-08.50  
      26-08.50  26-01.75  26-06.50  23-10.75      
 41   158 Dera, Josh             Cherry Hill East               26-04.25  
      25-03  26-04.25  FOUL  25-05      
 42    39 Koutsogiannis, Nik     Williamstown                   25-11.75  
      FOUL  25-11.75  25-04  25-05.50      
 43    57 Marcel, Sam            Willingboro                    25-09.50  
      22-01  22-06  25-09.50  22-09      
 44    27 Morretti, James        Cherokee                       24-02.00  
      FOUL  22-03.25  22-08.25  24-02      
 45    26 Johnson, Sheldon       Cherokee                       23-10.50  
      FOUL  21-10.50  22-08  23-10.50      
 46    45 Barton, Trevor         Seneca                         23-10.25  
      21-06  23-10.25  22-06.75  21-09      
 47   152 Wall, Jeremy           Robbinsville                   23-08.50  
      18-10.75  23-00  23-08.50  22-04      
 48    21 Massmino, Dagan        Cherokee                       22-06.00  
      18-02  21-09  22-06  21-02.75      
 49   131 Cheung, Bryan          Cherry Hill East               21-03.50  
      20-11.25  20-03.25  17-02  21-03.50      
 50    22 Bannerman, Marc        Cherokee                       20-05.00  
      FOUL  18-09.75  20-05  18-10      
 --    56 Bakarr, Teslium        Willingboro                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL